lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

27. Rallye Cantabria Infinita 2005

13. 5. – 14. 5. 2005 • asphalt 156,30 km • Other years
Spain #3Spain C2 Cup #2

Final results

finished: 57 (57 on list)
1.#1flagflag Sordo Dani
- Martí Marc
icon Citroën C2 S1600 (S 2664 BBL)
Auto Gomas Cantabria
A3
1:34:33.1
99.2
 
2.#3flagflag Hevia Alberto
- Iglesias Alberto
icon Renault Clio S1600 (1883 CFV)
Renault Sport España
A3
1:35:07.9
+34.8
 +34.8
98.6
 0.22
3.#5flagflag Fuster Miguel
- Medina José Vicente
icon Renault Clio S1600 (1893 CFV)
IMEX Laca Competicion
A3
1:35:45.8
+1:12.7
 +37.9
97.9
 0.47
4.#6flagflag Vallejo Sergio
- Vallejo Diego
icon Fiat Punto S1600
Fiat Auto España
A3
1:35:59.4
+1:26.3
 +13.6
97.7
 0.55
5.#11flagflag Rueda Manuel
- Rozada Borja
icon Renault Clio S1600 (7940 DGZ)
RACC Motorsport
A3
1:36:08.6
+1:35.5
 +9.2
97.5
 0.61
6.#9flagflag Colldecarrera David
- Lozano Xavier
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Mitsubishi Motors España
N2
1:36:58.9
+2:25.8
 +50.3
96.7
 0.93
7.#10flagflag Burgo Pedro
- Burgo Marcos
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Escudería AR Vidal Racing
N2
1:37:29.3
+2:56.2
 +30.4
96.2
 1.13
8.#16flagflag Concepción Santiago
- Bello Germán
icon Citroën C2 S1600
Escudería Valle Aridane
A3
1:38:06.7
0:20
+3:33.6
 +37.4
95.6
 1.37
9.#18flagflag Martínez-Conde Miguel
- Aguirre Amadeo
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
C.D. Peñucas
N2
1:38:29.9
+3:56.8
 +23.2
95.2
 1.52
10.#19flagflag de Miguel Jonathan
- Pernía Ignacio
icon Seat León
C.D. Peñucas
N2
1:38:42.7
+4:09.6
 +12.8
95.0
 1.60
11.#17flagflag Carballido Luis
- Candal Pablo
icon Citroën C2 S1600
Escudería Berberecho
A3
1:39:23.4
+4:50.3
 +40.7
94.4
 1.86
12.#22flagflag Mantecón Eugenio
- Fernández Lorenzo
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
JLM Team
N2
1:40:10.7
0:10
+5:37.6
 +47.3
93.6
 2.16
13.#14flagflag Delgado Víctor J.
- Santana Javier
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Escudería Teide Ract
N2
1:41:16.5
0:10
+6:43.4
 +1:05.8
92.6
 2.58
14.#26flagflag Entrecanales Eloy
- Odriozola Borja
icon Peugeot 206 XS
A3
1:42:29.5
+7:56.4
 +1:13.0
91.5
 3.05
15.#68flagflag Helguera Óscar
- Fontecilla Manuel
icon Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Lagun Artea
N1
1:42:48.2
+8:15.1
 +18.7
91.2
 3.17
16.#32flagflag Pernía Calderón Javier
- Cué Daniel
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Automóvil Club del Norte
A3
1:43:06.4
+8:33.3
 +18.2
91.0
 3.28
17.#34flagflag Vallín Esteban
- Busta Fermin
icon Peugeot 206 XS
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A3
1:43:11.4
+8:38.3
 +5.0
90.9
 3.32
18.#73flagflag Peña Daniel
- Campo Angel
icon Citroën C2 GT
Auto Gomas Cantabria
A3
1:43:15.6
+8:42.5
 +4.2
90.8
 3.34
19.#45flagflag Monarri Alberto
- Peñate Rogelio
icon Citroën C2 GT
A.D. Desguaces La Torre
A3
1:43:22.6
+8:49.5
 +7.0
90.7
 3.39
20.#56flagflag Castro Aritz
- Ortiz Aitor
icon Citroën C2 GT
A3
1:43:24.3
+8:51.2
 +1.7
90.7
 3.40
21.#44flagflag Balasch Dani
- Muñoz Manel
icon Citroën C2 GT
RACC Motorsport
A3
