lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

2. Numedalsrally 1990

Norway #3
3. 3. 1990 • snow - ice • Other years

Final results

finished: 109 (109 on list)
1.#4flagflag Stenshorne Arne
- Stenshorne Egil
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
NMK Modum & Sigdal
A81:39:19
2.#3flagflag Thorsell Bengt
- Nielsen Thomas
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
Skara MK
A81:41:11
+1:52
 +1:52
3.#8flagflag Engseth Per
- Eikåsen Arne
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
KNA
N41:42:17
+2:58
 +1:06
4.#20flagflag Gundersen Birger
- Monsen Tom
icon
Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165)
KNA Oslo
N41:42:37
+3:18
 +20
5.#15flagflag Arntsen Bruno
- Tanbjør Berit M.
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
A71:42:43
+3:24
 +6
6.#18flagflag Liengen Odd
- Øvre Henning
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
NAF S. Østerdal
N41:42:58
+3:39
 +15
7.#2flagflag Jensen Valter Christian
- Stamnes Håkon
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
KNA Oslo
A81:43:28
+4:09
 +30
8.#11flagflag Aaby Erik
- Paulsen Kjell
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
KNA Oslo
N41:43:55
+4:36
 +27
9.#19flagflag Pedersen Runar
- Solberg Henning
icon
Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
NMK Follo
N41:44:14
+4:55
 +19
10.#26flagflag Bråthen Kjetil
- Jensen Bent Helle
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
N41:44:40
+5:21
 +26
11.#24flagflag Mosteid Geir
- Olsen Per B.
icon
Ford Sierra XR 4x4
NMK Eidsvoll
A81:45:36
+6:17
 +56
12.#14flagflag Heller Torfinn
- Rogneby Jan Terje
icon
Subaru Leone RX Turbo
KNA I. Østfold
A81:45:40
+6:21
 +4
13.#27flagflag Østberg Morten
- Andersen Gunnar
icon
Audi Coupé Quattro
NMK Moss
A81:46:27
+7:08
 +47
14.#116flagflag Nyengen Johnny
- Nyengen Stig
icon
Ford Escort RS
KNA Kongsvinger
NAS111:46:53
+7:34
 +26
15.#29flagflag Lyseng Trond
- Gulbrandsen Bjørn Arne
icon
Opel Ascona
NMK Modum & Sigdal
NAS111:47:30
+8:11
 +37
16.#96flagflag Krog Jørn-Ola
- Ruud Jostein
icon
Opel Manta
NAF Øfre Østvol
NAS111:48:00
+8:41
 +30
17.#25flagflag Stubberud Roy
- Brænden Victor
icon
Ford Sierra XR 4x4
KNA Kongsvinger
A81:48:28
+9:09
 +28
18.#91flagflag Lauvlid Svein
- Kristiansen Leif
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
NMK Modum & Sigdal
NAS111:48:33
+9:14
 +5
19.#95flagflag Fossum Sigbjørn
- Solberg Thore Wiggo
icon
Opel Manta
NMK Fluberg
NAS111:49:08
+9:49
 +35
20.#90flagflag Mathiasson Börje
- Østgård Oddfinn
icon
Ford Escort RS
SMK Eda
NAS111:49:16
+9:57
 +8
21.#30flagflag Vissebråten Vidar
- Gulbrandsen Jan Erik
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
KNA
A71:49:23
+10:04
 +7
22.#38flagflag Ellingsen Morten
- Johnsen Rune
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
NMK Moss
A71:49:26
+10:07
 +3
23.#160flagflag Viko Bjørn Andreas
- Næss Lars
icon
Ford Escort RS
NMK Gol
NAS131:49:33
+10:14
 +7
24.#23flagflag Karlan Monty
- Følkner Jan
icon
Opel Ascona
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
NAS111:49:36
+10:17
 +3
25.#67flagflag Gjørstad Ståle
- Haugen Birgitte
icon
Ford Fiesta
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
N21:50:11
+10:52
 +35
26.#58flagflag Gjertsen Geir
- Andersen Wenche
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
KNA Vestfold
N41:50:59
+11:40
 +48
