1. Rallysprint de Malkuartu 2001
12. 5. 2001 • asphalt • Other years
Final results
finished: 22 (22 on list)
1. | #1 |
Aguirre Ion - Lasa Asier |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Escudería Lagun Artea |
5 |
15:46 |
||||||
2. | #2 |
Gayoso Joseba - Gayoso Asier |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Escudería Nervión |
5 |
16:06 |
+20 +20 |
|||||
3. | #5 |
"Lebeiti" - Urrutikoetxea Jon |
Renault 5 Turbo 2 |
5 |
16:28 |
+42 +22 |
|||||
4. | #6 |
Lasa Xabier - Zabaleta Xabier |
Renault Mégane Coupé 16v Escudería Lagun Artea |
3 |
16:38 |
+52 +10 |
|||||
5. | #4 |
Baranda Javier - Aristegui Joseba |
Citroën Saxo Kit Car Escudería Lagun Artea |
4 |
16:51 |
+1:05 +13 |
|||||
6. | #10 |
Leizeaga Ugarte José Mari - Izaguirre Mikel |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
2 |
16:52 |
+1:06 +1 |
|||||
7. | #11 |
Beola Joseba - Iratzoki Taberna José Luis |
Citroën Saxo VTS Eguzki Sport |
2 |
17:05 |
+1:19 +13 |
|||||
8. | #20 |
Izaguirre Jon - Izaguirre Igor |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Lagun Artea |
1 |
17:14 |
+1:28 +9 |
|||||
9. | #8 |
Bidezábal Martín - Gurrutxaga Álex |
Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Escudería Lagun Artea |
5 |
17:15 |
+1:29 +1 |
|||||
10. | #19 |
Alustiza Xabier - Alustiza Ion |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Lagun Artea |
1 |
17:20 |
+1:34 +5 |
|||||
11. | #18 |
Marcos Jaime - López Rafa |
Peugeot 309 GTI Escudería Nervión |
3 |
17:26 |
+1:40 +6 |
|||||
12. | #22 |
Arambarri Borja - Golderos Eduardo |
Citroën AX GTI |
1 |
17:35 |
+1:49 +9 |
|||||
13. | #16 |
Muniozguren Ramón - Bascaran Mikel |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
2 |
17:36 |
+1:50 +1 |
|||||
14. | #30 |
del Cid Valiente Jorge - Gonzalez Diego |
Citroën Visa GTi Escudería Lagun Artea |
2 |
17:48 |
+2:02 +12 |
|||||
15. | #27 |
Vázquez Juan Carlos - Esteban Enrique |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
4 |
17:49 |
+2:03 +1 |
|||||
16. | #28 |
Garmendia Goritz - Beloki Xabier |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Lagun Artea |
1 |
17:59 |
+2:13 +10 |
|||||
17. | #14 |
Poza Alfonso - Martínez Francisco J. |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
2 |
18:00 |
+2:14 +1 |
|||||
18. | #33 |
García González Unai - Sainz Jesús A. |
Peugeot 205 Rallye |
1 |
18:03 |
+2:17 +3 |
|||||
19. | #35 |
Rebolé Julen - Comontes Alain |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Lagun Artea |
1 |
18:05 |
+2:19 +2 |
|||||
20. | #32 |
Zuloaga Natxo - Gallego Alvaro |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Lagun Artea |
1 |
19:21 |
+3:35 +1:16 |
|||||
21. | #34 |
Arroyo Aintzine - Arriola Santi |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Lagun Artea |
1 |
19:28 |
+3:42 +7 |
|||||
22. | #26 |
Calzada Raúl - Calzada Óscar |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Nervión |
4 |
19:43 |
+3:57 +15 |
|||||
Retirements
13 (13 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#3 |
Lujúa Sr. Xabier - Burgos José Jacinto 'Txiki' | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 5 | Retired | |||||||
#7 |
Labaka Joxe Francisco - Muguruza Patxi |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#9 |
González Jon - Uzkudun Alberto |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#12 |
Irízar Joseba - Serna Ibon |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#15 |
Tricio Ricardo - Martínez Emilio |
Citroën Saxo VTS Escudería Lagun Artea |
2 | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Etxeberria Gorka - Aguirrebeña Unai |
Citroën AX GTI Escudería Hamaika |
1 | Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Laguna Josu - Robles Imanol |
Renault 11 Turbo Escudería Nervión |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#24 |
Sarasola Mikel - Sarasola Iñaki |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#25 |
Serra Antonio - Segurola Gaizka |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Lagun Artea |
4 | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
Soro Santi - Onandia Anartz |
Peugeot 205 Rallye Escudería Lagun Artea |
1 | Retired | |||||||
#36 |
Pérez de Arrilucea Gorka - López Bartolomé Raúl |
Citroën AX Sport Escudería Lagun Artea |
1 | Retired | |||||||
#37 |
Bengoa David - Lertxundi Igor | Citroën AX GT | 1 | Retired | |||||||
#38 |
Alustiza Íñigo - Urbieta Leire |
Seat 124 / 1800 Escudería Lagun Artea |
3 | Retired |