Fina Rally Trøndelag 1996
29. 6. 1996, Trondheim • gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Gundersen Birger - Vegel Petter |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth KNA Oslo |
A8 |
42:44 |
||||||
2. | #3 |
Arntsen Bruno - Kirkhorn Geir |
Opel Calibra Turbo 4x4 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 |
43:00 |
+16 +16 |
|||||
3. | #22 |
Kolberg Kristian - Eikåsen Per Inge |
Mazda 323 GT-R NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A8 |
43:34 |
+50 +34 |
|||||
4. | #4 |
Sveinsvoll Trond - Jensen Bent Helle |
Mazda 323 GT-R KNA Stavanger |
A8 |
43:44 |
+1:00 +10 |
|||||
5. | #2 |
Østberg Morten - Persson Per-Ove |
Subaru Impreza 555 KNA Moss |
L40*** | A8 |
44:12 |
+1:28 +28 |
||||
6. | #69 |
Bakken Dag Martin - Dagan Sal |
Mazda RX-7 NAF Flekkefjord |
NAS11 |
45:21 |
+2:37 +1:09 |
|||||
7. | #35 |
Mattsson Anders - Nilsson Per |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi Stuguns MK |
A7 F2 |
45:42 |
+2:58 +21 |
|||||
8. | #24 |
Røyneberg Arne - Brænna Lars |
Opel Astra GSi 16V NMK Tonsberg |
A7 F2 |
45:57 |
+3:13 +15 |
|||||
9. | #32 |
Håkonsen Stian - Pendrup Pål |
Volvo 240 NMK Aurskog-Høland |
NAS11 |
46:01 |
+3:17 +4 |
|||||
10. | #46 |
Kressner Johan - Karlsson Urban |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 KNA Oslo |
N4 |
46:13 |
+3:29 +12 |
|||||
11. | #58 |
Jansson Tony - Eriksson Bosse |
Ford Escort RS Almunge MK |
NAS11 |
46:23 |
+3:39 +10 |
|||||
12. | #21 |
Martinsen Odd - Ellingsen Edgar Andre |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) NAF Gjøvik Jr |
A8 |
46:30 |
+3:46 +7 |
|||||
13. | #39 |
Heller Torfinn - Ruud Jostein |
Ford Escort RS KNA I. Østfold |
NAS11 |
46:41 |
+3:57 +11 |
|||||
14. | #56 |
Eriksson Örjan - Garli Johan |
Opel Ascona Stuguns MK |
NAS11 |
46:46 |
+4:02 +5 |
|||||
15. | #23 |
Nymoen Geir - Kjernsli Stig Rune |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V KNA Kongsvinger |
A7 |
46:52 |
+4:08 +6 |
|||||
16. | #15 |
Viko Bjørn Andreas - Næss Lars |
Ford Escort NAF Hallingdal |
NAS11 |
47:01 |
+4:17 +9 |
|||||
17. | #33 |
Østlie Simen - Hansen Heidi |
Opel Ascona B NMK Elverum |
NAS11 |
47:08 |
+4:24 +7 |
|||||
18. | #25 |
Berntsen Lars Morten - Neset Leif-Arne |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V NMK Hadeland |
A7 |
47:10 |
+4:26 +2 |
|||||
19. | #14 |
Såtvedt Ole Vincent - Seigerud Werner |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
47:31 |
+4:47 +21 |
|||||
20. | #12 |
Ellingsen Morten - Billstam Claes |
Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car KNA Moss |
PN *** | A7 |
47:34 |
+4:50 +3 |
||||
21. | #19 |
Fosseidengen Per Werner - Brenna Tor Eyvind |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 |
47:55 |
+5:11 +21 |
|||||
22. | #88 |
Furuseth Roy Vidar - Beckstrøm Øyvind Rødsjø |
Volvo 242 L NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
47:58 |
+5:14 +3 |
|||||
23. | #86 |
Alnæs Roger - Gulbrandsen Morten |
Volvo 240 GLT NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
48:00 |
+5:16 +2 |
|||||
24. | #68 |
Kongsrud Bernhard - Heyerdahl Paul |
Volvo 240 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 |
48:01 |
+5:17 +1 |
|||||
25. | #66 |
Hjalmarsen Peter - Hjalmarsen Arne E. |
Volvo 242 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS11 |
48:08 |
+5:24 +7 |
|||||
26. | #9 |
Vannebo Roar - Røren Magnar |
Toyota Corolla KNA Eiker |
