22. 12 Heures de Braine-le-Comte 2000
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2000, Braine-le-Comte • asphalt 151.00 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 45 (45 on list)
1. | #3 |
Senge Guido - Paeslack Detlef |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Senge Motor Sport |
K-D*** | A8 |
1:28:55 |
101.9 |
||||
2. | #2 |
Georges René - Demoulin Marie-Paule |
Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 Autostal Duindistel |
B-2*** | A7 |
1:29:31 |
+36 +36 |
101.2 0.24 |
|||
3. | #6 |
Turrion Marc - Uytterhaegen Manu |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Ecurie Hesbaye |
REE*** | N4 |
1:30:56 |
+2:01 +1:25 |
99.6 0.80 |
|||
4. | #4 |
Gaban Jean-Marc - Burniat Guy |
Porsche 911 RS Ecurie Bruxelloise |
ZDD*** | R12 |
1:31:48 |
+2:53 +52 |
98.7 1.15 |
|||
5. | #8 |
Peerenbooms Michel - Tritsmans Freddy |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Ecurie Hesbaye |
EXT*** | N4 |
1:32:13 |
+3:18 +25 |
98.2 1.31 |
|||
6. | #25 |
De Pessemier Dieter - Dumortier Patrick |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Autostal Atlantic |
A8 |
1:32:14 |
+3:19 +1 |
98.2 1.32 |
||||
7. | #12 |
Morgan Phil - Douglas Martin |
Subaru Impreza 555 MCAC |
M55*** | A8 |
1:32:44 |
+3:49 +30 |
97.7 1.52 |
|||
8. | #9 |
Leroy Francis - Rasson Elie |
Citroën Saxo Kit Car Scuderia Tornacum |
ZBY*** | A6 |
1:33:03 |
+4:08 +19 |
97.4 1.64 |
|||
9. | #16 |
Gengler Patrick - Weber Roland |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI |
A8 |
1:33:07 |
+4:12 +4 |
97.3 1.67 |
||||
10. | #21 |
Bouvart Rudy - Bouvart Thierry |
Opel Manta 400 Royale Ecurie Azur |
ZDN*** | R12 |
1:34:03 |
+5:08 +56 |
96.3 2.04 |
|||
11. | #22 |
Guillemin Christian - Mahaut Benoît |
Porsche 911 SC Royale Ecurie Azur |
R12 |
1:34:14 |
+5:19 +11 |
96.1 2.11 |
||||
12. | #17 |
Huisman Maurice - Lavaerts John |
Subaru Impreza WRX Autostal Duindistel |
N4 |
1:34:36 0:20 |
+5:41 +22 |
95.8 2.26 |
||||
13. | #15 |
Linthout Patrick - Rogghé Werner |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Autostal Duindistel |
R12 |
1:35:09 0:10 |
+6:14 +33 |
95.2 2.48 |
||||
14. | #14 |
Reynvoet Kurt - Ghyselinck Yves |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Autostal Duindistel |
R12 |
1:35:13 |
+6:18 +4 |
95.2 2.50 |
||||
15. | #20 |
Mayné Jean-Claude - Herbiet Sabrina |
BMW M3 E30 Ecurie Bayard |
R12 |
1:36:30 |
+7:35 +1:17 |
93.9 3.01 |
||||
16. | #35 |
Hansen Lionel - Jalet Johan |
Honda Civic VTi Ecurie Bayard |
A6 |
1:37:05 |
+8:10 +35 |
93.3 3.25 |
||||
17. | #72 |
Souvigné Mike - Weydert Michel |
Honda Civic VTi Ecurie Tetelbierg |
N2 |
1:39:13 0:20 |
+10:18 +2:08 |
91.3 4.09 |
||||
18. | #40 |
Jäkel Heinz-Dieter - Winkler Adolf |
Opel Manta B RG Oberberg e.V. |
R11 |
1:39:48 |
+10:53 +35 |
90.8 4.32 |
||||
19. | #27 |
Loos Theo - Sontrop Raf |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Renstal Trommelke |
R12 |
1:40:11 0:10 |
+11:16 +23 |
90.4 4.48 |
||||
20. | #48 |
