11. 24 Uren van Ieper 1975
27. 6. – 29. 6. 1975, Ypres • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #12 |
Mordacq Bernard - Bret Jean-Luc |
Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 Hainaut Motor Club |
999*** | 3D |
1:03:08 |
|||||
2. | #7 |
Schewe Heinz-Walter - Petersen Peter |
Porsche 911 Carrera RS |
HA-*** | 4D |
1:04:18 |
+1:10 +1:10 |
||||
3. | #17 |
Cañellas Gual Salvador Snr. - Ferrater Daniel |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Seat |
B-3*** | 2C |
1:04:54 |
+1:46 +36 |
||||
4. | #2 |
Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI Autoclub Excelsior |
GVX*** | 2C |
1:05:54 |
+2:46 +1:00 |
||||
5. | #20 |
Churchill Jan - Valentine Peter |
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 2.8 |
XYV*** | 4D |
1:06:42 |
+3:34 +48 |
||||
6. | #10 |
"Gustavson" - Declerck Werner |
Porsche 911 Carrera Autostal Duindistel |
J.8*** | 3D |
1:07:18 |
+4:10 +36 |
||||
7. | #21 |
Moortgat Rudolf - "Andy" |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI Autostal Duindistel |
K.1*** | 2C |
1:07:31 |
+4:23 +13 |
||||
8. | #23 |
"Rizos" - Deruyter Ronny |
Seat 1430 / 1800 Seat |
B-7*** | 2C |
1:12:33 |
+9:25 +5:02 |
||||
9. | #30 |
Goblet Jean-Louis - Lopes Alain |
Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
1B |
1:12:46 |
+9:38 +13 |
|||||
10. | #50 |
Engels Roger - Picry Jean-Michel |
Porsche Carrera Jemeda |
3D |
1:14:55 |
+11:47 +2:09 |
|||||
11. | #35 |
van der Marel Jan - Berkhof Jan |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR AMAC |
12-*** | 2C |
1:16:14 |
+13:06 +1:19 |
||||
12. | #42 |
Jacquemin Marcel - Fraikin Jean-Luc |
Fiat 124 Abarth Spider Remco Team |
4C |
1:16:20 |
+13:12 +6 |
|||||
13. | #56 |
Balthasar Christian - Mignot Georges |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600 Ecurie Li Torai |
RD.*** | 3B |
1:16:33 |
+13:25 +13 |
||||
14. | #134 |
Maes Paul - Mackels Pierre |
Audi 80 GT Arc en ciel |
1B |
1:17:07 |
+13:59 +34 |
|||||
15. | #68 |
Gwynne William - Moore Howard |
Ford Escort Mexico |
2C |
1:19:00 |
+15:52 +1:53 |
|||||
16. | #93 |
Demaere Marnix - Goethals Piet |
Renault 12 Gordini Ghent Racing |
2B |
1:20:29 |
+17:21 +1:29 |
|||||
17. | #57 |
von der Leyen Friedrich - Diekmann Peter |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600 MSC Langenfeld |
3B |
1:21:04 |
+17:56 +35 |
|||||
18. | #122 |
Guliker Renger - van den Brink Abe |
BMW 2002 Tii AMAC |
1C |
1:21:35 |
+18:27 +31 |
|||||
19. | #28 |
Colsoul Guy - Collin Marcel |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
1C |
1:22:27 |
+19:19 +52 |
|||||
20. | #27 |
Stawowiak Maciej - Czyżyk Jan |
Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo Polski Fiat |
2B |
1:22:31 |
+19:23 +4 |
|||||
21. | #79 |
Vandermeersch Roland - Hennebel Lionel |
Morris Marina Atlas Racing Team |
2C |
1:22:38 |
+19:30 +7 |
|||||
22. | #118 |
Vandermeersch Jean-Pierre - "Rossi" |
Triumph Dolomite Sprint Ghent Racing |
1C |
1:23:31 |
+20:23 +53 |
|||||
23. | #61 |
Wéry Jo - "Michele" |
Mazda RX-2 Hainaut Motor Club |
2D |
1:23:39 |
+20:31 +8 |
|||||
24. | #138 |
