lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate

24. Int. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 1987

22. 10. – 25. 10. 1987, Straubing • asphalt • Other years
Mitropa #8Germany #8

Final results

finished: 89 (89 on list)
1.#1flagflag Röhrl Walter
- Geistdörfer Christian
icon
Audi 200 Quattro [IN-YV 87]
Audi Sport
A8
2:29:24
2.#8flagflag Holzer Ronald
- Holzer Günther
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
A8
2:34:58
+5:34
 +5:34
3.#2flagflag Demuth Harald
- Fellinger Christian
icon
Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V [UL-PP 1]
A8
2:35:04
+5:40
 +6
4.#10flagflag Schwarz Armin
- Hösch Hans-Joachim
icon
Audi Coupé Quattro [N-SM 153]
A8
2:36:47
+7:23
 +1:43
5.#6flagflag Kleint Jochi
- Hiemer Manfred
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V [WOB-DW 87]
Volkswagen Motorsport
A7
2:37:02
+7:38
 +15
6.#18flagflag Jansson Tomas 'Gullabo'
- Algerstedt Ingemar
icon
Audi 80 Quattro [EHG 767]
Swedish Junior Rally Team
A8
2:39:55
+10:31
 +2:53
7.#15flagflag Danielsson Bror
- Eklind Anders
icon
Audi Coupé GT [BAZ 188]
Team VAG Sweden
A8
2:40:58
+11:34
 +1:03
8.#25flagflag Moosleitner Matthias
- Tüchler Margit
icon
Opel Manta 400
B10
2:41:01
+11:37
 +3
9.#27flagflag Sedlář Jiří
- Častulík Josef
icon
Škoda 130 LR [GTD 87-87]
B9
2:43:11
+13:47
 +2:10
10.#67flagflag Hohenester Alfons
- Herbold Klaus
icon
Audi 200 Quattro
A8
2:44:45
1:00
+15:21
 +1:34
11.#19flagflag Waldherr Fritz
- Spiller Leo
icon
Mazda 323 4WD [W 274.690]
Mobil Rallye Team
A8
2:45:11
1:00
+15:47
 +26
12.#65flagflag Koch Robert
- Marecek Herbert
icon
Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
A8
2:46:05
+16:41
 +54
13.#39flagflag Düvel Willi
- Wicha Klaus
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
Ossenschmidt Motorsport
N4
2:47:13
+17:49
 +1:08
14.#24flagflag Müller Horst-Lars
- Wendel Klaus
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
Toyota Team Deutschland
A6
2:48:00
+18:36
 +47
15.#29flagflag Hahn Rüdiger
- Schömer Christoph
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
N4
2:48:08
+18:44
 +8
16.#68flagflag Turunen Roy
- Turunen Kaj
icon
Audi 80 Quattro
A8
2:48:30
+19:06
 +22
17.#17flagflag Franke Ulrich
- Franke-Lappas Heike
icon
Volvo 240 Turbo
Kamei Crew
A8
2:49:07
+19:43
 +37
18.#34flagflag Carlsson Benny
- Vahant Kvarnlöf
icon
Audi 90 Quattro
A8
2:49:24
1:00
+20:00
 +17
19.#83flagflag Kronseder Norman
- Brändl Martin
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
N4
2:50:27
1:00
+21:03
 +1:03
20.#50flagflag Kreis Helmut
- Weber Patrick
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
N3
2:51:32
+22:08
 +1:05
21.#63flagflag Holub Peter
- Goltz Walter
icon
Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V
König Motorsport
A8
2:51:57
+22:33
 +25
22.#77flagflag Gromöller Walter
- Pestel Wolfgang
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
Scuderia Teutonia e.V.