NAS10 |
48:14 |
+5:30 +6 |
|||||
27. | #27 |
Boberg Lasse - Pettersen Kjell |
Opel Corsa GSi KNA Oslo og Omegn |
A6 |
48:22 |
+5:38 +8 |
|||||
28. | #43 |
Ingebrigtsen Rune - Ingebrigtsen Kjell |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A6 |
48:23 |
+5:39 +1 |
|||||
29. | #61 |
Krog Jørn-Ola - Thoreby John |
Opel Manta NAF Motorsport Avd. Oslo |
NAS11 |
48:30 |
+5:46 +7 |
|||||
30. | #31 |
Pedersen Runar - Dahl Ole |
Opel Ascona NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 |
48:36 |
+5:52 +6 |
|||||
31. | #13 |
Kollevold Bernt - Paulsrud Morten |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N3 |
49:16 |
+6:32 +40 |
|||||
32. | #60 |
Ericsson Folke - Rydham Mats |
Volvo 240 Jämtlands MK |
NAS11 |
49:17 |
+6:33 +1 |
|||||
33. | #72 |
Sundeng Arild - Bekkebråten Kjell |
Volkswagen Golf GTi KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS10 |
49:52 |
+7:08 +35 |
|||||
34. | #36 |
Boberg Knut - Møller John Morten |
Volkswagen Golf III GTi 16V KNA Oslo |
DH *** | A7 |
49:59 |
+7:15 +7 |
||||
35. | #75 |
Kløfta Tom Rune - Slåstad Tommy |
Ford Escort RS 2000 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
50:13 |
+7:29 +14 |
|||||
36. | #81 |
Kristoffersen Pål - Lie-Nilsen Anders |
Opel Ascona B NMK Modum & Sigdal |
NAS13 |
50:25 |
+7:41 +12 |
|||||
37. | #67 |
Knudsen Tom W. - Pettersen Jens |
Opel Ascona B NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
NAS11 |
50:55 |
+8:11 +30 |
|||||
38. | #76 |
Hansen Morten Bo - Sten Haavard |
Opel Ascona KNA Oslo |
NAS13 |
51:04 |
+8:20 +9 |
|||||
39. | #87 |
Johansson Thomas - Ericsson Christer |
Volvo 242 Jämtlands MK |
VOC17 |
51:05 |
+8:21 +1 |
|||||
40. | #83 |
Stensbøl Trond Ole - Løvhøyden Jens Olav |
Opel Ascona KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 |
51:16 |
+8:32 +11 |
|||||
41. | #90 |
Bakken Jo Inge - Børrud Lars Patrick |
Volvo KNA Kongsvinger |
VOC17 |
51:19 |
+8:35 +3 |
|||||
42. | #80 |
Bagsjøberget Kai-Frank - Hivand Knut Erik |
Nissan 160J NMK Elverum |
NAS13 |
51:20 |
+8:36 +1 |
|||||
43. | #97 |
Skotvoll Odd - Hugdahl Helge |
Volvo 240 KNA Midt-Norge |
VOC18 |
51:27 |
+8:43 +7 |
|||||
44. | #94 |
Sundkvist Jan - Larsson Daniel |
Volvo Offerdals MK |
VOC18 |
51:33 |
+8:49 +6 |
|||||
45. | #77 |
Fønnebø Wenche - Sælebakke Laila Yvonne |
Ford Escort RS 2000 NMK Nore og Uvdal |
NAS13 |
51:43 |
+8:59 +10 |
|||||
46. | #99 |
Grande Jo Geir - Svela Eva Irene |
Volvo 240 NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
VOC18 |
51:44 |
+9:00 +1 |
|||||
47. | #16 |
Bøe Terje Vegard - Wangensteen Arve |
Ford Fiesta XR2i NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N2 |
51:58 |
+9:14 +14 |
|||||
48. | #98 |
Kristoffersen Knut Georg - Elvestad Jo |
Volvo 240 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC18 |
51:59 |
+9:15 +1 |
|||||
49. | #29 |
Farnes Terje - Gjertsen Geir |
Toyota Corolla GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
N2 |
52:08 |
+9:24 +9 |
|||||
50. | #53 |
Dybdal Per Steinar - Wolland Elin |
Citroën AX Sport NMK Nore og Uvdal |
N1 |
52:27 |
+9:43 +19 |
|||||
51. | #96 |
Dybdalen Helge - Teigen Syver Terje |
Volvo 242 L KNA Oslo |
VOC18 |
52:48 |
+10:04 +21 |
|||||
52. | #100 |
Nygren Tom - Vegel Nils |
Volvo NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC18 |
53:29 |
+10:45 +41 |
|||||
53. | #105 |
Ulmark Dan - Bogg Tommy |
Saab 99 Turbo Jämtlands MK |
19R |
53:38 1:00 |
+10:54 +9 |