Jeffs Robert - Davidson Don |
Chrysler Avenger 1600 GT |
1B |
1:24:04 |
+20:56 +25 |
|||||
25. | #82 |
Chatelard Pierre - Booten Marc |
Renault 12 Gordini Arc en ciel |
2B |
1:24:38 |
+21:30 +34 |
|||||
26. | #39 |
Schweizer Werner - Ostmann Bernd |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR A.C. Taifun Zufferhansen |
1B |
1:26:42 |
+23:34 +2:04 |
|||||
27. | #136 |
Fröhlich Gisbert - Roppertz H. |
Toyota Celica 1600 |
1B |
1:27:18 |
+24:10 +36 |
|||||
28. | #74 |
Eine Piet - van Valen Herman |
Volvo 142 S STRIP Team |
2C |
1:27:50 |
+24:42 +32 |
|||||
29. | #55 |
La Ferté Alain - Berthon Yvan |
Alpine-Renault A110 1600SC Brayonne |
35 *** | 3C |
1:27:52 |
+24:44 +2 |
||||
30. | #119 |
Van Butsele Gerry - Lemaire |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI |
1C |
1:28:14 |
+25:06 +22 |
|||||
31. | #135 |
Destat Max - "Chavan" |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Mille Miglia |
1B |
1:29:34 |
+26:26 +1:20 |
|||||
32. | ? |
van der Pol Dirk - van der Horst Han |
DAF 55 Marathon |
2A |
1:29:41 |
+26:33 +7 |
|||||
33. | #87 |
Boxberger Marcel - Baerts Robert |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT Scuderia Lovaniensis |
2B |
1:29:58 |
+26:50 +17 |
|||||
34. | #90 |
Winkin Jacky - Gelenne Robert |
Renault 12 Gordini Ghent Racing |
2B |
1:31:18 |
+28:10 +1:20 |
|||||
35. | ? |
Hill Steve - Booth David |
Ford Escort Mexico |
1B |
1:31:59 |
+28:51 +41 |
|||||
36. | #110 |
Lejeune Emile - Leclercq Christiane |
Datsun 120A Mille Miglia |
2A |
1:32:11 |
+29:03 +12 |
|||||
37. | #137 |
"Mottrie" - Degryse Eddy |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Autostal Groeninghe |
T.9*** | 1B |
1:33:00 |
+29:52 +49 |
||||
38. | #120 |
Regnault Jean-Pierre - Yvart Jean-Yves |
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV |
1C |
1:33:08 |
+30:00 +8 |
|||||
39. | #64 |
Ahrens Klaus - Tuschy Friedrich-Karl |
BMW 2002 Tii MSC Langenfeld |
2C |
1:33:13 |
+30:05 +5 |
|||||
40. | #141 |
Vossen Henk - Theunissen Pie |
Opel Ascona 1.6 SR Rally Team Limburgia |
1B |
1:34:26 |
+31:18 +1:13 |
|||||
41. | #67 |
Falkenberg Axel - Maarfeld Reinke |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR |
2C |
1:34:36 |
+31:28 +10 |
|||||
42. | #100 |
Goesel René - Wrege Robert |
Simca Rallye 2 Simca Racing Team |
2A |
1:34:44 |
+31:36 +8 |
|||||
43. | #112 |
Willemyns Jacques - De Bontridder Godfried |
Datsun 120A Ghent Racing |
2A |
1:35:03 |
+31:55 +19 |
|||||
44. | #89 |
Foucart Jean-Pierre - "Bud" |
Renault 12 Gordini Artois Littoral |
2B |
1:35:11 |
+32:03 +8 |
|||||
45. | #124 |
Guilbert Léonce jnr - Vachon Joëlle |
Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV ASA ACNF |
1C |
1:35:59 |
+32:51 +48 |
|||||
46. | #115 |
Collins Stuart - McCosker Brian |
Vauxhall Magnum Coupé |
1D |
1:36:14 |
+33:06 +15 |
|||||
47. | #80 |
Demeyer Willy - Holvoet B. |
BMW 2002 Tii Autostal Groeninghe |
2C |
1:37:13 |
+34:05 +59 |
|||||
48. | #97 |
Muyshondt Norbert - Cleppe Jean-Claude |
Saab 96 V4 Ghent Racing |
2B |
1:37:41 |
+34:33 +28 |
|||||
49. | #96 |
De Boeck Jan - Van Borm Marcel |
