10. 12 Heures de Marche 1984
9. 6. – 10. 6. 1984 • Marche Auto Club • asphalt - gravel 185.45 km - (cancelled 11.95 km) • total distance including road sections - 428.80 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 63 (63 on list)
1. | #2 |
Roothaert Flory - Wauters Christian |
Opel Ascona 400 Autoclub Excelsior |
EXH*** | B12 |
1:49:59 |
94.7 |
||||
2. | #6 |
Probst Jean-Claude - Bozet Yves |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 Belgian VW Club |
FK.*** | A7 |
1:51:28 |
+1:29 +1:29 |
93.4 0.51 |
|||
3. | #1 |
Cornil Franz - Detant Christian |
Porsche 911 SC Jemeda |
G.9*** | R16 |
1:51:52 |
+1:53 +24 |
93.1 0.65 |
|||
4. | #8 |
Dortu Jacky - Simon René |
Fiat Ritmo Abarth 125 TC |
CNX*** | A7 |
1:52:22 |
+2:23 +30 |
92.6 0.82 |
|||
5. | #7 |
Delettre Dany - Collin Marcel |
Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 Luigi Racing Team |
EJG*** | A8 |
1:54:02 |
+4:03 +1:40 |
91.3 1.40 |
|||
6. | #20 |
Tollet Emile - Burniat Guy |
Porsche 911 SC Hainaut Racing Team |
DXZ*** | B12 |
1:55:04 |
+5:05 +1:02 |
90.5 1.76 |
|||
7. | #14 |
"Yupy" - Delauw Paul |
Opel Ascona i2000 Autoclub Excelsior |
R15 |
1:55:11 |
+5:12 +7 |
90.4 1.80 |
||||
8. | #32 |
Lucius Guy - Jakowlew Klaus |
Opel Ascona i2000 Union des Pilotes |
A7 |
1:57:39 |
+7:40 +2:28 |
88.5 2.65 |
||||
9. | #31 |
Verreydt Renaud - Bodson Yannick |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Ecurie Le Sanglier |
A6 |
1:58:14 |
+8:15 +35 |
88.0 2.85 |
||||
10. | #18 |
Lurquin Jean-Marie - Boulanger Monique |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Ecurie Hesbaye |
DHU*** | N2 |
1:58:56 |
+8:57 +42 |
87.5 3.10 |
|||
11. | #74 |
Scaillet Lucien - Scaillet Benoit |
BMW 2002 Ti Jemeda |
R15 |
1:58:57 |
+8:58 +1 |
87.5 3.10 |
||||
12. | #39 |
de Mevius Grégoire - De Laminne M. |
Talbot Samba S Toison d'Or |
FEC*** | N1 |
1:59:51 |
+9:52 +54 |
86.9 3.41 |
|||
13. | #10 |
Bauwens Alain - Bartholomé C. |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ecurie Hesbaye |
B11 |
1:59:55 |
+9:56 +4 |
86.8 3.44 |
||||
14. | #34 |
Soulet Marc - Willem Philippe |
Porsche 911 SC Ecurie Bruxelloise |
B12 |
2:00:09 |
+10:10 +14 |
86.6 3.52 |
||||
15. | #38 |
Bergs André - van de Kimmenade Hedi |
Talbot Samba S Racing Team Moustache |
N1 |
2:00:23 |
+10:24 +14 |
86.5 3.60 |
||||
16. | #36 |
Lejeune Emile - Leclercq Christiane |
Mitsubishi Starion Turbo Ecurie Chawresse |
AYV*** | N4 |
2:01:22 |
+11:23 +59 |
85.8 3.94 |
|||
17. | #40 |
de Rosée Frédéric - Robert Pierre |
Talbot Samba S Ecurie Bayard |
N1 |
2:01:26 |
+11:27 +4 |
85.7 3.96 |
||||
18. | #19 |
Franck Henri - Gehasse Jean-Claude |
Renault 5 Alpine Turbo Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
N3 |
2:01:38 |
+11:39 +12 |
85.6 4.03 |
||||
19. | #23 |
Georthay Jean - Lambert Guy |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
B11 |
2:01:39 |
+11:40 +1 |
85.6 4.03 |
||||
20. | #45 |
Mondron Jean-Pierre - Stassaert Philippe |
Talbot Samba S Ecurie Bruxelloise |
N1 |
2:03:01 |
+13:02 +1:22 |
84.6 4.51 |
||||
21. | #29 |
Wéry Jo - Lebrun Pierre |
Mazda RX-7 Ecurie Bruxelloise |
A8 |
2:03:43 |
+13:44 +42 |
84.1 4.75 |
||||
22. | #30 |
Darimont Henri - Nuyts Ludo |
BMW 323i E30 Autoclub Excelsior |
