7. Nicolet Stages 1986
1. 11. 1986, Llandrindod Wells • Quinton Motor Club • gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | ? |
Mellors Chris - White Harold |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
E |
39:48 |
||||||
2. | #11 |
Wood Peter - Manuel Elwyn |
Ford Escort MK2 |
E |
40:10 |
+22 +22 |
|||||
3. | #6 |
Burton Andy - Cowling Joanne |
Alfa Romeo Ferrari Alfasud Sprint |
E |
40:12 |
+24 +2 |
|||||
4. | #1 |
Jones Geoff - Davies Howard |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS |
E |
40:25 |
+37 +13 |
|||||
5. | #14 |
Roberton Ian - Hill Ron |
Nissan 240RS |
FIW*** | E |
40:37 |
+49 +12 |
||||
6. | #16 |
Bradbury Robin - Phillis Peter |
Ford Escort 2000 |
D |
40:47 |
+59 +10 |
|||||
7. | #7 |
Dyas Paul - Lodge Gavin |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII |
D |
40:54 |
+1:06 +7 |
|||||
8. | #9 |
Dougan Neale - Bodman Andrew |
Opel Manta |
D |
41:57 |
+2:09 +1:03 |
|||||
9. | #3 |
Elliott Andy - Dent Mike |
Opel Manta 400 |
A68*** | E |
42:19 |
+2:31 +22 |
||||
10. | #22 |
Evans David - Smith David |
Ford Escort 1600 |
C |
42:26 |
+2:38 +7 |
|||||
11. | #61 |
Mason Colin - Butterworth David |
Ford Escort 1600 |
D |
42:54 |
+3:06 +28 |
|||||
12. | #33 |
Hill Clive - Henderson Neil |
Talbot Avenger |
C |
43:01 |
+3:13 +7 |
|||||
13. | #41 |
Beddow Chris - Derry Stuart |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
C |
43:22 |
+3:34 +21 |
|||||
14. | #31 |
Cressey John - Flavell Judith |
Vauxhall Astra |
B |
43:36 |
+3:48 +14 |
|||||
15. | #18 |
Jones Tim - Lewis Mel |
Ford Escort 1600 |
C |
43:42 |
+3:54 +6 |
|||||
16. | #34 |
Wood Brian - Barker Terry |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
C |
43:53 |
+4:05 +11 |
|||||
17. | #35 |
Mellor Mike - Williams Steve |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
C |
44:33 |
+4:45 +40 |
|||||
18. | #19 |
Jones Lyndon - Roberts John |
Talbot Sunbeam TI North Wales CC |
C |
44:48 |
+5:00 +15 |
|||||
19. | #5 |
Joel Ian - Dixon Martin |
Triumph TR7 V8 |
E |
44:49 |
+5:01 +1 |
|||||
20. | #36 |
Pearce Martin - Coffin Steve |
Ford Sierra XR 4x4 |
E |
44:51 |
+5:03 +2 |
|||||
21. | #59 |
Brian David - Nugent Steve |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Knutsford & DMC |
C |
45:00 |
+5:12 +9 |
|||||
22. | #23 |
Holmes David - Aplin Jerry |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
C |
45:06 |
+5:18 +6 |
|||||
23. | #49 |
Williams Kevin - Jenkins Wyn |
Talbot Samba Rallye Exeter & Knighton MC |
B |
45:15 |
+5:27 +9 |
|||||
24. | #42 |
Thorne Robert - York Richard |
Ford Escort 1600 |
C |
45:27 |
+5:39 +12 |
|||||
25. | #32 |
Madge Andy - Ray Joey |
Ford Escort Mexico |
C |
45:33 |
+5:45 +6 |
|||||
26. | #58 |
Cox Mark - Bostock Paul |
Ford Escort 1600 |
C |
45:40 |
+5:52 +7 |
|||||
27. | #69 |
Mowles Philip - Roe Alastair |
Opel Manta GT/E CSMA |
D |
45:40 |
+5:52 +0 |
|||||
28. | #66 |
James Ian - James David |
Ford Escort 2000 |
D |
45:42 |
+5:54 +2 |
|||||
29. | #47 |
Hill Mike - Turner Dave |
Fiat Strada Abarth 130 TC |
D |
45:47 |
+5:59 +5 |
|||||
30. | #56 |
Geoghegan Mike - Hall Don |
Ford Escort 1600 Knutsford & DMC |
