lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

31. Circuit des Ardennes 1981

14. 3. – 15. 3. 1981 • asphalt • Other years
Nederland #3Belgium #2

Final results

finished: 52 (52 on list)
1.#10flagflag Snijers Patrick
- Symens Eric
icon
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII [NUG 573V]
MAC Heusden
4J
2:52:18
2.#11flagflag Delbar Hermes
- Van Oosten Georges
icon
BMW 323i E21 [BJJ-105]
Bastos Luigi R.T.
2H
2:56:05
+3:47
 +3:47
3.#23flagflag Plas Willy
- Nijs Eddy
icon
Fiat Ritmo 75 [CNX-619]
Boule Nationale
2H
2:58:50
+6:32
 +2:45
4.#16flagflag Barras Etienne
- Detant Christian
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII [GLW 989T]
IRS Euromotor Luxembourg
1D
2:59:55
+7:37
 +1:05
5.#9flagflag Everett Simon
- Colebunders Dany
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII [GCG 699W]
1D
3:01:05
+8:47
 +1:10
6.#4flagflag Vossen Henk
- Theunissen Pie
icon
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII [31-XZ-44]
ISP
4J
3:01:43
+9:25
 +38
7.#19flagflag Goudezeune Gaby
- Messine Serge
icon
Opel Ascona i2000 [ERZ-590]
Autostal Duindistel
2H
3:01:43
+9:25
 +0
8.#15flagflag Mike
- Monty
icon
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII [WDL 703T]
4J
3:02:36
+10:18
 +53
9.#32flagflag Hendrickx Guy
- Desoil Claude
icon
Opel Ascona i2000 [BNB-628]
1D
3:03:24
+11:06
 +48
10.#36flagflag Jacquemin Jean-Marie
- Van Hamme Claude
icon
Talbot Avenger [EKU-748]
1D
3:04:08
+11:50
 +44
11.#92flagflag Bienens Jos
- van de Kimmenade Hedi
icon
Peugeot 104 ZS
2G
3:07:33
+15:15
 +3:25
12.#27flagflag De Boey Jan
- Vandeput Gaston
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII [1012.X]
MAC Heusden
1D
3:08:52
+16:34
 +1:19
13.#22flagflag Viaene Ivan
- De Corte Eric
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [DGB-510]
2H
3:08:59
+16:41
 +7
14.#33flagflag Dechesnes Jean
- Michaux Odette
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [CNX-576]
Ecurie Hesbaye
2H
3:09:58
+17:40
 +59
15.#63flagflag Vandermaesen Valère
- Aerts Julien
icon
Opel Ascona i2000
MAC Heusden
1D
3:10:24
+18:06
 +26
16.#24flagflag Jensen Poul-Erik
- Syberg Ellen
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
2H
3:10:26
+18:08
 +2
17.#43flagflag Verspuij sn. Peter
- Badenberg Theo
icon
Opel Ascona i2000 [FJ-78-DP]
2H
3:12:37
+20:19
 +2:11
18.#47flagflag Dortu Jacky
- Budin Claude
icon
Fiat Ritmo 75
2G
3:13:43
+21:25
 +1:06
19.#21flagflag Snoeck Ignace
- Fritte
icon
Opel Ascona i2000 [TS.708]
Autostal Duindistel
1D
3:13:57
+21:39
 +14
20.#?flagflag Darimont Henri
- Nuyts Ludo
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [AKB-417]
2H
3:14:51
+22:33
 +54
21.#83flagflag Joway Michel
- Parmentier Jean-Claude
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
1D
3:15:23
+23:05
 +32
22.#39flagflag Tangeland Birger
- Lehr Richard
icon
Opel Ascona i2000
1D
3:16:49
+24:31
 +1:26
23.#66flagflag Kuipers Joop
- Hoogkamer Ernest
icon
Opel Ascona 2000
1D
3:17:23
+25:05
 +34
24.#48flagflag Hoes Johnny
- Lieuwma Anja
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [88-UJ-58]
1D
3:18:33
+26:15
 +1:10
25.#56flagflag Gillard Luc
- Rary Didier
icon
Toyota Celica 1600
Ecurie Bayard
2G
3:19:23
+27:05
 +50
26.#103flagflag Leruth Philippe
- Thaete
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
Royale Ecurie Ardennes
1C
3:22:49
+30:31
 +3:26
27.#25flagflag Boud Geoff
- Watson Tony
icon
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HS
MCAC
4K
3:23:28
+31:10
 +39
28.#98flagflag Hermans Yvan
- Briesen Guy
icon
Hyundai Pony
1C
3:23:49
+31:31
 +21
29.#49flagflag Williams John
- Samuel Graham
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
MCAC
1D
3:25:54
+33:36
 +2:05
30.#95flagflag Hoebeke Philippe
- Bertrand Roger
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
Autostal Duindistel
1D
3:26:12
+33:54
 +18
31.#88flagflag Lizen Eric
- Lizen Eddy
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
Ecurie Bayard
1D
3:26:35
+34:17
 +23
32.#62flagflag Bijvelds Piet
- van der Vaart Don
icon
Datsun 160J [DR-77-JD]
2G
3:26:40
+34:22
 +5
33.#82flagflag Baillet Alain
- Thirrion Celestin
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
Belgian VW Club
2G
3:27:31
+35:13
 +51
34.#79flagflag Sintenie Willem
- Sintenie-Snoek Els
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [90-TK-15]
2D
3:27:37
+35:19
 +6
35.#67flagflag Fieten Ted
- van den Heuvel Taas
icon
Opel Ascona 2000 [83-JF-22]
1D
3:28:14
+35:56
 +37
36.#57flagflag Benham Peter
- Banham Betty-Ann
icon
Triumph Dolomite Sprint
1D
3:29:16
+36:58
 +1:02
37.#96flagflag Reynders René
- André René
icon
Toyota Celica 1600
East Belgian Racing Team
2G
3:31:15
+38:57
 +1:59
38.#69flagflag van Schaik Egbert
- van Bergen Rob
icon
Opel Ascona 2000
1D
3:33:00
+40:42
 +1:45
39.#104flagflag Boussard Gaston
- Kempeneers Paul
icon
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI
2F
3:35:09
+42:51
 +2:09
40.#60flagflag van Gerve Henry
- Heldoorn Rob
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
2H
3:35:19
+43:01
 +10
41.#109flagflag Davies Edward
- Goodrick Alan
icon
Ford Escort 1300
MCAC
1B
3:35:49
+43:31
 +30
42.#85flagflag Lambert Philippe
- Mondron Jean-Pierre
icon
Alfa Romeo
Ecurie Bayard
1D
3:36:18
+44:00
 +29
43.#84flagflag Baudot Patrice
- Delcambe Thierry
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
1D
3:40:03
+47:45
 +3:45
44.#38flagflag Ryan Tom
- Ryan Anne
icon
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII [LAY 206P]
4J
3:40:50
+48:32
 +47
45.#68flagflag Brugmans Adri
- Strous Wil
icon
Fiat 131 Mirafiori
1D
3:42:45
+50:27
 +1:55
46.#101flagflag Dehon Jacques
- Taelman Nicole
icon
Opel Ascona i2000
Hainaut Racing Team
1D
3:43:28
+51:10
 +43
47.#87flagflag Gillard José
- Vassart Pascal
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII
Ecurie Bayard
1D
3:47:33
+55:15
 +4:05
48.#106flagflag van Lit Goris
- van Koningsveld Wim
icon
Morris Marina
2F
3:48:38
+56:20
 +1:05
49.#59flagflag Neighbour Stephen
- Philips Gordon
icon
Chrysler Sunbeam Ti [LLF 436V]
MCAC
2G
3:57:05
+1:04:47
 +8:27
50.#118flagflag Martin Michel
- Boreux Remy
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
1D
4:03:59
+1:11:41
 +6:54
51.#111flagflag Caisey Don
- Lacey John
icon
Talbot Avenger
MCAC
1C
4:10:49
+1:18:31
 +6:50
52.#97flagflag Vreeburg Hans
- Gordijn Dick
icon
Talbot Sunbeam 424
1C
4:13:58
+1:21:40
 +3:09