N4 |
2:03:50 |
+13:51 +7 |
84.1 4.79 |
||||
23. | #46 |
"Doum" - "Chou" |
Talbot Samba S Ecurie Bruxelloise |
N1 |
2:04:05 |
+14:06 +15 |
83.9 4.88 |
||||
24. | #83 |
Moureau Freddy - Saint-Georges Christian |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Ecurie Hesbaye |
N3 |
2:04:23 |
+14:24 +18 |
83.7 4.98 |
||||
25. | #47 |
Guffens Guy - Thiry Guy |
Talbot Samba S Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
N1 |
2:05:07 |
+15:08 +44 |
83.2 5.23 |
||||
26. | #49 |
Léonard Paul - Franchi René |
Talbot Samba S Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N1 |
2:06:19 |
+16:20 +1:12 |
82.4 5.65 |
||||
27. | #97 |
Claessens Bruno - Pitz Jean-Marc |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N2 |
2:06:23 |
+16:24 +4 |
82.4 5.67 |
||||
28. | #15 |
Lay Keith - Goodrick Alan |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII CSMA |
B11 |
2:07:04 |
+17:05 +41 |
81.9 5.91 |
||||
29. | #37 |
Want Serge - Vanaschen José |
Talbot Samba S Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N1 |
2:07:35 |
+17:36 +31 |
81.6 6.09 |
||||
30. | #85 |
Maquet M. - Maquet D. |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Ecurie des Forêts |
A6 |
2:08:02 |
+18:03 +27 |
81.3 6.24 |
||||
31. | #57 |
Vangermeersch Pierre - Simon Marcel |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Hainaut Racing Team |
B11 |
2:08:33 |
+18:34 +31 |
81.0 6.42 |
||||
32. | #24 |
Mataigne P. - Cappuyns J.-P. |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Ecurie Bruxelloise |
N2 |
2:08:36 |
+18:37 +3 |
80.9 6.44 |
||||
33. | #41 |
Gérard A. - Frans Philippe |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
B12 |
2:08:51 |
+18:52 +15 |
80.8 6.52 |
||||
34. | #17 |
Saint-Rémy Guy - Hemrot J.-P. |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII EAH |
B11 |
2:09:09 |
+19:10 +18 |
80.6 6.63 |
||||
35. | #52 |
Magnée A. - Bruninx B. |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
A6 |
2:09:26 |
+19:27 +17 |
80.4 6.73 |
||||
36. | #67 |
Tisseron Didier - Delcampe Benoît |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
N2 |
2:10:11 |
+20:12 +45 |
80.0 6.99 |
||||
37. | #71 |
Delgès Francis - Ringlet G. |
Opel Manta GT/E Ecurie des Forêts |
R15 |
2:12:38 |
+22:39 +2:27 |
78.5 7.83 |
||||
38. | #56 |
Clérisse Patrice - Etienne Camille |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Royal Racing Car Mosan |
B11 |
2:12:54 |
+22:55 +16 |
78.3 7.93 |
||||
39. | #77 |
Michotte Freddy - Burton Jean-Claude |
Talbot Samba S Ecurie Bayard |
N1 |
2:13:00 |
+23:01 +6 |
78.3 7.96 |
||||
40. | #33 |
Poncin Georges - Garnier René |
Opel Manta GT/E Ecurie Hutoise |
R15 |
2:13:19 |
+23:20 +19 |
78.1 8.07 |
||||
41. | #55 |
Vanisterdael G. - Mergeay Philippe |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Ecurie Bayard |
N4 |
2:13:59 |
+24:00 +40 |
77.7 8.30 |
||||
42. | #105 |
Coël Christian - Meunier J.-L. |
Opel Kadett SR Royal Racing Car Mosan |
N1 |
2:14:20 |
+24:21 +21 |
77.5 8.42 |
||||
43. | #54 |
Draguet Alain - Poulain Etienne |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS Ecurie O. Gendebien |
B10 |
2:14:36 |
+24:37 +16 |
77.3 8.51 |
||||
44. | #63 |
