3. Rallye Valeo 1986
Spain #11 • Castilla (E) • Desafío Peugeot (E) • Ford Fiesta Cup (E) • Ibiza Cup Tarmac (E) • Trofeo Opel (E)
15. 11. – 16. 11. 1986, Madrid • asphalt • Other years
*Subject results of the protest against car Nº59, no info found of the decision on it
Final results
1. | #2 |
Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio |
Renault Maxi 5 Turbo Renault Sport España |
VA-*** | B11 |
2:35:03 |
|||||
2. | #1 |
Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi |
Lancia 037 Rally RACC Bendiberica |
2M ***
|
B11 |
2:36:14 |
+1:11 +1:11 |
||||
3. | #4 |
Fernández Beny - López Orozco José |
Opel Manta 400 Opel Team España |
|
B11 |
2:38:52 |
+3:49 +2:38 |
||||
4. | #7 |
Arqué Josep - Muntañola Xavier |
Opel Manta 400 Opel Team España |
|
B11 |
2:42:22 |
+7:19 +3:30 |
||||
5. | #9 |
Bassas Josep - Mas Maria Pilar |
BMW 325i E30 RACC Motorsport |
M-6*** | A8 |
2:50:57 |
+15:54 +8:35 |
||||
6. | #6 |
Hernández Pedroche José Manuel - Campo F. |
Renault 5 Turbo Vimesa |
B10 |
2:51:45 |
+16:42 +48 |
|||||
7. | #10 |
Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 Peugeot Talbot España |
A6 |
2:52:21 |
+17:18 +36 |
|||||
8. | #12 |
Loza Alfonso - Larrarte Manuel |
Opel Kadett GSI Opel Team España |
Z-0*** | A7 |
2:57:54 |
+22:51 +5:33 |
||||
9. | #24 |
Trelles Gustavo - Ivetich Ricardo |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N3 |
3:02:07 |
+27:04 +4:13 |
|||||
10. | #33 |
Graña José Luis - Morales Tomás |
Seat Ibiza 1.5 GLX Euromotor Sport |
|
B9 |
3:02:52 |
+27:49 +45 |
||||
11. | #49 |
Sangrador Alfonso - Gutiérrez Mateos José Luis |
Opel Corsa SR Automoviles Teo |
M-0*** | A5 |
3:03:19 |
+28:16 +27 |
||||
12. | #59 |
Texidor Josep - Texidor Lluis |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 RACC Motorsport |
N2 |
3:07:52 |
+32:49 +4:33 |
|||||
13. | #50 |
Collín Camacho Juan - Oller José Ramón |
Opel Corsa SR |
M-8*** | A5 |
3:08:12 |
+33:09 +20 |
||||
14. | #60 |
Ramos Cardona Luís - Sáez G. |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 Automoviles Teo |
M-6*** | N2 |
3:10:10 |
+35:07 +1:58 |
||||
15. | #19 |
"Correcaminos" - Arroyo G. |
Renault 11 Turbo |
M-7*** | A7 |
3:10:39 |
+35:36 +29 |
||||
16. | #61 |
Rueda Juan - Ruiz M. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Vimesa |
N3 |
3:10:46 |
+35:43 +7 |
|||||
17. | #63 |
Hergueta Donato - Gómez Elez Miguel |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Talavera |
N3 |
3:10:58 |
+35:55 +12 |
|||||
18. | #32 |
Zenker Fernando - Echenique V. |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A5 |
3:12:28 |
+37:25 +1:30 |
|||||
19. | #58 |
Domingo Xavier - Mireira |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 RACC Motorsport |
N2 |
3:13:22 |
+38:19 +54 |
|||||
20. | #46 |
Eguibar Joseja - Breton Graciela |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 |
A6 |