1:43:27.1
+8:54.0
 +2.8
90.7
 3.42
22.#61flagflag Izaguirre Jon
- Izaguirre Igor
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Lagun Artea
A3
1:43:40.1
+9:07.0
 +13.0
90.5
 3.50
23.#57flagflag Mendez Roberto
- González Tomé Mario
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Ourense
A3
1:43:48.9
+9:15.8
 +8.8
90.3
 3.56
24.#54flagflag Cabanes Jr. Vicente
- Guarinos Pedro
icon Citroën C2 GT
A3
1:43:49.0
+9:15.9
 +0.1
90.3
 3.56
25.#48flagflag Rico José Fernando
- Martínez Luaces Sergio
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Siroco Narón
A3
1:43:51.6
+9:18.5
 +2.6
90.3
 3.57
26.#53flagflag Redondo Alejandro
- Martinez Marcos
icon Citroën C2 GT
Evolucion-A
A3
1:43:59.9
+9:26.8
 +8.3
90.2
 3.63
27.#27flagflag Guillén Isaac
- Barceló Pilar
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Montbui Racing Valles
A3
1:44:04.7
+9:31.6
 +4.8
90.1
 3.66
28.#31flagflag Zubillaga Aitor
- Manero Ignacio
icon Peugeot 206 XS
RAC Vasco Navarro
A3
1:44:17.6
+9:44.5
 +12.9
89.9
 3.74
29.#60flagflag Lujúa Xabier
- Velasco Enrique
icon Citroën C2 GT
A3
1:44:24.8
+9:51.7
 +7.2
89.8
 3.79
30.#30flagflag Ramírez Jonás
- Rivero Eloy
icon Peugeot 206 XS
C.D. Jafsport
A3
1:45:08.4
+10:35.3
 +43.6
89.2
 4.06
31.#63flagflag Garré Óscar
- Carrera Cándido
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Rias Baixas
A3
1:45:09.6
+10:36.5
 +1.2
89.2
 4.07
32.#21flagflag Garrido Antonio
- Sainz Alberto
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI
Team Gran Hotel de Lugo
N2
1:45:13.0
+10:39.9
 +3.4
89.1
 4.09
33.#46flagflag Garcia Eduard
- Castillo Joan
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Motor Terrassa
A3
1:45:22.9
+10:49.8
 +9.9
89.0
 4.16
34.#59flagflag Palomeras Jordi
- Pujolar Lluis
icon Citroën C2 GT
PK7 Competicio
A3
1:45:44.6
+11:11.5
 +21.7
88.7
 4.30
35.#40flagflag González Gil Fernando
- Roy Manuel
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Automóvil Club Zaragoza
A3
1:45:46.3
+11:13.2
 +1.7
88.7
 4.31
36.#62flagflag Cobo Ignacio
- López Cristian
icon Citroën C2 GT
Auto Gomas Cantabria
A3
1:45:52.3
+11:19.2
 +6.0
88.6
 4.35
37.#41flagflag Flórez Roberto 'Sandalio'
- Martínez Caravia David
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería Villa de Llanes
A3
1:46:21.8
+11:48.7
 +29.5
88.2
 4.53
38.#70flagflag Fernández Melquiades
- González Luis Alberto
icon Renault Clio Sport
JLM Team
N1
1:46:32.8
+11:59.7
 +11.0
88.0
 4.60
39.#7flagflag Lemes Samuel
- Cruz Lucas
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Mitsubishi Motors España
N2
1:46:45.9
+12:12.8
 +13.1
87.8
 4.69
40.#43flagflag Castro Juan Pablo
- Leal Olivenza Juan J.
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería AR Vidal Racing
A3
1:47:48.4
+13:15.3
 +1:02.5
87.0
 5.09
41.#75flagflag Ahedo Alberto
- Fernández Francisco
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
C.D. Peñucas
A3
1:48:27.4
+13:54.3
 +39.0
86.5
 5.34
42.#35flagflag López Carmona Santiago
- Ibarra Juan Antonio
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Automóvil Club de Murcia
A3
1:48:51.4
+14:18.3
 +24.0
86.1