27.#94flagflag Richardsen Lars Åge
- Richardsen Gunn
icon
Opel Ascona
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
NAS111:51:03
+11:44
 +4
28.#124flagflag Larsen Tor
- Hovd Stian
icon
Opel Ascona
NMK Nore og Uvdal
NAS131:51:08
1:00
+11:49
 +5
29.#47flagflag Andresen Rune
- Solstad Egil
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
NMK Follo
A61:51:17
+11:58
 +9
30.#80flagflag Olsen Ole Henry
- Olsen Tor Arne
icon
Citroën AX Sport
KNA Kongsvinger
N11:51:37
+12:18
 +20
31.#52flagflag Wikström Åke
- Westlund Anders
icon
Suzuki Swift
Karlstads MC
A51:51:47
+12:28
 +10
32.#136flagflag Gjestrum-Larsen Stig
- Moe Rolf
icon
Saab 96
NMK Larvik
NAS131:51:56
+12:37
 +9
33.#57flagflag Sveinsvoll Trond
- Østrått Torulf
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
NMK Sandefjord
N41:52:07
+12:48
 +11
34.#59flagflag Andersen Roger
- Tveter Tor
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
KNA Eiker
N41:52:25
+13:06
 +18
35.#79flagflag Jahnsrud Tommy
- Røkland Jan T.
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
KNA Kongsvinger
N11:52:43
+13:24
 +18
36.#93flagflag Robertsson Ragnar
- Moberg Anders
icon
Opel Ascona
Forshaga MC
NAS111:52:43
+13:24
 +0
37.#82flagflag Magnussen Tore
- Fredheim Rune
icon
Peugeot 205
NMK Drammen
N11:52:46
+13:27
 +3
38.#106flagflag Arnesen Vidar
- Wallin Hans-Petter
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000
KNA Vestfold
NAS111:53:40
+14:21
 +54
39.#135flagflag Fønstelien Kjell Ole
- Deinboll Ole
icon
Opel Ascona
NMK Nore og Uvdal
NAS131:53:44
+14:25
 +4
40.#129flagflag Stenshorne Erik
- Aas Hellik
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
KNA Eiker
NAS131:53:50
+14:31
 +6
41.#133flagflag Kjær Svenn Haavard
- Henriksen Dag
icon
Saab 96
NMK Larvik
NAS131:53:52
+14:33
 +2
42.#104flagflag Bakken Dag Martin
- Jærdal Stein Jarl
icon
Mazda RX-7
NMK Kvinesdal
NAS111:53:53
+14:34
 +1
43.#41flagflag Østgaard Stein-Arild
- Østgaard Jan Egil
icon
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC
NMK Follo
A71:54:09
+14:50
 +16
44.#77flagflag Murstad Trond
- Sæthre Arne
icon
Toyota Corolla
NAF S.Østerdal
N21:54:20
+15:01
 +11
45.#69flagflag Stenseng Petter
- Johannessen Tore
icon
Ford Fiesta
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
N21:54:30
+15:11
 +10
46.#89flagflag Sällinen Ilpo
- Andersson Berit
icon
Opel Ascona B
NAS111:54:38
3:00
+15:19
 +8
47.#81flagflag Haga Leif-Erik
- Hofton Greate
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
NMK Modum & Sigdal
N11:54:38
+15:19
 +0
48.#105flagflag Gjelsnes Per Arne
- Helgesen Per Erik
icon
Ford Escort
KNA Oslo
NAS111:54:39
+15:20
 +1
49.#146flagflag Bakken Kjell Runar
- Hovland Jan
icon
Ford Escort RS
NMK Modum & Sigdal
NAS131:54:50
+15:31
 +11
50.#100flagflag Lande Vidar
- Tonby Arne
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
NMK Kongsberg
NAS111:54:52
+15:33
 +2
51.#32flagflag Ekeberg Arild
- Henriksen Mårten
icon
Opel Corsa
NMK Drammen
N21:55:02
+15:43
 +10
52.#171flagflag Nymoen Geir
- Wiger Even
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
KNA Kongsvinger
NAS121:55:15
+15:56
 +13
53.#118flagflag Skjolden Eivind
- Andersen Øyvind
icon
NSU 1200
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
NAS101:55:17
+15:58
 +2
54.#128flagflag Hebnes Ketil
- Almeli Bjørn Tore
icon
Ford Escort RS
NMK Follo
NAS131:55:26
+16:07
 +9