BMW 1602 Autostal Duindistel |
2B |
1:37:53 |
+34:45 +12 |
|||||
50. | #148 |
Sonveau Henri - Delvenne Jean |
Datsun 120A Mille Miglia |
1A |
1:39:05 |
+35:57 +1:12 |
|||||
51. | #133 |
Wauters A. - Swalus Raymond |
Ford Escort Mexico Ecurie Scorpion |
1C |
1:39:29 |
+36:21 +24 |
|||||
52. | #128 |
Meyfroodt J.-P. - Taffin Johan |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Autostal Groeninghe |
1C |
1:39:34 |
+36:26 +5 |
|||||
53. | #98 |
Bossuwe Bernard - Van Acker Louis |
Ford Escort Twin Cam Autostal Groeninghe |
2B |
1:40:48 |
+37:40 +1:14 |
|||||
54. | #104 |
Kendall Bern. - Moore Graham |
Austin Mini Cooper S 1300 |
2A |
1:40:50 |
+37:42 +2 |
|||||
55. | #81 |
Van Kelst Guy - De Graeve Lieven |
Volvo 144 GL Autostal Duindistel |
2C |
1:40:51 |
+37:43 +1 |
|||||
56. | #160 |
Schoon Didier - Dupont Philippe |
DAF 66 Marathon |
1A |
1:41:59 |
+38:51 +1:08 |
|||||
57. | #83 |
De Ganck Jean-Pierre - Lingnier Martine |
Datsun 1600 SSS Scuderia Tornacum |
2B |
1:42:26 |
+39:18 +27 |
|||||
58. | #94 |
Prossnitz Jean-Paul - Vandendael Alfons |
Volkswagen 1303 S Ecurie Scorpion |
2B |
1:43:20 |
+40:12 +54 |
|||||
59. | #19 |
Plas Willy - "Doum" |
Renault 17 Gordini Arc en ciel |
2C |
1:43:33 |
+40:25 +13 |
|||||
60. | #47 |
Lampaert J. - Messine Serge |
Fiat X 1/9 Autostal Groeninghe |
4a |
1:45:00 |
+41:52 +1:27 |
|||||
61. | #117 |
Loose Rob - Maertens Fred. |
Volvo 142 S Autostal Duindistel |
2C |
1:45:49 |
+42:41 +49 |
|||||
62. | ? |
Carette D. - Carette M. |
Datsun 240K GT |
2D |
1:53:42 |
+50:34 +7:53 |
|||||
63. | #147 |
Herry Jean-Paul - Mottard Alain |
Fiat 125 S Ecurie Le Perron |
1C |
1:57:06 |
+53:58 +3:24 |
|||||
64. | #63 |
Lejeune Valère - Biar Georges |
BMW 2002 Tii Arc en ciel |
2C |
2:07:04 |
+1:03:56 +9:58 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#1 |
"Didi" - Lux Willy | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 4C | Retired | |||||||
#3 |
Carlsson Lars - de Jong Bob |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Dealer Opel Team Holland |
2C | Retired | |||||||
#4 |
Curley Cathal - Jensen John |
Lancia Stratos HF The Chequered Flag |
4D | Retired | |||||||
#6 |
"Pedro" - Nijs Eddy |
Alpine-Renault A110 1800 Autostal Groeninghe |
4C | Retired | |||||||
#9 |
Nusbaumer Maurice - Paul Freddy |
Alpine-Renault A110 1800 Hainaut Motor Club |
555*** | 4C | Retired | ||||||
#14 |
Jaroszewicz Andrzej - Żyszkowski Ryszard |
Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye Polski Fiat |
4C | Retired | |||||||
#15 |
Pradera Juan Carlos - Abans Juan Manuel |
Alpine-Renault A110 1800 FASA Renault |
93 *** | 4C | Retired | ||||||
#18 |
Darimont Henri - Franssen Fredy |
Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye Autoclub Excelsior |
4C | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Luijbregts Wim - van Traa Bruno |
Triumph Dolomite Sprint British Leyland Cars |
2C | Engine | |||||||
#53 |
Schroven Jef - Van Bruggen Mark |
Datsun 240Z Renstal de Bokkenrijders |
SA.*** | 3D | Retired | ||||||
#154 |
Janssens Daniel - Mombaerts Danny |
Simca Rallye 2 Ecurie Li Torai |
1A | Retired |