1200 Minuten ARBÖ Rallye 1983
14. 4. – 17. 4. 1983, Vienna - Weiz • asphalt - gravel • Other years
Final results
1. | #1 |
Wittmann Franz sen. - Nestinger Kurt |
Audi Quattro A1 Funkberater Racing Team |
N 4*** | 11 |
3:26:11 (12371) |
|||||
2. | #5 |
Fischer Georg - Weinzierl Michael |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo Jim Beam Racing Team |
W 6*** | 11 |
3:27:21 (12441) |
+1:10 +1:10 |
||||
3. | #8 |
Haider Sepp - Diekmann Peter |
Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC Jim Beam Racing Team |
KS-*** | 11 |
3:28:11 (12491) |
+2:00 +50 |
||||
4. | #4 |
Wiedner Wilfried - Zehetner Franz |
Audi 80 Quattro MIG Linz |
S 2*** | 11 |
3:35:53 (12953) |
+9:42 +7:42 |
||||
5. | #9 |
Karasek Andreas - de Cillia Gerhard |
Opel Ascona i2000 Opel Händler Team Österreich |
PA-*** | 07 |
3:40:34 (13234) |
+14:23 +4:41 |
||||
6. | #17 |
Holmbom Mats - Petersson Joakim |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
KFM*** | 07 |
3:41:03 (13263) |
+14:52 +29 |
||||
7. | #15 |
Karasek Norbert - Trinkl Franz |
Opel Ascona 400 ARBÖ RRC Gloggnitz |
11 |
3:42:27 0:02 (13347) |
+16:16 +1:24 |
|||||
8. | #44 |
Hopfer Sewi - Schönlechner Otto |
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus |
11 |
3:43:05 (13385) |
+16:54 +38 |
|||||
9. | #2 |
Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi |
Renault 5 Turbo ARD Kompas - Hertz |
11 |
3:45:40 0:03 (13540) |
+19:29 +2:35 |
|||||
10. | #14 |
Blomqvist Gert - Andersson Carl-Magnus |
Opel Kadett GT/E |
07 |
3:46:45 0:17 (13605) |
+20:34 +1:05 |
|||||
11. | #13 |
Husar Gabriele - Adamec Elisabeth |
Porsche 911 SC MIG Linz |
11 |
3:46:52 (13612) |
+20:41 +7 |
|||||
12. | #19 |
Sellholm Jan - Vyskocil Peter |
Toyota Corolla GT Funkberater Racing Team |
10 |
3:47:01 0:11 (13621) |
+20:50 +9 |
|||||
13. | #32 |
Katzian Hubert - Pointinger Josef |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 |
10 |
3:50:33 (13833) |
+24:22 +3:32 |
|||||
14. | #38 |
Strobl Robert - Strobl Karin |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna |
11 |
3:55:49 0:07 (14149) |
+29:38 +5:16 |
|||||
15. | #20 |
Andersson Kent - Peisel Michael |
Toyota Starlet Funkberater Racing Team |
05 |
4:00:09 0:01 (14409) |
+33:58 +4:20 |
|||||
16. | #51 |
Hähling Günther - Felber Franz |
Opel Kadett GT/E Funkberater Racing Team |
07 |
4:06:13 0:07 (14773) |
+40:02 +6:04 |
|||||
17. | #24 |
Abicht Peter - Dartsch Thomas |
Audi 80 RIOC Regensburg |
08 |
4:06:50 (14810) |
+40:39 +37 |
|||||
18. | #47 |
Zonta Drago - Kožar Marko |
Zastava 101 1.3 AK Donit Olimpija |
09 |
4:11:50 (15110) |
+45:39 +5:00 |
|||||
19. | #69 |
Ploner Ewald - Mitterhuber Norbert |
Fiat Ritmo 105 TC MOC Gmunden |
06 |
4:14:58 (15298) |
+48:47 +3:08 |
|||||
20. | #70 |
Schwarz Peter - Raab Thomas |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Badner Rallye Klub - BRK |
06 |
4:15:43 (15343) |
+49:32 +45 |
|||||
21. | #39 |
Sixt Claus - Schmitt Otto |
Mitsubishi RIOC Regensburg |
11 |
4:21:07 0:28 (15667) |
+54:56 +5:24 |
|||||
22. | #73 |
Schütze Gerhard - Stadlmaier Monika |