3:13:27 |
+38:24 +5 |
|||||
21. | #38 |
Calmet Xavier - Romaní Álex |
Seat Ibiza 1.5 GLX |
B9 |
3:14:42 |
+39:39 +1:15 |
|||||
22. | #65 |
Castillo Fernando - Velasco M. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
N3 |
3:14:56 |
+39:53 +14 |
|||||
23. | #27 |
Peñalva Redondo Rafael - Cuéllar Evaristo |
Opel Ascona 2000 Automoviles Teo |
A7 |
3:15:28 |
+40:25 +32 |
|||||
24. | #66 |
Tobaruela Juan Antonio - Ruiz F. |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escuderia Zona Cero |
N3 |
3:22:13 |
+47:10 +6:45 |
|||||
25. | #35 |
Aragón Jesús - "Kenny" |
Seat Ibiza 1.5 GLX Catalunya Motor |
B9 |
3:23:19 |
+48:16 +1:06 |
|||||
26. | #44 |
Ros Jaume - Ros Pilar |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 |
A6 |
3:24:21 |
+49:18 +1:02 |
|||||
27. | #53 |
Alonso José Manuel - Jurado P. |
Opel Corsa SR Real Automóvil Club de España (RACE) |
A5 |
3:24:58 |
+49:55 +37 |
|||||
28. | #76 |
Martínez Díaz Juan Carlos - Padilla R. |
Ford Fiesta 1.6 |
A6 |
3:27:09 |
+52:06 +2:11 |
|||||
29. | #72 |
López Jesús - Ros J. M. |
Seat Fura Crono |
B9 |
3:30:18 |
+55:15 +3:09 |
|||||
30. | #47 |
Maynar Javier - Arsuaga |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 |
Z-5*** | A6 |
3:30:55 |
+55:52 +37 |
||||
31. | #57 |
Inglés García Julio E. - Gómez Javier |
Opel Corsa SR |
A5 |
3:31:44 |
+56:41 +49 |
|||||
32. | #67 |
Velasco F. - Pozas C. |
Renault 11 Turbo |
N3 |
3:32:56 |
+57:53 +1:12 |
|||||
33. | #34 |
Holke Roland - Puigdengolas José Luis |
Seat Ibiza 1.5 GLX RAC Vasco Navarro |
B9 |
3:34:12 |
+59:09 +1:16 |
|||||
34. | #36 |
Viesca José Antonio - Secades José M. |
Seat Ibiza 1.5 GLX Escudería Lugones |
B9 |
3:35:06 |
+1:00:03 +54 |
|||||
35. | #73 |
Trenado Carlos - Martín A. |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escuderia Zona Cero |
N1 |
3:35:16 |
+1:00:13 +10 |
|||||
36. | #52 |
Roza Víctor - Gil José Francisco |
Opel Corsa SR Escudería Gijonesa |
A5 |
3:35:19 |
+1:00:16 +3 |
|||||
37. | #41 |
Martínez Magdaleno José María - Alonso Ucha Francisco Javier |
Seat Ibiza 1.5 GLX Escudería Pontevedra Motor Vigo |
OR-*** | B9 |
3:37:13 |
+1:02:10 +1:54 |
||||
38. | #42 |
Regueira Sauri Alfonso - Sánchez M.* |
Seat Ibiza 1.5 GLX |
B9 |
3:37:19 |
+1:02:16 +6 |
|||||
39. | #69 |
García Martinez M. Santiago - García K. |
Citroën Visa GTi |
N2 |
3:38:24 |
+1:03:21 +1:05 |
|||||
40. | #80 |
Salazar Juan Manuel - Moya José Luis |
Seat Panda 45 |
A5 |
3:39:26 |
+1:04:23 +1:02 |
|||||
41. | #75 |
Brugué Buscarons Javier - Zubiri Esperanza |
Autobianchi A112 Abarth Escudería Catalunya |
N1 |
3:39:33 |
+1:04:30 +7 |
|||||
42. | #55 |
Sanjusto Domingo - Martínez |
Opel Corsa SR |
A5 |
3:42:05 |
+1:07:02 +2:32 |
|||||
43. | #74 |
Lage Prieto Manuel - Diez B. |
Talbot Samba Rallye León Motor Club |
N1 |
3:43:15 |
+1:08:12 +1:10 |
|||||
44. | #87 |
García Martínez Jesús - Alcala J. Diego |