N4
2:52:03
+22:39
 +6
23.#49flagflag Büttner Harald
- Kübler Thomas
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
Team Matter Sicherheit
A5
2:52:14
+22:50
 +11
24.#7flagflag Jonsson Mats
- Bäckman Lars
icon
Opel Kadett GSI [WN-JR 322]
A7
2:52:24
+23:00
 +10
25.#42flagflag Keck Rainer
- Langer Manfred
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
Deutsches Junior Rallye Team
N2
2:52:43
+23:19
 +19
26.#89flagflag Atzinger Franz
- Reichel Claudia
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
MSC Straubing
N4
2:52:55
+23:31
 +12
27.#73flagflag Kronseder Günther
- Petzold Gerd
icon
Audi Coupé Quattro
A8
2:54:51
+25:27
 +1:56
28.#30flagflag Olofsson Ove
- Bolneset Kjetil
icon
Audi 90 Quattro
Shell Norge
N4
2:55:09
+25:45
 +18
29.#31flagflag Fritzinger Klaus
- Müller Horst
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports
A6
2:55:30
+26:06
 +21
30.#59flagflag Uhl Stefan
- Erhard Roland
icon
Ford Escort
H12
2:55:40
+26:16
 +10
31.#78flagflag Schramek Jürgen
- Elfgen Helmut
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
N4
2:56:24
0:10
+27:00
 +44
32.#87flagflag Oddshammar Håkan
- Oddshammar Anders
icon
Mazda 323 4WD
N4
2:57:34
+28:10
 +1:10
33.#40flagflag Roland Lars
- Tobiassen Hans Olaf
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
A7
2:57:46
+28:22
 +12
34.#57flagflag Edelhoff Gustav
- Birk Erwin
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
Team Matter Sicherheit
A7
2:58:01
2:00
+28:37
 +15
35.#76flagflag Stark Peter
- Wenzel Dirk
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Deutsches Junior Rallye Team
N4
2:58:44
+29:20
 +43
36.#158flagflag Heiss Hans-Georg
- Krouss Willy
icon
Volkswagen Golf
MC Lauf
A7
2:58:57
+29:33
 +13
37.#81flagflag Zimmermann Alfred
- Buckenleib Rudolf
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
N4
2:58:58
+29:34
 +1
38.#105flagflag Freisler Jürgen
- Freisler-Lange Erke
icon
Toyota Corolla
N2
2:59:25
+30:01
 +27
39.#101flagflag Enders Dieter
- Schwind Hans
icon
Toyota Corolla AE86
Sachs Sporting
N2
2:59:38
+30:14
 +13
40.#95flagflag Rheinheimer Franz
- Frisch Hans-Jürgen
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
N3
2:59:40
+30:16
 +2
41.#150flagflag Wallner Konrad
- Skala Ferdinand
icon
Opel Ascona
H12
2:59:57
+30:33
 +17
42.#102flagflag Klapdohr Rudolf
- Weitzel Gisela
icon
Toyota Corolla
Fritzinger Toyota Motorsports
N2
3:00:01
+30:37
 +4
43.#126flagflag Bussjäger Karl
- Holderied Isolde
icon
Opel Corsa
MSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V.
A5
3:01:00
+31:36
 +59
44.#112flagflag Kirchhoff Johannes
- Kirchhoff Wolfgang
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
N2
3:01:14
+31:50
 +14
45.#86flagflag Hudelmaier Guido
- Schlag Hans-Albert
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
N4
3:01:46
+32:22
 +32
46.#60flagflag Ertl Hans
- Lausmann Michael
icon
Ford Escort
MSC Bodenmais
H12
3:01:53
+32:29
 +7
47.#123flagflag Šofr Pavel
- Ryšánek Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 LR [MBD 60-00]
B9
3:02:06
+32:42
 +13
48.#85flagflag Gendrong Wolfgang
- Gorny Alfred
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
N4
3:02:29
+33:05
 +23
49.#148flagflag Maier Helmut
- Meditz Karl
icon
Ford Capri
H12
3:02:53
+33:29
 +24
50.#186flagflag Memmel Michael
- Schelzke Jürgen
icon
Opel Kadett
MSC Marktredwitz
G4
3:03:15
+33:51
 +22
51.#38flagflag Beck Karl-Friedrich
- Seiter Bernd
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
Dollenmaier Massivhaus
N3
3:03:20
+33:56
 +5
52.#104flagflag Gassner Jörgen
- Gassner Monika
icon
Toyota Corolla AE86
N2
3:03:38
+34:14
 +18
53.#115flagflag Langshausen Werner
- Hahn Jürgen
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
N2
3:03:44
+34:20
 +6
54.#111flagflag Heisel Gerd
- Jakowlew Klaus
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
N2
3:03:57
+34:33
 +13
55.#159flagflag Wittmann Erhard
- Benzel Rainer
icon
Opel Manta
MSC Nordhalben
A7
3:04:07
+34:43
 +10
56.#113flagflag Frech Eberhard
- Baldes Albert
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6
N2
3:04:22
+34:58
 +15
57.#168flagflag Haberstroh Gunnar
- Karg Dieter
icon
Volkswagen Golf
A6
3:04:23
+34:59
 +1
58.#125flagflag Zengel Wolfgang
- Zengel Elisabeth
icon
Opel Corsa
Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team
A5
3:04:53
+35:29
 +30
59.#189flagflag Aubele Markus
- Schwerdt Stephan
icon
Opel Kadett
G5
3:05:04
+35:40
 +11
60.#132flagflag Deubzer Bruno
- Prechtl Walter
icon
Opel Corsa
MSC Marktredwitz
A5
3:06:15
+36:51
 +1:11
61.#149flagflag Hafner Arwed
- Singer Andreas
icon
BMW 2002 Ti
AMC Bad Aibling e.V.