Ford Escort 1300 MSC Purkersdorf |
05 |
4:31:26 (16286) |
+1:05:15 +10:19 |
|||||
23. | #59 |
Barina Viktor - Schreiner A. |
Datsun Sunny |
10 |
4:42:19 (16939) |
+1:16:08 +10:53 |
|||||
24. | #72 |
Schindelegger Helmut - Friedrich Hans |
Fiat 127 Abarth MSC Purkersdorf |
N 7*** | 05 |
4:52:17 (17537) |
+1:26:06 +9:58 |
||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#3 |
Kalnay Gerhard - Hinterleitner Ferdinand |
Opel Ascona 400 Opel Händler Team Österreich |
VB-*** | 11 | Engine | ||||||
#6 |
Grünsteidl Herbert - Papst Wilhelm |
Audi Coupé MIG Linz |
L 8*** | 11 | Retired | ||||||
#11 |
Kottulinsky Freddy - Zeltner Ruben |
Audi Quattro Drogeriefachhandel Wien |
11 | Off road | |||||||
#12 |
Wallner Eric - Grösslhuber Peter |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII ART Schladming |
11 | Retired | |||||||
#16 |
Dippolt Michael - Endres Manfred |
Opel Kadett GT/E Bosch Racing Team Wien/Vienna |
11 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
Bittner John-Peter - Schmidt Gert | Opel Ascona 400 | 11 | Retired | |||||||
#21 |
Gschwantner Fritz - Lange Siegfried |
Opel Ascona Schwarz Bosch Team |
07 | Retired | |||||||
#22 |
Djalinac Dejan - Vujkov Miroslav |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI AK Donit Olimpija |
06 | Retired | |||||||
#23 |
Egger Walter - Reiter R. |
Volkswagen Golf I GTI MIG Linz |
06 | Retired | |||||||
#26 |
Klausner Heinz - Mikes Franz |
Porsche 911 SC MIG Linz |
11 | Retired | |||||||
#27 |
Pfeifer Alois - Seifried Wolfgang | Opel Ascona 400 | 11 | Retired | |||||||
#29 |
Waldherr Fritz - Gastgeb Friedrich |
Renault 5 Alpine B 2000 Racing |
10 | Retired | |||||||
#31 |
Mayerhofer August - Gersthofer Heinrich | Opel Ascona | 11 | Retired | |||||||
#37 |
Platte Michael - Platte Helene | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 11 | Retired | |||||||
#40 |
Volpato Elvio - Roggia Loris |
Fiat Ritmo 75 4 Rombi Corse |
10 | Retired | |||||||
#42 |
Schuller Hermann - Hribernik Simon | BMW 320 | 11 | Retired | |||||||
#45 |
Hölzlhammer Klaus - Schmidt-Bohländer Malte | Opel Ascona 2000 | 07 | Retired | |||||||
#46 |
Maier Helmut - Brust Werner |
Ford Capri 3000 Diermeier Racing München |
08 | Retired | |||||||
#49 |
Ambrositsch Bernd - Maier R. | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 11 | Retired | |||||||
#52 |
Janda Norbert - Mittermann Andreas |
Fiat X 1/9 MCL 68 |
09 | Retired | |||||||
#54 |
Nothdurfter Alois - Sammer Christian | Fiat 131 Racing 2000/TC | 11 | Retired | |||||||
#56 |
Kammerer Manfred - Bogner Kurt | Fiat 131 Racing | 11 | Retired | |||||||
#57 |
Wieger Hans-Peter - Wöber Hans-Peter | Ford Escort | 10 | Retired | |||||||
#58 |
Strell Günther - Ortius Rudolf |
Volkswagen 1303 S MSC Gamma Racing |
10 | Retired | |||||||
#62 |
Mangl Bruno - Fössner Bernhard |
Simca Rallye 2 MSRR Neulengbach |
09 | Retired | |||||||
#66 |
Reiterbauer Robert - Janda W. |
Lada 1300 ARBÖ Sport |
09 | Retired | |||||||
#68 |
Gräf Ferdinand - Schmidt Jan-Bernhard |
Volkswagen 1300 MSC Purkersdorf |
09 | Retired |