3. Rally Internazionale della Lana 1980
29. 8. – 31. 8. 1980, Biella • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Final results
finished: 58 (58 on list)
1. | #3 |
Cerrato Dario - Guizzardi Luciano |
Opel Ascona 400 Conrero Squadra Corse |
NA ***
|
4/3 |
3:38:19 |
|||||
2. | #2 |
Vudafieri Adartico - Penariol Fabio |
Fiat 131 Abarth Jolly Club |
VA ***
|
4/2 |
3:40:49 |
+2:30 +2:30 |
||||
3. | #1 |
"Tony" - "Rudy" |
Opel Ascona 400 Conrero Squadra Corse |
NA ***
|
4/3 |
3:41:24 |
+3:05 +35 |
||||
4. | #4 |
Ormezzano Federico - Scabini Bruno |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta Jolly Club |
|
4/3 |
3:41:25 |
+3:06 +1 |
||||
5. | #12 |
Carrotta Alberto - Gattuccio Gaspare |
Opel Ascona 2000 Ateneo |
|
2/5 |
3:47:28 |
+9:09 +6:03 |
||||
6. | #9 |
Cane Federico - Orlando Gaetano |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus Perosa Corse |
TO *** | 2/6 |
3:47:48 |
+9:29 +20 |
||||
7. | #14 |
Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano |
Opel Ascona i2000 Hawk Racing Club Srl |
VI *** | 2/5 |
3:50:59 2:00 |
+12:40 +3:11 |
||||
8. | #26 |
Palladino Mauro - Scaramuzzi Maurizio |
Porsche 911 Carrera Biella Corse |
TO *** | 3/3 |
3:54:21 |
+16:02 +3:22 |
||||
9. | #8 |
Sassone Giorgio - D'Angelo Giuseppe |
Porsche Carrera Jolly Club |
3/3 |
3:54:57 |
+16:38 +36 |
|||||
10. | #37 |
De Paoli Aldo - Ercole Marco |
Fiat 131 Abarth Nord Piemonte |
4/2 |
3:56:18 |
+17:59 +1:21 |
|||||
11. | #38 |
Borrione Giorgio - Gubernati Emanuele |
Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 Biella Corse |
3/3 |
3:59:41 |
+21:22 +3:23 |
|||||
12. | #76 |
Bentivogli Bruno - Valbonetti Sante |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
1/5 |
4:01:19 |
+23:00 +1:38 |
|||||
13. | #45 |
Isabella Aldo - Bechis |
Opel Kadett GT/E Chieri Corse |
2/5 |
4:03:52 |
+25:33 +2:33 |
|||||
14. | #99 |
Ricci Gianfranco - Bignardi Isabella |
Talbot Sunbeam TI A.S.B. Arona |
2/4 |
4:03:53 |
+25:34 +1 |
|||||
15. | #89 |
Curati Amos - Castiglione A. |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
2/4 |
4:04:31 |
+26:12 +38 |
|||||
16. | #53 |
Ghiotti Mario - Maccario |
Opel Kadett GT/E Magazzini dell'auto |
2/5 |
4:06:19 1:00 |
+28:00 +1:48 |
|||||
17. | #78 |
Panzera Sergio "Dodi" - Lanza Roberto |
Opel Kadett GT/E Biella Corse |
1/5 |
4:07:03 |
+28:44 +44 |
|||||
18. | #121 |
Bigo Alberto - Murieri Michelangelo |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Magazzini dell'auto |
1/4 |
4:10:03 3:00 |
+31:44 +3:00 |
|||||
19. | #91 |
Zuccarello Luciano - Cilano Nino |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/4 |
4:11:01 |
+32:42 +58 |
|||||
20. | #98 |
Grandini Bruno - Ciabatti Paolo |
Renault 5 Alpine |
2/4 |
4:11:17 |
+32:58 +16 |
|||||
21. | #77 |
Pinzano Diego - Racca Corrado |
Opel Kadett GT/E Biella Corse |
1/5 |
4:11:57 |
+33:38 +40 |
|||||
22. | #84 |
Perego - Amati |
Opel Kadett GT/E Bentoglio |
1/5 |
4:14:04 |
+35:45 +2:07 |
|||||
23. | #116 |
Porta Alessandro - Bailoni Stefano |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Scuderia Trentina |
1/4 |
4:15:06 |
+36:47 +1:02 |
|||||
24. | #52 |
Fadini Federico - Finocchio |
Opel Kadett GT/E Rally Club Oltrepò |
2/5 |
4:17:15 |
+38:56 +2:09 |
|||||
25. | #118 |
Cavagion Roberto - Bovo Pierangelo |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Biella Corse |
1/4 |
4:17:59 |
+39:40 +44 |
|||||
26. | #104 |
Motta Giuseppe - Maiorana |
Fiat 128 Rally Biella Corse |
2/3 |
4:20:17 1:00 |
+41:58 +2:18 |
|||||
27. | #85 |
Giuliano Leonardo - Audero Paolo |
Opel Kadett GT/E Biella Corse |
1/5 |
4:20:34 |
+42:15 +17 |
|||||
28. | #113 |
Zenere Gianmarino - Segato Rosella |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Città di Schio |
1/4 |
4:23:29 |