H12
3:06:17
+36:53
 +2
62.#47flagflag Pech sen. Václav
- Šimek František
icon
Škoda 130 LR
B9
3:06:46
+37:22
 +29
63.#110flagflag Schulz Uwe
- Nowotny Werner
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
N2
3:07:24
+38:00
 +38
64.#187flagflag Schafberger Herbert
- Silberhorn Toni
icon
Opel Ascona
G4
3:08:02
+38:38
 +38
65.#109flagflag Henke Alfred
- Henke Dietmar
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
N2
3:08:55
+39:31
 +53
66.#100flagflag Dohr Peter
- Schrammel Roman
icon
Renault 11 Turbo
N3
3:09:34
+40:10
 +39
67.#124flagflag Rotter Horst
- Noll Karl-Heinz
icon
Opel Corsa A
A5
3:10:12
+40:48
 +38
68.#185flagflag Sonnauer Gaby
- Warnick Ute
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
G4
3:10:34
+41:10
 +22
69.#180flagflag Throm Christian
- Klose Wolfgang
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
N1
3:12:00
2:00
+42:36
 +1:26
70.#130flagflag Stern Roland
- Endres Günther
icon
Opel Corsa
A5
3:12:35
+43:11
 +35
71.#190flagflag Hiendlmayer Werner
- Jetztinger Fritz
icon
Toyota Corolla
G5
3:13:27
+44:03
 +52
72.#137flagflag Arnold Uwe
- Arnold Jens
icon
Opel Corsa
A5
3:14:21
+44:57
 +54
73.#179flagflag Stroppe Thomas
- Bommer Beatrice
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
N1
3:14:59
+45:35
 +38
74.#96flagflag Schneppenheim Hartmut
- Hesseler Burkhard
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
N3
3:15:00
+45:36
 +1
75.#173flagflag Hofbauer Josef
- Achter Bernhard
icon
BMW 1502
H11
3:15:02
5:00
+45:38
 +2
76.#128flagflag Füsser Martin
- Schendel Thomas
icon
Opel Corsa
Irmscher Sport Club
A5
3:16:55
+47:31
 +1:53
77.#106flagflag Scholz Günter
- Ellwanger Ulrich
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
3:17:05
+47:41
 +10
78.#122flagflag Bubu
- Görög Péter
icon
Lada VFTS
B9
3:17:28
+48:04
 +23
79.#182flagflag Baierl Siegfried
- Stanzel Rudolf
icon
Audi 80 Quattro
G3
3:17:59
+48:35
 +31
80.#176flagflag Wezel Karl-Heinz
- Schwegler Armin
icon
Opel Kadett
MSC Bönnigheim
H11
3:18:34
+49:10
 +35
81.#152flagflag Hardt Christian
- Assmann Jörg
icon
Opel Ascona
H12
3:21:09
2:00
+51:45
 +2:35
82.#147flagflag Schmitz Ralf
- Creutz Helmut
icon
Opel Corsa
A5
3:25:14
+55:50
 +4:05
83.#171flagflag Guntrum Jürgen
- Würtele Thomas
icon
Volkswagen Golf
A6
3:29:04
3:00
+59:40
 +3:50
84.#145flagflag Planner Eberhard
- Flurschütz Günter
icon
Opel Kadett
A5
3:30:24
+1:01:00
 +1:20
85.#191flagflag Spohn Thomas
- Demmel Alfons
icon
Opel Kadett
AMC Bad Aibling e.V.
G5
3:31:02
+1:01:38
 +38
86.#141flagflag Huber Franz-Xaver
- Giglberger Hans
icon
Opel Corsa
A5
3:31:08
13:00
+1:01:44
 +6
87.#153flagflag Weinzierl Gerd
- Kämpfe Werner
icon
Opel Ascona
H12
3:36:11
+1:06:47
 +5:03
88.#138flagflag Huber Thomas
- Mommsen Till
icon
Opel Corsa
RG Rosenheim e.V.
