7. Int. 3-Städte Rallye München-Wien-Budapest 1970
1. 10. – 3. 10. 1970 • asphalt 104.00 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 43 (43 on list)
1. | #9 |
Andruet Jean-Claude - Veron Michèle |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600 |
13 Group 3-4 |
1:06:47.8 |
93.4 |
|||||
2. | #10 |
Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Callewaert Marcel |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600 |
13 Group 3-4 |
1:07:21.8 |
+34.0 +34.0 |
92.6 0.33 |
||||
3. | #29 |
Staepelaere Gilbert - Aerts André |
Ford Escort Twin Cam |
10 Group 2 |
1:12:13.6 3:00 |
+5:25.8 +4:51.8 |
86.4 3.13 |
||||
4. | #27 |
Warmbold Achim - Strunz Rainer |
Opel Kadett Rallye |
11 Group 2 |
1:12:27.3 2:00 |
+5:39.5 +13.7 |
86.1 3.26 |
||||
5. | #5 |
Janger Günther - Wessiak Walter |
Porsche 911 |
14 Group 3-4 |
1:14:11.3 3:00 |
+7:23.5 +1:44.0 |
84.1 4.26 |
||||
6. | #14 |
Roser Walter - Loibnegger Roman |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600 |
13 Group 3-4 |
1:15:40.6 3:00 |
+8:52.8 +1:29.3 |
82.5 5.12 |
||||
7. | #42 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Zsembery Jenő |
Renault 8 Gordini VOLÁN SC Budapest |
515*** |
10 Group 2 |
1:17:59.3 3:00 |
+11:11.5 +2:18.7 |
80.0 6.46 |
|||
8. | #32 |
Fischer Gernot - Rader Klaus |
Volkswagen Käfer 1302 |
10 Group 2 |
1:20:07.8 5:00 |
+13:20.0 +2:08.5 |
77.9 7.69 |
||||
9. | #15 |
Komornicki Krzysztof - Krupa Błażej |
Alpine-Renault A110 1300 |
28-*** |
13 Group 3-4 |
1:20:32.4 7:00 |
+13:44.6 +24.6 |
77.5 7.93 |
|||
10. | #35 |
Bosch Leopold - Malat Gerald |
Volkswagen Käfer 1302 S |
10 Group 2 |
1:21:18.9 7:00 |
+14:31.1 +46.5 |
76.7 8.38 |
||||
11. | #31 |
Zelenka Robert - Zelenka Richard |
Ford Escort Twin Cam |
10 Group 2 |
1:23:07.8 9:00 |
+16:20.0 +1:48.9 |
75.1 9.42 |
||||
12. | #36 |
Lux Walter - Siebert Hans |
Volkswagen 1500 |
10 Group 2 |
1:24:44.5 8:00 |
+17:56.7 +1:36.7 |
73.6 10.35 |
||||
13. | #3 |
Schindler Carl Christian - Hruschka Gustav |
Porsche 914/6 |
14 Group 3-4 |
1:25:23.9 9:00 |
+18:36.1 +39.4 |
73.1 10.73 |
||||
14. | #24 |
Fischer K. - Wieser Roland |
BMW 2002 Ti |
11 Group 2 |
1:28:00.7 6:00 |
+21:12.9 +2:36.8 |
70.9 12.24 |
||||
15. | #52 |
Dietmayer Victor - Moser Hans Peter |
BMW 2002 Ti |
5 Group 1 |
1:28:08.9 10:00 |
+21:21.1 +8.2 |
70.8 12.32 |
||||
16. | #66 |
Hohlheimer Horst - Thuma Horst |
Fiat 128 |
3 Group 1 |
1:30:47.4 8:00 |
+23:59.6 +2:38.5 |
68.7 13.84 |
||||
17. | #47 |
Culmbacher Egon - Malsch Bernhard |
Wartburg 353 |
8 Group 2 |
1:31:13.6 9:00 |
+24:25.8 +26.2 |
68.4 14.09 |
||||
18. | #69 |
