21. Rallye Internacional Príncipe de Asturias 1984
21. 9. – 23. 9. 1984, Oviedo • Real Automóvil Club de Asturias • asphalt 357.50 km • total distance including road sections - 357.50 km • Other years
Final results
finished: 37 (18 on list)
1. | #3 |
Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi |
Opel Manta 400 RACC Motorsport |
TO *** | B12 |
4:19:18 |
82.7 |
||||
2. | #8 |
Tognana Tonino - De Antoni Massimo |
Ferrari 308 GTB Pro Motor Sport |
B12 |
4:22:33 |
+3:15 +3:15 |
81.7 0.55 |
||||
3. | #9 |
"Fombona" - Menéndez Luís |
Renault 5 Turbo Red Renault de Asturias |
M-6*** | B11 |
4:24:29 |
+5:11 +1:56 |
81.1 0.87 |
|||
4. | #15 |
Llewellin David - Arthur Rob |
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII British Junior Rally Team |
RTG*** | B11 |
4:29:32 |
+10:14 +5:03 |
79.6 1.72 |
|||
5. | #12 |
Moratal Borja - Rodríguez Alfredo |
Talbot Samba Rallye Peugeot Talbot España |
B9 |
4:34:01 |
+14:43 +4:29 |
78.3 2.47 |
||||
6. | #5 |
Gooding Russell - Jenkins Rodger |
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR British Junior Rally Team |
DEB*** | B12 |
4:42:53 |
+23:35 +8:52 |
75.8 3.96 |
|||
7. | #14 |
Cardín Bernardo - Gancedo Raúl |
Lancia 037 Rally El Gaitero Competición |
0-0*** | B12 |
4:44:47 |
+25:29 +1:54 |
75.3 4.28 |
|||
8. | #17 |
Santacreu Carles - Santacreu Antonio |
Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR Escudería Catalunya |
265** | A7 |
4:45:08 |
+25:50 +21 |
75.2 4.34 |
|||
9. | #28 |
Wood Andrew - Bond Steve |
Talbot Samba Rallye British Junior Rally Team |
NHT*** | A5 |
4:48:06 |
+28:48 +2:58 |
74.5 4.83 |
|||
10. | #26 |
Holke Roland - Puigdengolas José Luis |
Ford Escort XR3i Ford España |
A6 |
4:51:35 |
+32:17 +3:29 |
73.6 5.42 |
||||
11. | #39 |
Candela Octavi - Villalba Juan Antonio |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
N3 |
4:53:20 |
+34:02 +1:45 |
73.1 5.71 |
||||
12. | #46 |
Martorell Rafael - Sureda Joan |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escudería Baix Empordá |
A5 |
4:55:22 |
+36:04 +2:02 |
72.6 6.05 |
||||
13. | #24 |
Martínez Aladino - Menéndez J. |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI EDA Competición |
O-9*** | A6 |
4:57:02 |
+37:44 +1:40 |
72.2 6.33 |
|||
14. | #47 |
Genoher Josep - "Tits" |
Talbot Samba Rallye Escudería Costa Brava |
A5 |
4:57:57 |
+38:39 +55 |
72.0 6.49 |
||||
15. | #50 |
Pino José Bernardo - Marcos Candido |
Opel Corsa A 1.3 EDA Competición |
O-6*** | A5 |
5:00:21 |
+41:03 +2:24 |
71.4 6.89 |
|||
20. | #30 | Vangheluwe Bernard | Opel Ascona i2000 |
A7 | |||||||
21. | #22 | Senior David | Toyota Corolla Levin GT British Junior Rally Team |
A6 | |||||||
37. | #25 |
Fernández - Cabría |
Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR |
A7 | |||||||
Retirements
30 (19 on list)
|
|||||||||||
#1 |
Zanini Antonio - Autet Josep |
Ferrari 308 GTB Serena Ferrari |
MO *** | B12 | Alternator | ||||||
#2 |
Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo |
Renault 5 Turbo FASA Renault |
VA-*** | B11 | Accident | ||||||
#4 |
"Lucky" - Berro Claudio |
Ferrari 308 GTB Pro Motor Sport |
PD *** | B12 | Gearbox | ||||||
#6 |
Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis |
Porsche 911 SC Rothmans Rally Team |
655*** | B12 | Oil leak | ||||||
#7 |
Oñoro Juan Carlos - López Orozco José |
Opel Manta 400 Opel Finley Team |
2-M*** | B12 | Accident | ||||||
#10 |
Puras Jesús - Villazán Jesús |
Renault 5 Turbo Red Renault Cantabria |
B11 | Electrical | |||||||
#16 | "Monchu" |
Porsche 911 SC EDA Competición |
B12 | Retired | |||||||
#18 |
"Daniel" - Verdegay Joaquín |
Citroën Visa Trophée Real Automóvil Club de Asturias |
B9 | Retired | |||||||
#19 |
Puig Ángel Luis - Puig Marisol |
Ford Escort RS 2000 Escudería Villa de Llanes |
B11 | Retired | |||||||
#20 |
Abraham Víctor - Siegrist Sofía |
Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII EDA Competición |
B11 | Alternator | |||||||
#21 |
Fontela Juan Ramón - Matilla Ángel | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | A7 | Retired | |||||||
#27 |
Baldwin Peter - Williams |
Talbot Sunbeam TI Real Automóvil Club de Asturias |
RHR*** | A6 | Retired | ||||||
#32 | Pintado Miguel |
Seat 124 / 2000 Collado Motor Club |
B11 | Retired | |||||||
#33 |
González Naredo José - Abad - | Seat 124 / 2000 | O-6*** | B11 | Retired | ||||||
#34 |
"Luisón" - Cimadevilla José | Seat 124 / 2000 | B11 | Retired | |||||||
#65 |
Alberto Oswaldo - Barranco Vicente |
Alfa Romeo Alfasud TI EDA Competición |
A6 | Retired | |||||||
#74 | Testa Germán |
Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 Escudería Villa de Llanes |
N2 | Retired | |||||||
#77 |
Yuste Ángel - Oliva Ángel | Ford Escort 1600 | A6 | Retired | |||||||
#80 |
Álvarez Araujo Daniel - Barrientos Ramón |
Seat Panda Escudería Avilesina |
A5 | Retired |