+45:10 +2:55 |
|||||
29. | #120 |
Ceria Maurizio - Savoia L. |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Biella Corse |
1/4 |
4:23:46 |
+45:27 +17 |
|||||
30. | #115 |
Baroschi Franco - Omodei Guido |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Scuderia Torrazzo |
1/4 |
4:23:49 |
+45:30 +3 |
|||||
31. | #173 |
Sereno Marco - Tinelli Maurizio |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP Biella Corse |
1/2 |
4:24:16 |
+45:57 +27 |
|||||
32. | #154 |
Mello Paolo - Crestani Elisio |
Fiat 127 Sport Biella Corse |
1/2 |
4:24:44 |
+46:25 +28 |
|||||
33. | #96 |
Parlamento Adriano - Mantegazza Guido |
Fiat Ritmo 75 Torino Corse |
2/4 |
4:25:35 2:00 |
+47:16 +51 |
|||||
34. | #175 |
Forciniti Bruno - Gentile Piermario |
Fiat 127 Sport Pietra Ligure Rally Club |
1/2 |
4:27:01 |
+48:42 +1:26 |
|||||
35. | #87 |
Caberlon Ivano - Barbotti Maurizio |
Opel Kadett GT/E Biella Corse |
1/5 |
4:28:36 1:00 |
+50:17 +1:35 |
|||||
36. | #135 |
Guerra Fausto - Piacentini Alberto |
Fiat 127 L Castello Corse |
2/2 |
4:28:39 |
+50:20 +3 |
|||||
37. | #172 |
Benazzo Roberto - Montin Roberto |
Fiat 127 Sport Euromotor Sport Andora |
1/2 |
4:28:49 |
+50:30 +10 |
|||||
38. | #152 |
Chiomio Luigi - Pellegrino Marco |
Peugeot 104 ZS Lineablu |
1/2 |
4:29:52 |
+51:33 +1:03 |
|||||
39. | #138 |
Vidori Vincenzo - Cartasegna Orietta |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP Castello Corse |
2/2 |
4:30:08 |
+51:49 +16 |
|||||
40. | #114 |
Salvetti Roberto - Cavalleri Alessandro |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Astigiana Corse |
1/4 |
4:32:08 6:00 |
+53:49 +2:00 |
|||||
41. | #126 |
Malacarne Sergio - Pastorino Natale |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Pietra Ligure Rally Club |
1/4 |
4:32:56 5:00 |
+54:37 +48 |
|||||
42. | #140 |
Corti - Mazzassa Massimo |
Fiat 127 L Valcuvia Corse |
2/2 |
4:39:07 3:00 |
+1:00:48 +6:11 |
|||||
43. | #153 |
"Viom" - Bertaglia |
Peugeot 104 ZS A.C. Ivrea Corse |
1/2 |
4:39:28 |
+1:01:09 +21 |
|||||
44. | #182 |
Craveri Dario Valentino - Fenoglio Roberto |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth 58HP Biella Corse |
1/2 |
4:40:06 |
+1:01:47 +38 |
|||||
45. | #155 |
Ghielmi Carlo - Colzani Egidio |
Fiat 127 Sport Nord Jolly |
1/2 |
4:42:02 |
+1:03:43 +1:56 |
|||||
46. | #157 |
Rolando - Moschetto Maurizio |
Fiat 127 Sport Biella Corse |
1/2 |
4:42:17 |
+1:03:58 +15 |
|||||
47. | #148 |
Tiritan Salvatore - Parise Ermanno |
Simca Rallye 2 Biella Corse |
1/3 |
4:43:35 |
+1:05:16 +1:18 |
|||||
48. | #174 |
Olivero Paolo - Paciello Gino |
Peugeot 104 ZS Perosa Corse |
1/2 |
4:45:25 |
+1:07:06 +1:50 |
|||||
49. | #159 |
Pillon Rossano - Bolla Piergiorgio |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP Biella Corse |
1/2 |
4:46:11 |
+1:07:52 +46 |
|||||
50. | #103 |
Luban Francesco - Gilardi Luigi |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.3 Ti Car-Sam |
2/3 |
4:46:40 |
+1:08:21 +29 |
|||||
51. | #141 |
Madau - Madau |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP Martignoni Rally Team |
2/2 |
4:48:51 |
+1:10:32 +2:11 |
|||||
52. | #119 |
Cespoli Roberto - Pugno Umberto |
Volkswagen Scirocco I GTI Magazzini dell'auto |
1/4 |
4:51:16 22:00 |
+1:12:57 +2:25 |
|||||
53. | #133 |
Nardin Fernando - Dogliana Claudio |
Fiat 127 Valfiemme |
2/2 |
4:54:37 12:00 |
+1:16:18 +3:21 |
|||||
54. | #177 |
Pastorino Gianpaolo - Sini Mauro |
Fiat 127 Sport Euromotor Sport Andora |
1/2 |
5:02:48 2:00 |
+1:24:29 +8:11 |
|||||
55. | #144 |
Caucino Rodolfo - Manacorda Enzo |
Simca Rallye 2 Biella Corse |
1/3 |
5:03:12 |
+1:24:53 +24 |
|||||
56. | #136 |
Benotti - Cirillo Santo |
Fiat Ritmo 60 New Rally Team |
2/2 |
5:10:22 4:00 |
+1:32:03 +7:10 |
|||||
57. | #149 |
De Filippi Domenico - Bruno |
