26. Rallye Automobile Monte-Carlo 1956
16. 1. – 23. 1. 1956, Monaco • asphalt - snow • Other years
Final results
1. | #331 |
Grosgogeat Michel - Biagini Pierre |
DKW 3=6 |
675*** | 1/3 |
3:47 (227) |
|||||
2. | #259 |
Levy Wolfgang - Kokott Georg |
Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 |
1/3 |
3:49 (229) |
+2 +2 |
|||||
3. | #330 |
Malling Per - Jensen-Lund Einar |
Panhard Dyna ZI |
1/3 |
3:54 (234) |
+7 +5 |
|||||
4. | #352 |
Wollert Ingemar - Anzil Gino |
Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 |
1/3 | |||||||
5. | #239 |
Dugat Roger - Gillard Georges |
Panhard Dyna ZI |
1/3 | |||||||
6. | #307 |
Harrison Edward - Furse James |
Ford Anglia 100E |
1/3 | |||||||
7. | #44 |
Dunod Georges - Basille William |
Fiat 1100 |
1/3 | |||||||
8. | #19 |
Spiliotakis Konstantinos - Spiliotakis Lili |
DKW 3=6 |
1/3 | |||||||
9. | #280 |
Verzijl W. - van den Bergh E. N. |
Fiat 1100 |
1/3 | |||||||
10. | #84 |
Grail Auguste - Auriach Ferdinand |
Simca Aronde 1300 |
1/3 | |||||||
11. | #5 |
Patthey Hubert - Renaud Charles |
Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 |
1/3 | |||||||
12. | #341 |
Kaiser Gert - "Jag" |
Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 |
A 9*** | 1/3 | ||||||
13. | #80 |
Levy Maurice - Levy Robert |
Simca Aronde 1300 |
1/3 | |||||||
14. | #121 |
Doré Lucien - Meneau Guy |
Panhard Dyna ZI |
1/3 | |||||||
15. | #42 |
Cauchy Jacques - Cauchy Yves |
Simca Aronde 1300 |
1/3 | |||||||
16. | #33 |
Jaminon Maurice - Capra Felix |
Simca Aronde 1300 |
1/3 | |||||||
17. | #246 |
Quinlin Julio - Behra Jean |
Simca Aronde 1300 |
1/3 | |||||||
18. | #201 |
Cuff John - Fleuriot William |
Ford Anglia 100E |
1/3 |
7:17 (437) |
+3:30 |
|||||
19. | #348 |
Ingier Hans - Askersrud Lars |
Škoda 440 Spartak |
ZA-*** | 1/3 | ||||||
20. | #335 |
Busch Ragnar - Busch Birger |
Fiat 1100 |
1/3 | |||||||
21. | #344 |
Johansson Carsten A. - Hagen Nils |
Škoda 440 Spartak |
1/3 | |||||||
22. | #302 |
Helpiö Reijo - Aalto Veijo |
Škoda 440 Spartak |
1/3 | |||||||
23. | #39 |
Fasnacht Roger - De Meyer Claude |
Simca 9 Aronde |
1/3 | |||||||
24. | #314 |
Lumme Jaakko - Lundin Dick |
Škoda 440 Spartak |
1/3 | |||||||
25. | #149 |
Young John - Coombs John |
Ford Anglia 100E |
1/3 |
23:23 (1403) |
+19:36 |
|||||
26. | #57 |
Leclercq Rodolphe - Holz |
Panhard Dyna ZI |
1/3 | |||||||
27. | #288 |
Heidendahl Johan - Bockhout Jan |
Peugeot 203 |
1/3 | |||||||
28. | #319 |
Samsing Leif - Hall-Torgersen Elvind |
DKW 3=6 |
1/3 | |||||||
29. | #1 |
Moser Willy - Berger Georges |
Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 |
1/3 | |||||||
30. | #349 |
Hulsker Jan - Duyzings Martin |
Fiat 1100 |
1/3 | |||||||
31. | #132 |
Trigano André - Morillon Eugène |
Simca Aronde 1300 |
1/3 | |||||||
32. | #228 |
Crosby Michael - Banham Ch. |
Standard Super Ten |
RVC*** | 1/3 | ||||||
33. | #245 |
Hopfen Ruprecht - Badoche Jacques |
DKW 3=6 |
1/3 | |||||||
34. | #247 |
Meier Heinz - Geiss Kurt |