|||||
54. | #93 |
Grefsrud Knut Aril - Hagbartsen Morten |
Volvo 240 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC18 |
53:54 |
+11:10 +16 |
|||||
55. | #101 |
Winquist Jo - Jevnesveen Kjell |
Volvo 240 KNA Lillehammer |
VOC18 |
54:03 |
+11:19 +9 |
|||||
56. | #40 |
Larsen Odd Viggo - Valli Audhild |
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V NMK Follo |
A7 |
54:46 |
+12:02 +43 |
|||||
57. | #45 |
Bråten Rune - Svensrud Trond |
Lada Samara 1300 KNA Kongsvinger |
A5 |
58:49 |
+16:05 +4:03 |
|||||
58. | #5 |
Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth KNA Oslo |
A8 |
1:00:39 |
+17:55 +1:50 |
|||||
59. | #85 |
Berthelsen John - Hauger Finn |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 |
1:05:52 |
+23:08 +5:13 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
SS5 | #6 |
Menkerud Helge - Menkerud Cato |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth KNA Lillehammer |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #8 |
Høistad Knut - Iversen Pål Christian |
Volvo 240 Team Modum og Sigdal |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #11 |
Engseth Per - Eikåsen Arne |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) NMK Elverum |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #18 |
Lauritzen Harald - Kviseth Åsmund |
Ford Escort RS KNA Midt-Norge |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #30 |
Myrvang Tom J. - Olsen Lasse |
Volvo 240 NMK Hønefoss |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #34 |
Solberg Henning - Fløene Ola |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD KNA I. Østfold |
A8 | Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #37 |
Johansen Vidar Slatlem - Johansen Sivert |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V NMK Tønsberg |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #38 |
Appelqvist Kurt - Larsson Dorothe |
Volkswagen Golf GTi Jämtlands MK |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS7 | #41 |
Myhre Hansen Thomas - Haarde Knut |
Peugeot 309 GTI NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team |
A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #44 |
Moe Roar - Næss Guttorm |
Toyota Corolla GT KNA Midt-Norge |
A6 | Retired | ||||||
SS8 | #47 |
Lukashaugen Bjørn - Hagen Anders |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 KNA Kongsvinger |
N4 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #51 |
Nordtug Hans Chr. - Eilertsen Finn Eirik |
Peugeot 205 GTI KNA Bodø |
N2 | Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #52 |
Cassebois Kjell - Lindblom Andreas |
Suzuki Swift GTi Offerdals MK |
N1 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #59 |
Söderholm Michael - Söderholm Mats |
Volkswagen Golf Jämtlands MK |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #65 |
Edberg Tommy - Brattgrå Mikael |
Opel Ascona B Jämtlands MK |
NAS11 | Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #79 |
Haldammen Tore - Røkland Jan T. |
Volvo 240 KNA Kongsvinger |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #82 |
Torper Sven Olav - Barkerud Jan |
Opel Ascona B KNA I. Østfold |
NAS13 | Retired | ||||||
SS9 | #89 |
Håkonsen Espen - Bekkevold Rune |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC17 | Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #95 |
Fagerlid Knut - Lingjærde Tore Schanche |
Volvo 242 NAF Motorsport Romerike |
VOC18 | Retired |