55.#170flagflag Boberg Lasse
- Ra Åge
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
KNA Oslo
NAS121:55:38
+16:19
 +12
56.#158flagflag Thorrud Roar
- Andersen Reidar Helge
icon
Opel Ascona
NMK Kongsberg
NAS131:55:51
+16:32
 +13
57.#54flagflag Alver Egil
- Bakken Øyvind
icon
Citroën AX Sport
KNA Oslo
A51:55:52
1:00
+16:33
 +1
58.#101flagflag Furustad Øyvind
- Nielsen Nils Petter
icon
Opel Ascona
NMK Larvik
NAS111:56:06
+16:47
 +14
59.#120flagflag Eide Jan Terje
- Aske Arild
icon
Ford Fiesta
NMK Larvik
NAS101:56:23
+17:04
 +17
60.#122flagflag Berntsen Thore
- Berntsen Bjørg
icon
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
NAS101:56:38
+17:19
 +15
61.#33flagflag Braathen Terje
- Laupet Steinar
icon
Ford Escort
NMK Modum & Sigdal
N11:56:47
+17:28
 +9
62.#49flagflag Karset Morten
- Teksdal Helmer
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
NMK Hamar
A61:56:52
1:00
+17:33
 +5
63.#107flagflag Raaen Helmer
- Orvedal Roar
icon
Volkswagen Golf
NMK Modum & Sigdal
NAS111:56:57
+17:38
 +5
64.#35flagflag Rognstad Arild
- Carlsen Øyvind
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
NMK Eidsvoll
A81:57:06
+17:47
 +9
65.#60flagflag Snipen Werner
- Moen Oddbjörn
icon
Subaru 1800 4WD
SMK Eda
N41:57:06
+17:47
 +0
66.#181flagflag Lundem Odd Erik
- Edstrøm Lars Erik
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
NMK Moss
NAS121:57:46
+18:27
 +40
67.#119flagflag Knudsen Øivind
- Holck Christian
icon
Toyota Starlet
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
NAS101:57:54
4:00
+18:35
 +8
68.#190flagflag Holth Ole Gunnar
- Skirbekk Anders
icon
Toyota Starlet
KNA Kongsvinger
NAS121:58:44
+19:25
 +50
69.#155flagflag Klund Dagfinn
- Klund Geir
icon
Opel Ascona
Årjängs MK
NAS131:59:14
1:00
+19:55
 +30
70.#71flagflag Karlsen Rolf
- Kjemhus Helge
icon
Toyota Corolla
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
N21:59:18
+19:59
 +4
71.#66flagflag Ellingsen Per
- Andersen Arne
icon
Peugeot 309 GTI
NMK Drammen
N31:59:28
+20:09
 +10
72.#117flagflag Neset Leif-Arne
- Kollevold Bernt
icon
Fiat 131 Special
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
NAS111:59:54
+20:35
 +26
73.#140flagflag Rolfstad Karl R.
- Resell Ole
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000
NMK Modum & Sigdal
NAS132:00:01
+20:42
 +7
74.#74flagflag Hakkim Terje
- Hakkim Anders
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
N22:00:04
2:00
+20:45
 +3
75.#121flagflag Nygaard Steinar
- Bakken Knut
icon
Toyota Starlet
NMK Moss
NAS102:00:14
+20:55
 +10
76.#42flagflag Røyneberg Arne
- Fuller Gøran
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
KNA Vestfold
A72:00:15
4:00
+20:56
 +1
77.#48flagflag Riise Bjørn
- Kvarud Roar
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
NMK Aurskog-Høland
A62:00:24
+21:05
 +9
78.#50flagflag Bakke Jim Atle
- Larsen Yngve
icon
Toyota Corolla
NMK Tønsberg
A62:01:14
1:00
+21:55
 +50
79.#84flagflag Øyhus Frode
- Krøkje Arild
icon
Citroën AX Sport
NMK Gjövik
N12:01:36
+22:17
 +22
80.#131flagflag Ovesen Bjarne
- Bjørnstad Lars Dagfinn
icon
Opel Ascona
KNA Oslo
NAS132:02:11
+22:52
 +35
81.#187flagflag Bråthen Arild M.
- Bjørndal Roy
icon
Datsun 1200
NAF Ovre Romerike
NAS142:02:16
+22:57
 +5
82.#61flagflag Hassel Olaf
- Taarneby Gaute
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
NMK Drammen
N42:02:52
8:00
+23:33
 +36