Innocenti Mini de Tomaso A.C. Ivrea Corse |
1/3 |
5:12:29 6:00 |
+1:34:10 +2:07 |
|||||
58. | #181 |
Ferrero Bruno - Lano Vanda |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth 58HP Magazzini dell'auto |
1/2 |
5:42:43 22:00 |
+2:04:24 +30:14 |
|||||
Retirements
83 (83 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS1 | #5 |
Tabaton Fabrizio - Radaelli Emilio |
Lancia Stratos HF Grifone Sias |
4/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #6 |
Cunico Gianfranco - Meggiolan Andrea |
Lancia Stratos HF Piave Jolly Club |
MI *** | 4/3 | Retired | |||||
SS19 | #10 |
Perazio Franco - Gatti Augusto |
Lancia Stratos HF Biella Corse |
AL *** | 4/3 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #11 |
Celesia Remo - Vierin Ettore |
Lancia Stratos HF Valle d'Aosta Rally Team |
4/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #15 |
Capone Carlo - Maran Luigi |
Fiat Ritmo 75 Scuderia Grifone |
2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #16 |
Uzzeni Pierfranco - Fogagnolo Daniele |
Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 Eta Beta Brescia |
4/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #18 |
Casarotto Giovanni - Pattaro Maurizio |
Fiat 131 Abarth 9 Nove Squadra Corse |
TO *** | 4/2 | Retired | |||||
SS9 | #19 |
Vacchini Ruggero - Raimondi Giancarlo |
Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 Tamauto |
4/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #20 |
Cuccirelli Carlo Maria - Giubbilei Roberto |
Porsche 924 Turbo Tamauto |
4/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #22 |
Hazard Jan-Hug - Morel Christian | BMW 320 | 2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #23 |
Cane Michele - Maulini Rolando |
Opel Kadett GT/E Biella Corse |
1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS11 | #27 |
Zanetti Pierluigi - Zanetti Patrizia |
Opel Kadett GT/E Palladio |
1/5 | Excluded | ||||||
SS3 | #28 |
Truffo Duilio - Zumelli Luisa |
Fiat 127 Sport Jolly Club |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #29 |
Recordati Giovanni - Soffritti Massimo |
Opel Ascona 400 Rally Club Oltrepò |
4/3 | Didn't start | ||||||
SS4 | #30 |
Bertin Fabio - Sormano M. |
Lancia Stratos HF Biella Corse |
4/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #31 |
Magliola Eligio - Conta Paolo |
Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 Biella Corse |
4/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #32 |
Bernocchi Giorgio - Chitarin Paolo |
Opel Ascona 400 Rally Club Oltrepò |
4/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #33 |
Pedrocco - Mulatero | Lancia Stratos HF | 4/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #35 |
Borsa Tiziano - Ziletti Paolo |
Lancia Stratos HF Biella Corse |
VC *** | 4/3 | Retired | |||||
SS1 | #36 |
Danesi Romano - Puzzolo Roberto |
Porsche 911 SC Eta Beta Brescia |
4/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #39 |
Crola - Imerito |
Fiat 131 Abarth Biella Corse |
4/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #40 |
Mabritto Mauro - Bertucci Renzo |
Porsche 911 Nord Piemonte |
3/3 | Didn't start | ||||||
SS4 | #41 |
Bernecoli - Cominazzi |
Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF Biella Corse |
4/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #42 |
Scattolon Paolo - Contardi Lucio |
Opel Kadett GT/E Rally Club Oltrepò |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #46 |
Cedrati Daniele - Perazzi Riccardo |
Opel Kadett GT/E Biella Corse |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #47 |
Dezzani Enrico - Dezzani |
Opel Kadett GT/E Conrero Squadra Corse |
2/5 | Didn't start | ||||||
SS8 | #48 |
Del Fabbro - Baldin |
Opel Kadett GT/E Biella Corse |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #51 |