Spillebeen Patrick - Lizein Johnny |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Autostal Duindistel |
R16 |
2:15:48 |
+25:49 +1:12 |
76.7 8.93 |
||||
45. | #76 |
Veglia A. - Kasadac S. |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise |
R14 |
2:16:34 |
+26:35 +46 |
76.2 9.19 |
||||
46. | #80 |
Van Mechelen Franky - Van Dijck Gustaaf |
Opel Ascona i2000 URRT |
A7 |
2:16:58 |
+26:59 +24 |
76.0 9.33 |
||||
47. | #88 |
Froidmont Jean-Pierre - Crahay Didier |
Daihatsu Charade Turbo Ecurie Chawresse |
R14 |
2:17:18 |
+27:19 +20 |
75.8 9.45 |
||||
48. | #109 |
Wilms Hermann-Josef - Wilms Willibald |
Ford Escort 1300 |
R13 |
2:17:35 |
+27:36 +17 |
75.7 9.54 |
||||
49. | #104 |
Delaere Frans - Poissonier Johan |
Opel Kadett SR Autostal Duindistel |
N1 |
2:17:42 |
+27:43 +7 |
75.6 9.59 |
||||
50. | #90 |
Lacroix Gilbert - Cambron Marcel |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Ecurie Chawresse |
A6 |
2:19:06 |
+29:07 +1:24 |
74.8 10.07 |
||||
51. | #35 |
Woble M. - Siebentritt Ulrich |
Ford Escort Mexico MKII |
R14 |
2:19:26 |
+29:27 +20 |
74.7 10.18 |
||||
52. | #28 |
Tomlinson Ian - Deerling D. |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Southern Car Club Ltd |
A6 |
2:19:30 |
+29:31 +4 |
74.6 10.21 |
||||
53. | #72 |
Jamagne Eric - Houyoux D. |
Volvo 242 Turbo |
R16 |
2:21:00 |
+31:01 +1:30 |
73.8 10.73 |
||||
54. | #75 |
Dosogne Bernard - Bodet Luc |
Fiat 131 Racing Ecurie Hesbaye |
R15 |
2:21:20 |
+31:21 +20 |
73.7 10.84 |
||||
55. | #64 |
Huet Jean-Louis - Philippon Roland |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI |
A5 |
2:25:43 |
+35:44 +4:23 |
71.4 12.36 |
||||
56. | #102 |
Gustin Philippe - Kinet Christian |
Toyota Starlet Ecurie Hesbaye |
R13 |
2:25:51 |
+35:52 +8 |
71.4 12.40 |
||||
57. | #93 |
Guisset Michel - Odeurs Jean-Claude |
Lada VAZ 2105 Royal Racing Car Mosan |
R14 |
2:27:12 |
+37:13 +1:21 |
70.7 12.87 |
||||
58. | ? |
Petit Jean-François - Lecointe Jean.-M. |
Opel Manta GT/E |
A7 |
2:28:44 |
+38:45 +1:32 |
70.0 13.40 |
||||
59. | #107 |
Casse J.-P. - Vandresse Bernard |
Datsun 100A Royal Racing Car Mosan |
R13 |
2:29:22 |
+39:23 +38 |
69.7 13.62 |
||||
60. | #108 |
Jeanmenne Yves - Jeanmenne François |
Opel Kadett 1200S Ecurie O. Gendebien |
A5 |
2:37:23 |
+47:24 +8:01 |
66.1 16.39 |
||||
61. | #51 |
Courtois René - Teller A. |
Talbot Samba S Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N1 |
2:38:20 |
+48:21 +57 |
65.7 16.72 |
||||
62. | #84 |
Massy Alex - Bouvier Philippe |
Datsun Sunny Jemeda |
A6 |
2:39:40 |
+49:41 +1:20 |
65.2 17.18 |
||||
63. | #99 |
Ringlet F. - Lambert J. |
Toyota Celica 2000 GT Ecurie Bayard |
R15 |
2:45:08 |
+55:09 +5:28 |
63.0 19.07 |
||||
Retirements
33 (33 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Barras Etienne - Biar Georges |
Nissan Silvia Ecurie Bayard |
BXI*** | R16 | Off road | ||||||
#5 |
Munster Bernard - Delaere Donald |
Opel Manta GT/E Autostal Duindistel |
A7 | Off road | |||||||
#11 |
Dernivois Marc - Dernivois Fernand |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus Ecurie Bayard |
B12 | Retired | |||||||
#12 |
Boon Jos - Van Bourgonie Eric |
Opel Kadett City Scuderia Lovaniensis |
EJG*** | R15 | Clutch | ||||||
#13 |
Renard Serge - Troquette Daniel |