83.#185flagflag Kolgrov Arvid
- Kolgrov Lillemor
icon
Volvo Amazon
NAS142:03:00
+23:41
 +8
84.#72flagflag Schøyen Jan Petter
- Svendsen Hans I.
icon
Ford Fiesta
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
N22:03:05
+23:46
 +5
85.#183flagflag Rosseland Vidar
- Salvesen Vidar
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
KAK Motorsport
NAS122:03:19
+24:00
 +14
86.#144flagflag Kvakkestad Sverre
- Gullstein Unni
icon
Ford Escort
NMK Follo
NAS132:03:22
+24:03
 +3
87.#75flagflag Hodnungseth Lars
- Elvestad Are
icon
Ford Fiesta
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
N22:03:42
+24:23
 +20
88.#157flagflag Lorentzen Kjell
- Andersen Roy
icon
Ford Escort
NMK Follo
NAS132:04:04
+24:45
 +22
89.#175flagflag Svare Terje
- Stavn Marianne
icon
Lada
NMK Gol
NAS122:04:14
+24:55
 +10
90.#86flagflag Halvorsen Vidar
- Halvorsen Laila J.
icon
Citroën AX Sport
KNA Kongsvinger
N12:04:32
+25:13
 +18
91.#188flagflag Hellum Harald Erik
- Poppe Sverre
icon
Volvo PV
KNA Oslo
NAS142:05:09
+25:50
 +37
92.#112flagflag Enersen Geir Einar
- Stenseth Jørn
icon
Volvo 142 S
KNA Eiker
NAS112:05:29
+26:10
 +20
93.#153flagflag Mikkelsen Erik E.
- Andreassen Trond
icon
Volvo 142
KNA Gudbr.dal
NAS132:05:36
1:00
+26:17
 +7
94.#53flagflag Bolneset Kjetil
- Isdal Henning
icon
Lada Samara
KNA Kongsvinger
A52:05:55
+26:36
 +19
95.#145flagflag Wiik Arne
- Linderud Tom Arne
icon
Saab V4
NMK Eidsvoll
NAS132:06:07
+26:48
 +12
96.#180flagflag Farnes Terje
- Iversen Egil
icon
Toyota Celica
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
NAS122:06:19
+27:00
 +12
97.#150flagflag Aspjøt Bård S.
- Aspjøt Kyrre
icon
Opel Ascona
NMK Moss
NAS132:07:08
+27:49
 +49
98.#177flagflag Eidså Torbjørn
- Skaar John
icon
Ford Escort 1600
KAK Motorsport
NAS122:07:39
+28:20
 +31
99.#159flagflag Delbækk Bjørn
- Nerlien Rolf
icon
Opel Manta
KNA Kongsvinger
NAS132:08:05
+28:46
 +26
100.#178flagflag Løberg Per Morten
- Holm Jan Erik
icon
Toyota Starlet
NMK Hamar
NAS122:08:37
+29:18
 +32
101.#142flagflag Undebakke Fridtjof
- Ro Øyvind
icon
Opel Ascona
NMK Nore og Uvdal
NAS132:08:57
+29:38
 +20
102.#108flagflag Skar John
- Norstad Jon Sverre
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
NMK Hamar
NAS112:09:24
+30:05
 +27
103.#147flagflag Brurberg Morten
- Halvorsen Frank S.
icon
Opel Ascona
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
NAS132:09:26
4:00
+30:07
 +2
104.#174flagflag Myhre Rolf
- Nøglegaard Yngvar
icon
Toyota Corolla
NMK Follo
NAS122:11:09
+31:50
 +1:43
105.#192flagflag Gundersen Leif Tore
- Furuknap Jonny

NAS132:13:18
+33:59
 +2:09
106.#169flagflag Fallet Lars
- Sannerud Terje Helgesen
icon
Opel Ascona
NMK Follo
NAS132:13:43
+34:24
 +25
107.#149flagflag Høyås Kare Remi
- Høyås Charlie
icon
Opel Ascona
NMK Sarpsborg
NAS132:15:38
+36:19
 +1:55
108.#127flagflag Skullerud Rune
- Johanessen Ørnulf
icon
Opel Ascona
NMK Aurskog-Høland
NAS132:15:57
+36:38
 +19
109.#191flagflag Godtlund Kjell P.
- Røgeberg Bjørn Vidar
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000
NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team
NAS132:18:31
+39:12
 +2:34

Retirements

Added by: Apostolos `tolis` Palatos [6. 12. 2015]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [13. 1. 2022]
drivers 269 330
codrivers 390 760
events 73 395
entries 3 075 186
video 29 842
photos 600 716
car plates 989 473