Leinberger Richard - Weißmann Erwin |
Fiat 850 |
3 Group 1 |
1:32:07.0 8:00 |
+25:19.2 +53.4 |
67.7 14.61 |
||||
19. | #30 |
Maier-Kaibic Titus - Waidacher M. |
Ford Escort Twin Cam |
10 Group 2 |
1:32:44.7 14:00 |
+25:56.9 +37.7 |
67.3 14.97 |
||||
20. | #1 |
Pöltinger Walter - Hartinger Hans |
Porsche 914/6 |
14 Group 3-4 |
1:32:48.6 14:00 |
+26:00.8 +3.9 |
67.2 15.01 |
||||
21. | #65 |
Gnuva Manfred - Huber Rudolf |
Renault 8 Gordini |
3 Group 1 |
1:32:59.2 10:00 |
+26:11.4 +10.6 |
67.1 15.11 |
||||
22. | #68 |
Hommel Peter - Bork Günter |
Wartburg 353 |
3 Group 1 |
1:36:14.5 10:00 |
+29:26.7 +3:15.3 |
64.8 16.99 |
||||
23. | #71 |
Stöhr Hans - Kröniger Manfred |
BMW 2002 Ti |
5 Group 1 |
1:37:14.0 13:00 |
+30:26.2 +59.5 |
64.2 17.56 |
||||
24. | #48 |
Gries Günter - Würfel Harald |
Wartburg 353 |
8 Group 2 |
1:38:11.0 13:00 |
+31:23.2 +57.0 |
63.6 18.11 |
||||
25. | #19 |
Löffelmann Jürgen - Steinmann Hannes |
Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF |
13 Group 3-4 |
1:38:25.0 16:00 |
+31:37.2 +14.0 |
63.4 18.24 |
||||
26. | #59 |
Mucha Robert - Dziadura Zbigniew |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
WE-*** |
4 Group 1 |
1:39:23.5 15:00 |
+32:35.7 +58.5 |
62.8 18.80 |
|||
27. | #60 |
Sochacki Mieczysław - Leszczuk Zenon |
Polski Fiat 125p 1500 |
WE-*** |
4 Group 1 |
1:40:58.3 15:00 |
+34:10.5 +1:34.8 |
61.8 19.72 |
|||
28. | #58 |
Jäger Gerhard - Böhs Gunther |
Alfa Romeo Giulia S |
4 Group 1 |
1:41:29.1 16:00 |
+34:41.3 +30.8 |
61.5 20.01 |
||||
29. | #51 |
Eberhardt Rudi - Spiegel Wolfgang |
BMW 2002 Ti |
5 Group 1 |
1:41:54.9 11:00 |
+35:07.1 +25.8 |
61.2 20.26 |
||||
30. | #54 |
Fraas Hans - Küspert Horst |
BMW 2002 Ti |
5 Group 1 |
1:44:39.0 18:00 |
+37:51.2 +2:44.1 |
59.6 21.84 |
||||
31. | #50 |
Smorawiński Adam - Zembrzuski Andrzej |
BMW 2002 Ti |
5 Group 1 |
1:48:58.8 18:00 |
+42:11.0 +4:19.8 |
57.3 24.34 |
||||
32. | #55 |
Bladerer Ernst - Müller-Guttenbrunn H. |
Volvo 122 S |
5 Group 1 |
1:49:09.8 18:00 |
+42:22.0 +11.0 |
57.2 24.44 |
||||
33. | #49 |
Grass Wolfgang - Grass E. |
Ford Capri 2300 GT |
6 Group 1 |
1:49:21.9 17:00 |
+42:34.1 +12.1 |
57.1 24.56 |
||||
34. | #37 |
Baumuller Harald - Neubauer Michael |
BMW 1600 |
10 Group 2 |
1:50:34.0 21:00 |
+43:46.2 +1:12.1 |
56.4 25.25 |
||||
35. | #63 |
Beckenbauer Hans - Kriz Kurt |
BMW 1600 |
4 Group 1 |
1:53:37.2 26:00 |
+46:49.4 +3:03.2 |
54.9 27.01 |
||||
36. | #70 |
Klemenz Otto Karl - Lutz Hans |
BMW 2500 |
6 Group 1 |
1:55:20.3 15:00 |
+48:32.5 +1:43.1 |
54.1 28.00 |
||||
37. | #62 |
Leinfelder Simon - Leinfelder Siegfried |