Persenda Roberto - Barp Giuliana |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 2.0 Magazzini dell'auto |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #54 |
Bertinotti Lamberto - Fortunato |
Opel Kadett GT/E Biella Corse |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS21 | #55 |
Berutti Giorgio - Castelli Aldo |
Opel Kadett GT/E Savigliano Corse |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #56 |
Napoli Giulio - Mandrile Marina |
Opel Kadett GT/E New Jolly Motors |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #57 |
Serra - Scanavino Mario |
Opel Kadett GT/E Magazzini dell'auto |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #58 |
Bugnone Luigi - Caratto Simone |
Opel Kadett GT/E Magazzini dell'auto |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #70 |
Bonetto Marco - Ducco Luisa |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 2.0 Magazzini dell'auto |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #72 |
Ramella Zampa Enrico - Ramella Zampa |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Biella Corse |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #73 |
Andretti Giovanni - Bais |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Valcuvia Corse |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #74 |
Azzari Claudio - Finardi |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Biella Corse |
2/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #75 |
Piacenza Vittorio - Brustia Roberto |
Opel Kadett GT/E Biella Corse |
1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #81 |
Re Riccardo - Madama |
Opel Kadett GT/E Petrella Corse |
1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #82 |
Barbarigo Enzo - Ferraro Salvatore | Opel Ascona | 1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #83 | Hazard Max | Opel Ascona | 1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #86 |
Raggi Mauro - Ghigi Mario |
Opel Kadett GT/E Scuderia Arcangeli |
1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #88 |
Ferrari - Puzzolo |
Opel Kadett GT/E Eta Beta Brescia |
1/5 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #90 |
Moro Dario - Berton |
Talbot Sunbeam TI New Rally Team |
2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #92 |
Zambuto Salvatore - Grillo Nicola |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Agrigento Corse |
2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #94 |
Perazzo Francesco - Montagna Carlo |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.5 Ti Jolly Club |
2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #95 |
Nitri - Bianchino |
Renault 5 Alpine Astigiana Corse |
2/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #97 |
Caligaris Guido - Angelino |
Renault 5 Alpine Nord Piemonte |
2/4 | Didn't start | ||||||
SS4 | #101 |
Vallania - Bianchi |
Fiat X 1/9 A.C. Ivrea Corse |
4/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS17 | #102 |
Marengo - Boscolo |
Fiat 128 Coupé Chivasso Corse |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #105 |
Signor Egidio - Siviero Luigi | Simca Rallye 2 | 2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #106 |
Massola Marco - Zanin Laura |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.3 Ti Jolly Club |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #107 |
Grassi Francesco - Corte Valter |
Ford Escort 1300 GT MKI Magazzini dell'auto |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #108 |
Fancelli Fulvio - Rusconi Ferdinando |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.3 Ti Biella Corse |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #109 |
Quaglia - Rigoletti | Fiat 128 Rally | 2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #110 |
