12. 24 Uren van Ieper 1976
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1976, Ypres • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #16 |
"Gustavson" - De Langhe Noël |
Porsche 911 Carrera Autostal Duindistel |
3C |
1:32:20 |
||||||
2. | #28 |
Jacquemin Jean-Marie - Delferier Christian |
Simca Rallye 2 Simca |
2A |
1:42:40 |
+10:20 +10:20 |
|||||
3. | #53 |
Vranken Wilfried - Franssen Fredy |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Autoclub Excelsior |
1C |
1:42:59 |
+10:39 +19 |
|||||
4. | #52 |
"Ronny" - Ampe Michel |
Porsche Carrera Autostal Duindistel |
3C |
1:43:08 |
+10:48 +9 |
|||||
5. | #45 |
Maes Paul - Moers |
Audi 80 GT Arc en ciel |
1B |
1:49:30 |
+17:10 +6:22 |
|||||
6. | #39 |
Magalhaes Jean-Pierre - Erculisse Daniel |
Porsche Carrera |
3C |
1:49:56 |
+17:36 +26 |
|||||
7. | #149 |
Hendrickx Guy - Praet |
Triumph Dolomite Sprint Jemeda |
1C |
1:50:19 |
+17:59 +23 |
|||||
8. | #26 |
Colsoul Guy - Mackels Pierre |
Opel Kadett GT/E Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
1C |
1:52:24 |
+20:04 +2:05 |
|||||
9. | #122 |
Viaene Ivan - Dewulf Roland |
Renault 12 Gordini Remco Team |
2B |
1:52:28 |
+20:08 +4 |
|||||
10. | #148 |
Boxberger Marcel - Baerts Robert |
Opel Kadett GT/E MAC Heusden |
1C |
1:57:08 |
+24:48 +4:40 |
|||||
11. | #134 |
Hardy Julien - Lux Roger |
Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT |
2B |
1:57:40 |
+25:20 +32 |
|||||
12. | #131 |
Demaere Marnix - Goethals Piet |
Renault 12 Gordini Remco Team |
2B |
1:58:22 |
+26:02 +42 |
|||||
13. | #106 |
De Bosscher André - Imschoot Carlos |
Datsun 180B Remco Team |
2C |
1:59:25 |
+27:05 +1:03 |
|||||
14. | #151 |
"Sergio" - "Dede" |
Opel Kadett GT/E Autostal Groeninghe |
1C |
1:59:35 |
+27:15 +10 |
|||||
15. | #114 |
Snoeck Ignace - De Bontridder Godfried |
Opel Kadett GT/E Autostal Duindistel |
2C |
2:02:09 |
+29:49 +2:34 |
|||||
16. | #69 |
Meyfroodt J.-P. - Gryson Luc |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR South-West Racing |
4B |
2:05:23 |
+33:03 +3:14 |
|||||
17. | #62 |
Wéry Jo - "Michele" |
Mazda RX-2 Hainaut Motor Club |
4C |
2:05:38 |
+33:18 +15 |
|||||
18. | #164 |
"Olsson" - Clement François |
Toyota Celica 1600 Autoclub Excelsior |
1B |
2:05:42 |
+33:22 +4 |
|||||
19. | #79 |
Lerminez Didier - Mattheus |
Ford Escort 1600 MKI South-West Racing |
4a |
2:06:31 |
+34:11 +49 |
|||||
20. | #92 |
Deboosere Luk - Samijn Jan |
Porsche 911 S Autostal Duindistel |
3B |
2:11:39 |
+39:19 +5:08 |
|||||
21. | #185 |
Noël Jean-Pierre - "Yoplait" |
Simca Rallye 2 |
1A |
2:11:40 |
+39:20 +1 |
|||||
22. | #72 |
Dujardin Vivian - Saelens Chantal |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR Ghent Racing |
4B |
2:12:49 |
+40:29 +1:09 |
|||||
23. | #126 |
De Ganck Jean-Pierre - Lingnier Martine |
Datsun 1600 SSS Scuderia Tornacum |
2B |
2:14:51 |
+42:31 +2:02 |
|||||
24. | #181 |
Waucampt Reggie - Cautals |
Simca Rallye 2 Sunoco Racing Team |
1A |
2:16:23 |
+44:03 +1:32 |