Opel Manta GT/E Ecurie Le Sanglier |
A7 | Off road | |||||||
#16 |
D'Hoe Eddy - Meert Davie |
Renault 5 Turbo Ghent Racing |
BBF*** | B11 | Engine | ||||||
#22 |
Gillard Luc - Vassart Philippe |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ecurie O. Gendebien |
R15 | Damper | |||||||
#25 |
Princen Luc - Deleuze Caroline |
Citroën Visa Chrono Royale Ecurie Azur |
B10 | Off road | |||||||
#27 |
Larsson Ulf - Nilsson Håkan |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI SMU |
JGN*** | A6 | Mechanical | ||||||
#42 |
Dewez Pierre - Backes Oswald |
Talbot Samba S Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
N1 | Off road | |||||||
#43 |
Defenfe Jean-Marie - Macq Freddy |
Talbot Samba S Ecurie Bayard |
N1 | Front suspension | |||||||
#44 |
Paquay Thierry - Sevrin Marc |
Talbot Samba S Autostal Duindistel |
N1 | Broken wheel studs | |||||||
#48 |
De Ridder Christian - Vanheurck Jean-Paul |
Talbot Samba S Royale Ecurie Azur |
EXL*** | N1 | Clutch | ||||||
#50 |
Notermans P. - Rietjens D. | Talbot Samba S | N1 | Off road | |||||||
#60 |
Delhasse Vincent - Salpeteur Bernadette |
Ford Escort 1600 MKII DRG |
R14 | Gearbox | |||||||
#61 |
Gatez A. - Gatez F. |
Ford Escort Ecurie des Forêts |
R15 | Retired | |||||||
#62 |
Lafosse Bernard - Herman José | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | R15 | Retired | |||||||
#65 |
Nicolay Jean-Guy - Féron Patrice | Talbot Sunbeam TI | N2 | Retired | |||||||
#66 |
Mortéle Rudy - Hanzé M. |
Škoda 120 LS Ecurie Hesbaye |
R13 | Retired | |||||||
#68 |
Brouckaert Claude - Hennaut André |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Hainaut Racing Team |
R15 | Retired | |||||||
#70 |
Pirlot Thierry - Barthélémy Marina |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie des Forêts |
R15 | Retired | |||||||
#73 |
Petitfrère Claudy - Courtois Eric |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Ecurie Bayard |
R15 | Retired | |||||||
#78 |
Cipriani Giovanni - Petitjean Fabrice |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS EAH |
B10 | Retired | |||||||
#79 |
Hoebeke Philippe - Bertrand Roger |
Opel Ascona i2000 Royale Ecurie Azur |
R15 | Retired | |||||||
#81 |
Gendebien P. - Bougelet R. |
Opel Ascona i2000 Ecurie Bayard |
R13 | Retired | |||||||
#82 |
Bouvy Patrick - Piron Serge |
Renault 5 Alpine Ecurie des Forêts |
N3 | Retired | |||||||
#87 |
Radermacher C. - Bernard G. |
Toyota Corolla East Belgian Racing Team |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#89 |
Frenoy D. - Chenoix B. |
Toyota Celica GT Ecurie des Forêts |
R14 | Retired | |||||||
#92 |
Laffut A. - Georges D. |
Volkswagen 1303 S Ecurie Bayard |
R14 | Retired | |||||||
#94 |
Trembloy Pascal - Piret R. |
Toyota Celica GT Ecurie des Forêts |
R14 | Retired | |||||||
#100 |
Delorme P. - Feryr P. |
Simca Rallye 2 Royal Racing Car Mosan |
R13 | Retired | |||||||
#103 |
Martin V. - Martin P. |
Lada 1300 Ecurie Bayard |
R13 | Retired | |||||||
#106 |
Henin F. - Genon J.-P. |
Fiat X 1/9 Ecurie Bayard |
R13 | Retired |
Added by: Juha Bos [6. 4. 2015]
Updated by: Herman Janssen [26. 7. 2015]
Updated by: Juha Bos [6. 5. 2023]
Updated by: Herman Janssen [26. 7. 2015]
Updated by: Juha Bos [6. 5. 2023]