20. Rally La Palma Isla Bonita 1993
23. 7. – 24. 7. 1993, Los Llanos de Aridane • Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita + Escudería Valle Aridane • asphalt 97.30 km • total distance including road sections - 315.20 km • Other years
Final results
1. | #2 |
Ponce José María - León Gaspar |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Aterura |
ZCE*** | A10 |
57:31 |
101.5 |
||||
2. | #3 |
Avero Ricardo - Déniz José Carlos |
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 Ralliart Islas Canarias |
A10 |
58:06 |
+35 +35 |
100.5 0.36 |
||||
3. | #6 |
Ponce Antonio - García Berriel Sebastián |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Aterura |
N5 |
1:00:49 |
+3:18 +2:43 |
96.0 2.03 |
||||
4. | #9 |
Mesa Nicolás - García Martín Francisco José |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Escudería Daute-Realejos |
TF-*** | N5 |
1:01:29 |
+3:58 +40 |
95.0 2.45 |
|||
5. | #7 |
Mesa Manuel - Pérez Machado Francisco |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 Escudería Daute-Realejos |
N5 |
1:02:45 |
+5:14 +1:16 |
93.0 3.23 |
||||
6. | #18 |
Concepción Santiago - Sosa Pérez Miguel A. |
Opel Kadett GSI Escudería Valle Aridane |
A8 |
1:04:14 |
+6:43 +1:29 |
90.9 4.14 |
||||
7. | #20 |
Hernández Rocío Domingo - García Fumero Felipe M. |
Lancia Delta Integrale Escudería Daute-Realejos |
N5 |
1:04:43 |
+7:12 +29 |
90.2 4.44 |
||||
8. | #15 |
Concepción Luis A. Javier - Almeida Santiago |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth Escudería Valle Aridane |
T16 |
1:04:56 |
+7:25 +13 |
89.9 4.57 |
||||
9. | #21 |
Raya Lorenzo - Negrín Suárez José R. |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería Daute-Realejos |
N3 |
1:05:27 |
+7:56 +31 |
89.2 4.89 |
||||
10. | #19 |
Pérez Nicomedes - García Cruz Julio |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Escudería Valle Aridane |
A8 |
1:05:39 |
+8:08 +12 |
88.9 5.02 |
||||
11. | #17 |
"Madalú" - Martín González José A. |
Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door Escudería Valle Aridane |
N5 |
1:06:01 |
+8:30 +22 |
88.4 5.24 |
||||
12. | #22 |
Figueroa José A. - García Fagundo José C. |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería Valle Aridane |
A8 |
1:06:39 |
+9:08 +38 |
87.6 5.63 |
||||
13. | #23 |
Mendoza Guillén Carmelo - Mendoza Víctor |
Honda Civic Escudería Aterura |
GC-*** | A7 |
1:07:29 |
+9:58 +50 |
86.5 6.15 |
|||
14. | #11 |
Marrero Sergio - Déniz Manuel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Valle Aridane |
A9 |
1:08:05 |
+10:34 +36 |
85.7 6.52 |
||||
15. | #12 |
"El Grillo" - Mena Luis J. |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Atogo |
A7 |
1:08:14 |
+10:43 +9 |
85.6 6.61 |
||||
16. | #31 |
Ramos Alonso Severino - Fernández Vega Juan A. |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Atogo |
N1 |
1:10:07 |
+12:36 +1:53 |
83.3 7.77 |
||||
17. | #28 |
Suárez Sánchez Miguel Ángel - Álvarez Carlos |
Honda Civic Escudería Valle Aridane |
N2 |
1:10:12 |
+12:41 +5 |
83.2 7.82 |
||||
18. | #27 |
Morales Hernández Juan A. - García González Cándido N. |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Valle Aridane |
N1 |
1:10:32 |
+13:01 +20 |
82.8 8.03 |
||||
19. | #32 |
Castañeda Riverol Fernando L. - Martín Brito Pedro |
Suzuki Swift GTi MK2 Escudería Valle Aridane |
N1 |
1:11:28 |
+13:57 +56 |
81.7 8.60 |
||||
20. | #36 |
Hernández Fernández Carlos Alberto - Rodríguez Castro José Francisco |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 Escudería Valle Aridane |
TF-*** | N2 |
1:11:32 |
+14:01 +4 |
81.6 8.64 |
|||
21. | #39 |
Perera Magdaleno Pedro M. - Pérez Lorenzo Juan R. |
Opel Corsa GT Escudería Valle Aridane |
A6 |
1:11:47 |
+14:16 +15 |
81.3 8.80 |
||||
22. | #43 |
Pérez Afonso José M. - Pérez Rodríguez Tomás |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Valle Aridane |
N1 |
1:12:10 |
+14:39 +23 |
80.9 9.03 |
||||
23. | #44 |
López Rodríguez Jorge A. - Rodríguez Jesús M.. |
Opel Manta 200 Escudería Valle Aridane |
T15 |
1:12:31 |
+15:00 +21 |
80.5 9.25 |
||||
24. | #35 |
Fernández Camacho Juan Lorenzo - Bautista Cruz Enrique |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Valle Aridane |
N1 |
1:12:47 |
+15:16 +16 |
80.2 9.41 |
||||
25. | #37 |
Ramos Hernández Sebastián B. - González José I. |
Alfa Romeo 33 |
A7 |
1:12:54 |
+15:23 +7 |
80.1 9.49 |
||||
26. | #41 |
Báez Miguel Ángel - de La Paz Ezequiel |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Daute-Realejos |
N1 |
1:13:49 |
+16:18 +55 |
79.1 10.05 |
||||
27. | #40 |
Padrón Martín Juan - Padrón Martín Gonzalo |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Atogo |
N1 |
1:13:52 |
+16:21 +3 |
79.0 10.08 |
||||
28. | #45 |
Hernández José J. - Fuentes González Juan J. |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V Escudería Valle Aridane |
A8 |
1:14:17 |
+16:46 +25 |
78.6 10.34 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#1 |
Monzón Luis - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer |
Lancia Delta HF Integrale Escudería Telde |
A10 | Gearbox | |||||||
#4 |
Alonso-Lamberti Carlos - Pallero Juan |
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R Rocar Motorsport |
A10 | Off road | |||||||
#5 |
Picar Gregorio - Castro Andrés |
Ford Escort RS Cosworth Sauermann Ford |
N5 | Retired | |||||||
#8 |
Ferraz José Luis - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor |
Nissan Pulsar GTi-R Escudería Valle Aridane |
TF-*** | N5 | Retired | ||||||
#14 |
Dávila Melchor - Bello Martín Marcos V. |
Alfa Romeo 75 Turbo Escudería Valle Aridane |
N5 | Retired | |||||||
#24 |
Concepción Luis José Imeldo - Hernández Díaz Leonardo J. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Valle Aridane |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#25 |
Ghuneim Hamad - Peraza Matías |
Opel Kadett GSI 16V Escudería Atogo |
A8 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
"Padre Damián" - Armas Peña Pedro D. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Valle Aridane |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#30 |
González Díaz Pedro T. - Álvarez Dóniz Víctor M. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Daute-Realejos |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
Concepción Hernández Adelto - Acosta Martín Víctor |
Opel Ascona SR Escudería Valle Aridane |
T15 | Retired | |||||||
#34 |
Casanova Moisés - Arbelo Cubas José G. |
Opel Corsa A GSi Escudería Atogo |
N2 | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Hernández González Miguel A. - Henríquez Pérez Roberto F. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Valle Aridane |
N4 | Retired |
Results from Armando Sigut books