|||||
25. | #169 |
Cogghe André - Desloovere Piet |
Datsun 1600 SSS Remco Team |
1B |
2:19:03 |
+46:43 +2:40 |
|||||
26. | #63 |
Carette D. - Mylleville Rosa |
Datsun 240K GT South-West Racing |
4C |
2:22:59 |
+50:39 +3:56 |
|||||
27. | #138 |
Minguillon Jacques - Stenuit Philippe |
NSU 1200 TT Sunoco Racing Team |
2A |
2:24:08 |
+51:48 +1:09 |
|||||
28. | #178 |
Fauvaert Eddie - Poissonier |
DAF 55 |
1A |
2:24:14 |
+51:54 +6 |
|||||
29. | #145 |
Want Serge - Dohogne Jean-François |
Fiat 128 Coupé Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
2A |
2:24:54 |
+52:34 +40 |
|||||
30. | #127 |
Prossnitz Jean-Paul - Arys Maurice |
Volkswagen 1303 LS Sunoco Racing Team |
2B |
2:26:23 |
+54:03 +1:29 |
|||||
31. | #133 |
Moerenhout Guy - Vanderlinden Leo |
Honda Civic |
2B |
2:26:38 |
+54:18 +15 |
|||||
32. | #182 |
Bossuyt - Hoebeke |
Vauxhall Chevette Autostal Duindistel |
1A |
2:27:29 |
+55:09 +51 |
|||||
33. | #87 |
Bouckaert Boudewijn - Holvoet B. |
Porsche 911 S Autostal Duindistel |
3C |
2:29:08 |
+56:48 +1:39 |
|||||
34. | #103 |
Van Roey Louis - Van Dooren Jef |
Opel Ascona 1.9 SR URRT |
2C |
2:32:05 |
+59:45 +2:57 |
|||||
35. | #128 |
Vervaeke - Marissal |
Datsun 1600 SSS Lumecon MRT |
2B |
2:32:44 |
+1:00:24 +39 |
|||||
36. | #96 |
Tanghe P. - Leyn |
Alpine-Renault A110 1300 Ghent Racing |
3A |
2:50:54 |
+1:18:34 +18:10 |
|||||
37. | #190 |
Basteyns B. - Tensy |
Fiat 128 Coupé Ecurie des Sources |
1A |
2:51:08 |
+1:18:48 +14 |
|||||
38. | #170 |
Renders - Lonhay |
Volkswagen 1302 S Mille Miglia |
1A |
2:54:26 |
+1:22:06 +3:18 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#2 |
Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII Autoclub Excelsior |
JJN*** | 4B | Excluded - missed time control | ||||||
#6 |
"Didi" - Lux Willy |
Fiat 131 Abarth Autostal Duindistel |
457*** | 4B | Retired | ||||||
#9 |
Plas Willy - "Doum" |
Renault 17 Gordini Arc en ciel |
4B | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Moortgat Rudolf - "Andy" |
Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI Autostal Duindistel |
4B | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
Goblet Jean-Louis - Lopes Alain |
Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
1C | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Roothaert Flory - Nijs Eddy |
Alpine-Renault A110 1800 BP Racing Team Belgium |
AKH*** | 4B | Accident | ||||||
#24 |
"Eldis" - "Rossi" |
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 Ghent Racing |
974*** | 4C | Retired | ||||||
#35 |
Neri Fernand - Collin Marcel |
Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye Mille Miglia |
4B | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Delettre Dany - Pauly André |
Opel Kadett GT/E Ecurie des Sources |
2C | Retired | |||||||
#147 |
Boogaers Fonny - Van Roy Guy |
Datsun 120A Team Kempen |
2A | Retired | |||||||
#166 |
Delevingne Baudouin - Timmermans Jean-François |
Sunbeam Avenger 1600 GT Royale Ecurie Ardennes |
1B | Retired |