DKW 3=6 |
1/3 | |||||||
35. | #229 |
Fousek Miroslav - Čižkovský Václav |
Škoda 440 Spartak |
1/3 | |||||||
36. | #236 |
Baumert Charles - Brochet Philippe |
DKW 3=6 |
1/3 | |||||||
37. | #252 |
Basset Bryan - Boyne M. |
Standard Super Ten |
RVC*** | 1/3 | ||||||
38. | #244 |
Rouault Germaine - Texier Louisette |
Simca Aronde 1300 |
1/3 | |||||||
39. | #163 |
Uren Douglas J. - Uren Jeff |
Ford Anglia 100E |
1/3 | |||||||
40. | #278 |
Sjöström Oskar - Bohm Arne |
Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 |
1/3 | |||||||
41. | #189 |
Reece John Graham - Davies Barry |
Ford Anglia 100E |
1/3 | |||||||
42. | #27 |
Raimondi Maurice - Coll Roland |
Simca Aronde 1300 |
1/3 | |||||||
43. | #15 |
Pretre Marcel - Berard Jean |
Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 |
1/3 | |||||||
44. | #269 |
Noix Marcel - Thivillier Roger |
Peugeot 203 |
1/3 | |||||||
45. | #127 |
Brady Ernest Alan - Riton Guy |
Simca Aronde 1300 |
1/3 | |||||||
46. | #268 |
Hocquard Jean - Frolich Jean |
Panhard Dyna ZI |
1/3 | |||||||
47. | #85 |
Branche Georges - Lambeaux Marcel |
Simca Aronde 1300 |
1/3 | |||||||
48. | #257 |
Barthelemy René - Derr Joseph |
Simca Aronde 1300 |
1/3 | |||||||
49. | #118 |
Sáiz Jesús - Villar |
Simca 9 Aronde |
1/3 | |||||||
50. | #188 |
Taylor Dennis O'Mara - Tracey Lewis Johnson |
Standard Super Ten |
1/3 | |||||||
51. | #52 |
Gasau Juan - Tarol Manuel |
Panhard Dyna ZI |
1/3 | |||||||
52. | #59 |
de Fursac - Dupuy André |
DKW 3=6 |
1/3 | |||||||
53. | #329 |
Kronegård Harald - Peiveif F. |
Saab 92B |
1/3 | |||||||
54. | #128 |
"Berty" - "Danyl" |
Simca Aronde 1300 |
1/3 | |||||||
55. | #291 |
Vold-Johansen Leif - Karlan Carl |
DKW 3=6 |
1/3 | |||||||
56. | #243 |
Vonfell Egon - Bender Lothar |
Fiat 1100 |
1/3 | |||||||
57. | #271 |
Macchi Paul - Macchi Aldo |
Škoda 440 Spartak |
1/3 | |||||||
58. | #212 |
Shand James - Shand Ishbel |
Ford Anglia 100E |
1/3 | |||||||
59. | #276 |
Barker Dudley - Snuscher Edward |
Ford Anglia 100E |
1/3 | |||||||
60. | #248 |
Bobek Václav st. - Krček Václav |
Škoda 440 Spartak |
1/3 | |||||||
61. | #264 |
Schlüter Walter - Eikelmann Siegfried |
DKW 3=6 |
1/3 | |||||||
62. | #2 |
Papadopoulos Petros - Adossides-Battler Bessy |
DKW 3=6 |
1/3 | |||||||
63. | #194 |
Taylor Lionel - Laing James |
Standard Super Ten |
1/3 | |||||||
64. | #45 |
Laurent Bernard - Darnat Jean-Pierre |
Fiat 1100 |
1/3 | |||||||
65. | #261 |
Meinecke Christel - Thouret Elga |
Fiat 1100 |
1/3 | |||||||
66. | #313 |
Ingier Arne - Ekorness Sverre |
Škoda 440 Spartak |
ZA-*** | 1/3 | ||||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#17 |
Michos Alkis - Stamatis Economou | DKW 3=6 | 1/3 | Retired | |||||||
#286 |
Thrana Odd - Tidemann-Ruud Sverre | DKW 3=6 | 1/3 | Forgot documents |
Added by: Jiří Hejčl [22. 10. 2015]
Updated by: Pablo Costales [23. 11. 2017]
Updated by: Thomas Bruno [28. 11. 2021]
Updated by: Pablo Costales [23. 11. 2017]
Updated by: Thomas Bruno [28. 11. 2021]