Lauwaert Koen - Declerck Kurt |
Seat Ibiza TDI Autostal Duindistel |
B-9*** | N4 |
1:40:16 |
+11:21 +5 |
90.4 4.51 |
|||
21. | #32 |
van Empel Patrick - Scholtalbers Eric |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Paradigit Rallyteam |
N4 |
1:40:25 |
+11:30 +9 |
90.2 4.57 |
||||
22. | #56 |
Cornell Keith - Hunter Tony |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII French Motorsport |
R11 |
1:40:35 |
+11:40 +10 |
90.1 4.64 |
||||
23. | #69 |
Verdijk Piet - van Luinen John |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV |
N3 |
1:40:58 |
+12:03 +23 |
89.7 4.79 |
||||
24. | #46 |
Waterman Pat - Thomas Clive |
Peugeot 306 S16 |
A7 |
1:41:10 |
+12:15 +12 |
89.6 4.87 |
||||
25. | #24 |
Vankerckhoven Ronald - Vancutsem Bernard |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKIII Royale Ecurie Azur |
R11 |
1:41:11 1:00 |
+12:16 +1 |
89.5 4.87 |
||||
26. | #28 |
de Koning Arjen - Ouwerkerk Ronald |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Paradigit Rallyteam |
N4 |
1:41:44 |
+12:49 +33 |
89.1 5.09 |
||||
27. | #44 |
Cognaut Eric - Thonard Jean-Pierre |
Peugeot 306 S16 Ecurie Bayard |
N3 |
1:41:45 |
+12:50 +1 |
89.0 5.10 |
||||
28. | #45 |
Voyeux Philippe - Busin Claude |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Ecurie Hesbaye |
A7 |
1:42:17 0:40 |
+13:22 +32 |
88.6 5.31 |
||||
29. | #50 |
Spelmans René - Thierie Kurt |
Renault Clio Williams Renstal de Bokkenrijders |
N3 |
1:42:28 |
+13:33 +11 |
88.4 5.38 |
||||
30. | #29 |
van Gennip Noortje - van Hoof Piet |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Paradigit Rallyteam |
N4 |
1:42:30 0:10 |
+13:35 +2 |
88.4 5.40 |
||||
31. | #57 |
Janssens Marc - Janssens Erwin |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Autorenstal MAK Mechelen |
R11 |
1:45:06 0:10 |
+16:11 +2:36 |
86.2 6.43 |
||||
32. | #80 |
Sturbois Sébastien - Deroubaix Frédéric |
Toyota Corolla GTI Estinnes Auto Club |
R10 |
1:45:14 0:10 |
+16:19 +8 |
86.1 6.48 |
||||
33. | #66 |
Kettel Victor - Kettel Claude |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 |
N3 |
1:45:33 |
+16:38 +19 |
85.8 6.61 |
||||
34. | #60 |
Dautzenberg Henk - Wennekes Lilian |
Peugeot 309 GTI 16 Alfa Glas Racing |
R11 |
1:45:53 |
+16:58 +20 |
85.6 6.74 |
||||
35. | #73 |
Grandjean Didier - Fontaine Robert |
Opel Corsa B GSi Ecurie Bayard |
N2 |
1:46:04 1:00 |
+17:09 +11 |
85.4 6.81 |
||||
36. | #53 |
Warny Philippe - Riga Jean-François |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Ecurie New Racing |
N3 |
1:46:11 |
+17:16 +7 |
85.3 6.86 |
||||
37. | #47 |
Degrotte Eric - Robyns Philippe |
Honda Integra Type-R Motor Action |
N3 |
1:46:21 0:30 |
+17:26 +10 |
85.2 6.93 |
||||
38. | #58 |
Elswood Garry - Greenland Andy |
Peugeot 309 GTI Middlesex C. A. C. |
R11 |
1:48:47 2:50 |
+19:52 +2:26 |
83.3 7.89 |
||||
39. | #71 |
Corvers Mascha - Wesselink Fenny |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Paradigit Rallyteam |
A7 |
1:48:49 1:20 |