Ford Fiesta 1.1 Escuderia Zona Cero |
N1 |
3:44:27 |
+1:09:24 +1:12 |
|||||
45. | #79 |
Ferreiro David - Domínguez M. |
Seat Panda 45 |
A5 |
3:54:19 |
+1:19:16 +9:52 |
|||||
46. | #56 |
Rodríguez Miguel Ángel - Rodríguez Carlos |
Opel Corsa SR Escuderia Zona Cero |
A5 |
3:54:31 |
+1:19:28 +12 |
|||||
47. | #83 |
Hernández V. M. - Gutiérrez J. L. |
Seat Panda 45 Escudería Alicante |
A5 |
4:12:10 |
+1:37:07 +17:39 |
|||||
48. | #81 |
Cano Francisco José - Cano ** |
Seat Panda 45 Escuderia Zona Cero |
A5 |
4:20:47 |
+1:45:44 +8:37 |
|||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#3 |
Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep |
Ford RS200 Ford RACE Marlboro |
2-M***
|
B11 | Accident | ||||||
#5 |
Puras Jesús - Arrarte Ignacio | Renault 5 Turbo | S-4*** | B10 | Electrical | ||||||
#8 |
Ponce José María - León Gaspar |
BMW 635 CSI Sauermann Competición |
|
A8 | Gearbox | ||||||
#11 |
Barreras Guillermo - Mínguez Ramón | Renault 11 Turbo |
M-0***
|
A7 | Off road | ||||||
#14 |
Nava Carlo - A Mario | Alfa Romeo 75 | A8 | Retired | |||||||
#15 |
Frigola Josep - Bou Carles |
Renault 11 Turbo FASA Renault |
A7 | Axle | |||||||
#16 |
Pradera Juan Carlos - Zubizarreta Francisco |
Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 RAC Vasco Navarro |
A6 | Cambelt | |||||||
#17 |
de Cos León - Salas Esther | Porsche 911 SC | 655*** | B11 | Engine | ||||||
#18 |
Medina Olcina Fernando - Redondo Luis M. |
Renault 5 Turbo Automoviles Teo |
B10 | Gearbox | |||||||
#20 |
Capdevila Fernando - Cortecero Margarita |
BMW 325i E30 Sauermann Competición |
N4 | Accident | |||||||
#21 |
Colomer Rafael - Montaña Francisca |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Escudería Osona |
B-2*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#22 | Piñón José |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Automoviles Teo |
M-9*** | N3 | Accident | ||||||
#23 |
Mora José - Moya Luis |
Renault 5 GT Turbo Eulalio Mora Competición |
C-6*** | N3 | Retired | ||||||
#25 |
Pino José Bernardo - Marcos Candido |
Ford Escort RS Turbo Lagisa |
N4 | Retired | |||||||
#29 | Ayuso Manuel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | A7 | Codriver ill | |||||||
#30 |
Marques Enrique - López Mínguez Ángel | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV6 | A8 | Retired | |||||||
#37 | Blanco Santiago | Seat Ibiza 1.5 GLX | B9 | Accident | |||||||
#43 | Cima Francisco |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 Escudería Peñamayor |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#45 | Argenta César | Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk2 | A6 | Accident | |||||||
#78 |
Bravo Calvo Luis - Gay Ignacio |
Ford Fiesta 1.1 Escudería Talavera |
N1 | Excluded |
rally Valeo 86
ProgramaTurbo]
ProgramaTurbo]
[Video.103] Rally Valeo 1986
RALLY pèdia]
RALLY pèdia]