Retirements

44 (15 on list)
#1flagflag Droogmans Robert
- Joosten Ronny
icon
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII [YCD 988T]
Belga Castrol Team
4J
Fuel pump
#2flagflag van der Marel Jan
- van Traa Bruno
icon
Opel Ascona i2000 [GG-34-SB]
1D
Disqualified
#3flagflag de Schaetzen Patrick
- Dirix André
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII [2147.U]
RT Shadow
1D
Driveshaft
#7flagflag Colsoul Guy
- Lopes Alain
icon
Opel Ascona 400 [CRF-097]
Autoclub Excelsior
4K
Driveshaft
#8flagflag Duez Marc
- Peeters Lambert
icon
Porsche 911 SC [APH-061]
Belga Castrol Team
4K
Clutch
#17flagflag Pirenne Guy
- Rorife Robert
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
2G
Injection
#20flagflag Lurquin Jean-Marie
- Kempeneers Jean-Marie
icon
Opel Ascona i2000
2H
Ignition
#26flagflag Bestebreurtje John
- Dickhout Bob
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [70-UK-49]
2H
Retired
#28flagflag Van Beggelaer Patrick
- Booten Marc
icon
Opel Ascona i2000 [BYC-658]
Jemeda
2H
Accident
#30flagflag Lareppe José
- Jamar Patrick
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII [505.D.1]
Remco Team
2D
Gearbox
#34flagflag Allright John
- Hodgson Guy
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI [JTG 446N]
MCAC
2H
Retired
#35flagflag Franck Henri
- Gehasse Jean-Claude
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
Ecurie Baudouin Visétoise
2H
Retired
#40flagflag Tangeland Randi
- Stück Ulla
icon
Opel Ascona i2000
1D
Retired
#46flagflag Close Albert
- Grisard Etienne
icon
Volkswagen Jetta
Royale Ecurie Ardennes
2G
Retired
#51flagflag Bak Jan
- Bouwhuis Henk
icon
Mitsubishi Colt
Mitsubishi Dealer Team Holland
2H
Retired
Added by:Juha Bos [10. 1. 2015]