Peretto Pier Luigi - Noli |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.3 Ti A.C. Ivrea Corse |
2/3 | Didn't start | ||||||
SS4 | #111 |
Barbaglia Sandro - Bugnolo Claudio |
Škoda 120 LS Biella Corse |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #112 |
Seren Rosso - Avena |
Fiat 128 3P Martignoni Rally Team |
2/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #122 |
Flecchia Giuseppe - Flecchia |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.5 Ti Biella Corse |
1/4 | Didn't start | ||||||
SS1 | #123 |
Glorioso Enrico - Volanti |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Magazzini dell'auto |
1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #124 |
Gorani - Balduzzi |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Valle Scrivia Corse |
1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #125 |
Bortolotti - Cortona |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Pietra Ligure Rally Club |
1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #127 |
Serena Gianluigi - Fragale Luigi | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #128 |
Bernasconi Attilio - Maffei Margherita |
Fiat Ritmo 75 9 Nove Squadra Corse |
1/4 | Didn't start | ||||||
SS6 | #129 |
Pignatelli Franco - Galoppo C | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #130 |
Vincenzi Gino - Sanfrancesco Francesco |
Peugeot 104 ZS Riviera Corse Savona |
1/4 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #134 |
Bracco Cesare Falco - Martino Guido |
Fiat Ritmo 60 Astigiana Corse |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #137 |
Melotto Roberto - Rossi S |
Fiat 127 L Euromotor Sport Andora |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #139 |
Berolatti Rinaldo - Renzullo Patrizia |
Peugeot 104 ZS Valle Scrivia Corse |
2/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #142 |
Gamberini Massimo - Gallotto Enrico |
Simca Rallye 2 Biella Corse |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #143 |
Barp Walter - Negro C. |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.3 Ti Magazzini dell'auto |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #145 |
Donolato Natalino - Ghezzi Elda |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.3 Ti Car-Sam |
1/3 | Off road | ||||||
SS2 | #146 |
Zola G. - Susini |
Simca Rallye 2 Biella Corse |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #147 |
Bonora - Multari |
Innocenti Mini de Tomaso A.C. Ivrea Corse |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS10 | #150 |
Pardi - Cominetto |
Talbot Rallye 2 A.C. Ivrea Corse |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS15 | #151 |
Lampo Giuseppe - Ribaldone Maurizio |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.3 Ti Biella Corse |
1/3 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #156 |
Liore Mario - Angela |
Fiat 127 Sport A.C. Ivrea Corse |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #158 |
Gallo Stefano - Bellan Luigino |
Fiat 127 Sport A.C. Ivrea Corse |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #170 |
Glorioso - Palermo |
Fiat 127 Sport Magazzini dell'auto |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #171 |
Pancotti Carlo - Pivetta Piergiorgio |
Peugeot 104 ZS Biella Corse |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #176 |
Santa Gianpiero - Mozzillo Giuseppe |
Fiat 127 Sport Biella Corse |
1/2 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #179 |
Craveri Giuseppe - Benevenuta Mario |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP Biella Corse |
1/1 | Retired | ||||||
SS14 | #180 |
Melera - Baroli Sergio |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth 70HP Biella Corse |
1/2 | Retired |
Added by: Sergio Biancolli [1. 9. 2023]