+19:54 +2 |
83.3 7.91 |
||||
40. | #83 |
Couchard Philippe - Lejeune Jean-Michel |
Suzuki Swift GTi Ecurie Le Sanglier |
R9 |
1:49:34 |
+20:39 +45 |
82.7 8.21 |
||||
41. | #78 |
Boer Fred - Driessen Franny |
Nissan Micra |
A5 |
1:50:43 |
+21:48 +1:09 |
81.8 8.66 |
||||
42. | #62 |
Reddington John - Rudden Brian |
Ford Escort MK2 MCAC |
R11 |
1:52:22 10:00 |
+23:27 +1:39 |
80.6 9.32 |
||||
43. | #82 |
Ryan Tom - Casbon Declan |
Toyota Corolla GT |
R10 |
1:54:16 |
+25:21 +1:54 |
79.3 10.07 |
||||
44. | #88 |
Johnson David - Banks Nigel |
Proton Compact |
N1 |
1:54:55 |
+26:00 +39 |
78.8 10.33 |
||||
45. | #81 |
Peret Serge - Heinesche Marc |
Opel Corsa A GSi Ecurie New Racing |
R10 |
1:57:26 2:40 |
+28:31 +2:31 |
77.2 11.33 |
||||
Retirements
31 (21 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Bruyneel Dominique - Droeven Philippe |
Peugeot 306 Kit Car Autostal Duindistel |
FHC*** | A7 | Engine | ||||||
#5 |
Schmelcher Henri - Laudus Jos |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Autostal Duindistel |
HPF*** | A8 | Engine | ||||||
#7 |
Huisman Ries - van Riemsdijk Bart |
Ford Escort WRC Proflex |
FF-*** | A8 | Retired | ||||||
#10 |
Heck Roger - Foxius André |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V HRL |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#11 |
Duval François - Brissart Bruno |
Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Ecurie Bayard |
ZDH*** | A8 | Power steering | ||||||
#18 |
Grauwels Ronnie - Grauwels Kris |
Seat Ibiza GTi 16V Hagelands Rallysport Team |
PYU*** | A7 | Mechanical | ||||||
#19 | Canone Carol |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 BDE Racing |
R12 | Accident | |||||||
#23 |
French Stephen - Booth Colin |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII French Motorsport |
R11 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Hazeleger Wout - van Bloemendaal Bert | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | A8 | Accident | |||||||
#33 |
Mikels Fabrice - Bourguignon Pierre |
Opel Astra GSi 16V Scuderia Tornacum |
A7 | Engine | |||||||
#37 |
Schiettecatte François - Pinnewaert Peter |
Peugeot 306 S16 Autostal Duindistel |
A7 | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Vanbergen Lionel - Botson Kris |
Opel Corsa B GSi Marchin Automobile Club |
A6 | Engine | |||||||
#39 |
Muilwijk Wim - Milivojevic Michelle | BMW M3 E30 | R12 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Kottmann Heinz - Kottmann Guido |
Opel Kadett C-Coupé BTC Ratingen |
R11 | Retired | |||||||
#68 | Maas Corne | Opel Corsa B GSi | A6 | Accident | |||||||
#74 | Verhalle Bernard | Opel Corsa A GSi | N2 | Gearbox | |||||||
#75 | Nicolas Alexandre | Opel Corsa GSi | N2 | Engine | |||||||
#77 | Everaets Benoit | Fiat Cinquecento | A5 | Mechanical | |||||||
#79 | Feyaerts Tom | Ford Ka | A5 | Gearbox | |||||||
#84 | Vanhuysse Rik | Peugeot 205 Rallye | A5 | Retired | |||||||
#85 | Soupart Emmanuel | Suzuki Swift GTi | N1 | Retired |