A5
3:40:02
+1:10:38
 +3:51
89.#169flagflag Nölp Friedrich
- Nölp Herbert
icon
Volkswagen Golf
A6
3:42:53
1:00
+1:13:29
 +2:51

Retirements

74 (74 on list)
SS11#3flagflag Ericsson Martin
- Michel Reinhard
icon
Audi 90 Quattro
Team VAG Sweden
A8
Retired
SS9#4flagflag Werner Michael
- Cantonati Battista
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
A8
Retired
SS7#5flagflag Haider Sepp
- Hinterleitner Ferdi
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
Deutsches Opel Team
A7
Retired
SS14#9flagflag Hero Manfred
- Hero Wolfgang
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD [SLS-RC 1]
Team Matter Sicherheit
A8
Retired
SS13#11flagflag Gundler Lasse
- Johansson Johnny
icon
Audi Coupé Quattro
Team VAG Sweden
A8
Retired
SS7#12flagflag Brusch Gustel
- Schaller Detlef
icon
Ford Sierra XR4i
Team Matter Sicherheit
A8
Retired
SS3#13flagflag Palmqvist Tomi
- Hohenadel Werner
icon
Audi Coupé Quattro
A8
Retired
SS6#21flagflag Schmid Steffen
- Meumann Klaus
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
Peugeot Talbot Deutschland
A7
Retired
SS19#22flagflag Walfridsson Stig-Olov
- Barth Gunnar
icon
Audi 80 Quattro
Swedish Junior Rally Team
A8
Retired
SS13#23flagflag Schäfer Jürgen
- Stock Hans-Dieter
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI [SB-V 205]
Peugeot Talbot Deutschland
A7
Retired
SS4#26flagflag Baumschlager Raimund
- Stadler Hubert
icon
Opel Manta 400
Vredestein Rally Team
B10
Retired
SS13#28flagflag Nielsen Jörgen
- Madsen Hardy
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
Opel Danmark
A7
Retired
SS3#32flagflag Søgaard Jens
- Eikåsen Arne
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
A7
Retired
SS9#33flagflag Schlesack Stefan
- Ramme Jörg
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
N4
Retired
SS2#35flagflag Åhlin Jerry
- Gotthard Klaus-Georg
icon
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo
A8
Retired
SS3#36flagflag Kottulinsky Susanne
- Thörner Christina
icon
Audi 200 Quattro
Team VAG Sweden
N4
Accident
SS3#37flagflag Pallesen Ole
- Hawranke Dieter
icon
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Kamei Crew
N4
Retired
SS15#41flagflag Reindl Rudolf
- Brock Harald
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
Retired
SS4#43flagflag Lank Miroslav
- Týce Miloš
icon
Škoda 130 LR [GTD 88-19]
Barum Team
B9
Engine
SS9#44flagflag Hideg János
- Kecskeméti Zoltán
icon
Lada VFTS
B9
Retired
SS8#45flagflag Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav
icon
Škoda 130 LR [GTD 88-20]
Barum Team
B9
Engine
SS16#48flagflag Kissel Friedhelm
- Hopfe Klaus
icon
Suzuki Swift GTi
A5
Retired
SS19#51flagflag Anger Thomas
- Witt Wolfgang
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
A7
Retired
SS9#52flagflag Hack Ernst
- Schleicher Walter
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
N4
Retired
SS12#53flagflag Carlsson Åke
- Sjögren Conny
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
N3
Retired
SS9#54flagflag Kottulinsky Freddy
- Eckardt Monika
icon
Fiat Uno Turbo
N3
Retired
SS1#55flagflag Faust Klaus-Jürgen
- Birkmann Peter
icon
Audi Quattro
MC Lauf
G2
Retired
SS8#56flagflag Steen Christer
- Westman Per
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
A7
Retired
SS15#58flagflag Himpel Julius
- Hölzlwimmer Karl
icon
BMW 2002 Ti
H12
Retired
SS6#66flagflag Latvala Jari
- Sairanen Asko
icon
Audi 80 Quattro
Latvala Racing Team
A8
Retired
SS11#69flagflag Gassner sen. Hermann
- Gassner Sebastian
icon
Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
A8
Retired
SS13#71flagflag Heineck Lutz
- Fischer Dagmar
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
A8
Retired
SS4#72flagflag Haug Norbert
- Ostmann Bernd
icon
Ford Sierra
Kamei Crew
A8
Retired
SS18#74flagflag Tauber Günther
- Tauber Elfriede
icon
BMW 323i
AC Fürth
A8
Retired
SS15#80flagflag Rumpfkeil Sven Otto
- Buckenthal Carsten
icon
Lancia Delta HF 4WD
N4
Retired
SS2#91flagflag Richter Wolfgang
- Günther Roland
icon
Ford Escort RS Turbo
N4
Retired
SS10#92flagflag Schulte Gregor
- Herre Rolf
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
N3
Retired
SS2#93flagflag Stöcklein Jürgen
- Rahnhöfer Joachim
icon
Opel Kadett GSI
N3
Retired
SS12#94flagflag Kuchlmaier Rudolf
- Stark Dietrich
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
AMC Bad Aibling e.V.