C |
46:02 |
+6:14 +15 |
|||||
31. | #63 |
Barrett John - Armistead Mike |
Ford Escort 1600 |
C |
46:09 |
+6:21 +7 |
|||||
32. | #21 |
Statham Richard - Price Steve |
Ford Escort 1600 |
C |
46:39 |
+6:51 +30 |
|||||
33. | #55 |
Chilvers Andrew - Jones Alan |
Talbot Sunbeam TI |
C |
47:03 |
+7:15 +24 |
|||||
34. | #64 |
Barton Allan - Fisher Julian |
Ford Escort 1300 Liverpool MC |
B |
47:11 |
+7:23 +8 |
|||||
35. | #53 |
Sharples Henry - Conway Brett |
Ford Escort 1300 |
B |
47:28 |
+7:40 +17 |
|||||
36. | #17 |
Hardman John - Moss Andrew |
Ford Escort 2000 Rhyl & DMC |
D |
48:19 |
+8:31 +51 |
|||||
37. | #48 |
Pattison John - Dickinson K. S. |
Ford Escort RS 2000 |
D |
48:26 |
+8:38 +7 |
|||||
38. | #54 |
Lockett Paul - Holford Mick |
Ford Escort 2000 |
D |
48:44 |
+8:56 +18 |
|||||
39. | #72 |
Hawthorne Brett - Phipps Dave |
Ford Escort 1600 |
C |
48:48 |
+9:00 +4 |
|||||
40. | #62 |
Gowers Richard - Tomlin Peter |
Triumph Dolomite |
D |
49:11 |
+9:23 +23 |
|||||
41. | #27 |
Williams Richard - Evans Geraint |
Vauxhall Chevette |
E |
49:19 |
+9:31 +8 |
|||||
42. | #52 |
Charlton David - Turner Jeanette |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
E |
49:23 |
+9:35 +4 |
|||||
43. | #65 |
McTighe Andy - McTighe Kevin |
Opel Corsa Sprint Knowldale Car Club |
B |
51:53 |
+12:05 +2:30 |
|||||
44. | #67 |
Hughes Trevor - Barrowclough John |
Škoda 120 LS North Wales CC |
B |
53:04 |
+13:16 +1:11 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#2 |
Roberts John 'Bont' - Edwards Ron |
Ford Escort RS 108CC |
D | Retired | |||||||
#4 |
Ballinger Jon - Davies Reg |
Opel Manta 200 Herefordshire M.C. |
D | Retired | |||||||
#8 |
Jones David - Walters Jacqui | Ford Escort RS | E | Retired | |||||||
#12 |
Morris Peter - Jones Eifion | Ford Escort RS 2000 | D | Retired | |||||||
#24 |
Ingram Kingsley - Wood Keith |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Stockport Motor Club Ltd. |
C | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Jones William 'Wyn' - Williams Danny | Talbot Avenger | C | Retired | |||||||
#28 |
Roberts Meirion - Lewis Dave | Talbot Sunbeam 424 | D | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Squires Philip - Squires Michael | Ford Escort 1300 GT MKI | B | Retired | |||||||
#39 |
Jones Henry - Parkinson Steve | Vauxhall Chevette 2300 | E | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Standen Grahame - Cook Bill |
Talbot Sunbeam 424 Blackpalfrey Motor Club of Kent |
B | Retired | |||||||
#43 |
Williams Geoff - Arnold Mike | Talbot Sunbeam TI | C | Retired | |||||||
#44 |
Talboys Kevin - Bates Chris | Ford Fiesta RWD | B | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Weir Rob - Edmunds David | Opel Manta | D | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Udy Keith - Fox David | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | C | Retired | |||||||
#51 |
Armitage Phil - Gray Chris | Ford Escort 1300 | B | Retired | |||||||
#73 |
Moule John - Winkles Mark | Škoda 120 L | B | Retired | |||||||
#74 |
Gameson Malcolm - Cadman Graham | Ford Escort 1600 | C | Retired |
Added by: Herman Janssen [4. 3. 2020]