Volkswagen 1600 |
4 Group 1 |
2:02:37.7 24:00 |
+55:49.9 +7:17.4 |
50.9 32.21 |
||||
38. | #38 |
Petry Gunther - Heckel Wilhelm |
Alfa Romeo |
10 Group 2 |
2:04:12.9 26:00 |
+57:25.1 +1:35.2 |
50.2 33.13 |
||||
39. | #7 |
Schwägerl Hans - Kreuzer Heinz |
Porsche 911 |
14 Group 3-4 |
2:05:33.4 27:00 |
+58:45.6 +1:20.5 |
49.7 33.90 |
||||
40. | #44 |
Vitásek Karel - Roudnický Jan |
Škoda 100 L |
8 Group 2 |
2:12:16.8 42:00 |
+1:05:29.0 +6:43.4 |
47.2 37.78 |
||||
41. | #67 |
Balatoni Mihály - Sándor István |
Škoda 100 |
IC-*** |
3 Group 1 |
2:20:59.7 42:00 |
+1:14:11.9 +8:42.9 |
44.3 42.81 |
|||
42. | #45 |
Vodseďálek Miloš - Kvaizar Svatopluk |
Škoda 100 L |
8 Group 2 |
2:26:26.4 40:00 |
+1:19:38.6 +5:26.7 |
42.6 45.95 |
||||
43. | #40 |
Kafunek Gerhard - Mundschitz H. |
Moskvich 412 |
4 Group 1 |
2:56:35.5 1:10:00 |
+1:49:47.7 +30:09.1 |
35.3 63.34 |
||||
Retirements
13 (13 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS5 | #4 |
Forkel Willi - Jölifier Werner | Porsche 911 |
14 Group 3-4 |
Retired | ||||||
SS2 | #6 |
Mühleck Detlef - Linzen Peter | Porsche 911 |
14 Group 3-4 |
Retired | ||||||
SS1 | #11 |
Darniche Bernard - Feret Jacques | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 |
13 Group 3-4 |
Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #22 |
Reichel Klaus - Löw Folker | BMW 2002 Ti |
11 Group 2 |
Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #23 |
Schuster Günter - Haftstein Walter | Volvo 122 S |
11 Group 2 |
Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #33 |
Schober D. - Schober I. | Volkswagen 1500 |
10 Group 2 |
Retired | ||||||
SS6 | #39 |
Stohl Rudolf - Leprich J. | Moskvich 412 |
4 Group 1 |
Retired | ||||||
SS3 | #41 |
Jelínek Jaroslav - Soukup Jan | Škoda 110 L Rallye |
10 Group 2 |
Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #43 |
Nowicki Ryszard - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 8 Gordini |
10 Group 2 |
Retired | ||||||
SS5 | #46 |
Hüttmayr Kurt - Lettner J.J. | Austin Mini Cooper |
8 Group 2 |
Excluded | ||||||
SS5 | #53 |
Nöbauer Norbert - Zumpfe R. | BMW 2002 Ti |
5 Group 1 |
Retired | ||||||
SS4 | #56 |
Zsigmond Péter - Kovács László | Fiat 125 S | CY-*** |
5 Group 1 |
Retired | |||||
SS5 | #61 |
Kelemen Ferenc - Pulváry Károly | Polski Fiat 125p | IB-*** |
4 Group 1 |
Retired |
Added by: André Oliveira [27. 12. 2013]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [22. 3. 2018]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [25. 11. 2023]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [22. 3. 2018]
Updated by: Jiří Hejčl [25. 11. 2023]