N3
Retired
SS14#103flagflag Osterhaus Klaus
- Schaffrath Hans-Dieter
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
Retired
SS3#107flagflag Hitz Erich
- Mausbeck Uwe Arthur
icon
Toyota Corolla
N2
Retired
SS1#108flagflag Budai Csaba
- Lajos Ferenc
icon
Toyota Corolla GT
N2
Retired
SS16#116flagflag Gulba Jochen
- Schneider Uwe
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
N2
Retired
SS6#118flagflag Wirth Hubert
- Seidl Manfred
icon
Alfa Romeo 33 4x4
N2
Retired
SS4#119flagflag Hannig Christoph
- Kleinschmidt Rüdiger
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
N2
Retired
SS15#120flagflag Clobes Jürgen
- Weber Jürgen
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
N2
Retired
SS17#127flagflag Stix Anton
- Stix Reinhard
icon
Opel Corsa
Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team
A5
Retired
SS15#129flagflag Uekötter Michael
- Cordes Heiko
icon
Opel Corsa [WAF-U 910]
A5
Retired
SS5#133flagflag Ostermayer Hans
- Ostermayer Arnold
icon
Opel Corsa
A5
Retired
SS3#134flagflag Plank Josef
- Schrankl Siegfried
icon
Opel Corsa
Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team
A5
Retired
SS10#135flagflag Bergler Hans
- Roth Norbert
icon
Opel Corsa
AC Fürth
A5
Retired
SS3#136flagflag Weismann Volker
- Franzreb Martina
icon
Opel Corsa
A5
Retired
SS13#139flagflag Gruber Martin
- Rogoss Thomas
icon
Opel Corsa
A5
Retired
SS7#140flagflag Raith Josef
- Lindner Gerhard
icon
Opel Corsa
A5
Retired
SS19#142flagflag Trojan sen. Karel
- Šlemín Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 L [MBE 11-01]
A5
Accident
SS9#144flagflag Csermely Gyula
- Sásdi Antal
icon
Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
SS3#146flagflag Wirtmann Ferenc
- Schneer László
icon
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
A5
Retired
SS13#151flagflag Moses Stefan
- Wild Rolf
icon
Opel Manta B
H12
Retired
SS15#154flagflag Klouda Vlastimil
- Stöckel Peter
icon
Opel Manta B
AC Stein e.V.
H12
Retired
SS5#155flagflag Kamm Franz
- Dimper German
icon
Opel Ascona
H12
Retired
SS13#156flagflag Buchner Johann
- Marx Bernd
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
AMC Bad Aibling e.V.
H12
Retired
SS3#157flagflag Laich Hans-Peter
- Olaynig Wolfgang
icon
Ford Escort
H12
Retired
SS4#160flagflag Hintermaier Wolfgang
- Bierwirth jun. Sepp
icon
Opel Manta
RG Rosenheim e.V.
A7
Retired
SS9#161flagflag Schneider Norbert
- Brühl Heinz
icon
Opel Manta B
A7
Retired
SS11#162flagflag Altmann Dieter
- Kristek Klaus-Peter
icon
Opel Manta B
MSC Bodenmais
A7
Retired
SS7#163flagflag Feiler Josef
- Albrecht Helmut
icon
Opel Manta
A7
Retired
SS15#166flagflag Zimmermann Karl-Heinz
- Augustus Klaus
icon
Toyota Corolla AE86
A6
Retired
SS17#170flagflag Strambach Hans-Dieter
- Vieg Karl-Herman
icon
Volkswagen Golf
A6
Retired
SS5#172flagflag Schmidt Detlef
- Schmidt Markus
icon
Toyota Starlet
RG Rosenheim e.V.
H11
Retired
SS11#175flagflag Schmidt Gerald
- Pege Bernhard
icon
Volkswagen Polo
H11
Retired
SS13#177flagflag Hammerl Gerhard
- Neumüller Werner
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
MC Neuhausen-München
H11
Retired
SS11#181flagflag Stoiber Anton
- Rampel Gottfried
icon
Ford Escort
G3
Retired
SS15#183flagflag Mayr Siegfried
- Mayr Renate
icon
Saab 99
G3
Retired
SS12#184flagflag Völlinger Rainer
- Bechtel Heike
icon
Peugeot 205 GTI
G3
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [29. 3. 2015]