 5.49
43.#28flagflag Mascaró Óscar
- Vilaró Josep
icon Peugeot 206 XS
RACC Motorsport
A3
1:48:51.7
+14:18.6
 +0.3
86.1
 5.49
44.#42flagflag Castrillo Julio César
- Álvarez Francisco Javier
icon Peugeot 206 XS
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A3
1:49:07.3
+14:34.2
 +15.6
85.9
 5.59
45.#71flagflag Arroyo Ángel
- Martinez Emilio
icon Renault Clio Sport
JLM Team
N1
1:50:12.4
+15:39.3
 +1:05.1
85.1
 6.01
46.#67flagflag Barredo Presa Iñaki
- Fernández Mikel
icon Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Nervión
N1
1:50:28.7
0:20
+15:55.6
 +16.3
84.9
 6.11
47.#64flagflag Baldomero José A.
- Corzón Álvaro
icon Citroën C2 GT
A3
1:50:59.8
0:10
+16:26.7
 +31.1
84.5
 6.31
48.#72flagflag Bachiller Francisco J.
- Rueda Antonio
icon Renault Clio Sport
Jarama Sport
N1
1:51:05.4
1:00
+16:32.3
 +5.6
84.4
 6.35
49.#25flagflag Zamanillo David
- Estrada Óscar
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo
C.D. Peñucas
N2
1:51:38.2
+17:05.1
 +32.8
84.0
 6.56
50.#80flagflag Palacios José Félix
- Urcola Leticia
icon Seat Ibiza 1.8T
Escudería Villa de Llanes
N2
1:51:49.7
1:10
+17:16.6
 +11.5
83.9
 6.63
51.#79flagflag Lavín David
- Santander María Esther
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
David Sport Rally
A3
1:53:08.2
1:00
+18:35.1
 +1:18.5
82.9
 7.13
52.#33flagflag Vilariño García Luis
- Tato Ballesteros Juan José
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Escudería A. Ferrol
A3
1:54:21.3
+19:48.2
 +1:13.1
82.0
 7.60
53.#76flagflag Pérez Eduardo
- Vasco Rubén
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
JLM Team
A3
1:55:13.3
1:00
+20:40.2
 +52.0
81.4
 7.93
54.#78flagflag del Oso Juan Carlos
- Marcos Secades Pablo
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Orbayu Competición
A3
1:55:39.8
+21:06.7
 +26.5
81.1
 8.10
55.#38flagflag Arroyo Eva
- Rodríguez Heriberto
icon Peugeot 206 XS
A.D. Clemente Arroyo
A3
1:56:07.3
+21:34.2
 +27.5
80.8
 8.28
56.#77flagflag Bárcena Fernando
- Quintana José Alberto
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
Automóvil Club del Norte
A3
2:01:14.2
1:40
+26:41.1
 +5:06.9
77.4
 10.24
57.#74flagflag Ceballos Alejandro
- Lanza José Antonio
icon Citroën Saxo VTS
C.D. Peñucas
A3
2:05:10.4
+30:37.3
 +3:56.2
74.9
 11.75

Retirements

21 (21 on list)
#2flagflag Vinyes Joan
- Lorza Xavier
icon Peugeot 206 S1600
Peugeot Sport España
A3
Accident
#4flagflag García Ojeda Enrique
- Barrabés Costa Jordi
icon Peugeot 206 S1600
Peugeot Sport España
A3
Accident
#8flagflag Gutiérrez Marc
- Morell Francesc
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Mitsubishi Motors España
N2
Retired
#12flagflag Segura Emilio
- Aviñó Ignacio
icon Peugeot 206 S1600
Concesionarios Peugeot
A3
Retired
#15flagflag Cabo Manuel
- Noriega Alejandro
icon Citroën Saxo S1600
Auto Gomas Cantabria
A3
Retired
#20flagflag Martín Armide
- Martin Javier
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII
Canarias Sport Club
N2
Accident
#23flagflag López-Fombona Sergio
- Belzunces Salvador
icon Renault Clio Sport
A.C. Principado de Asturias
N1
Retired
#24flagflag Padilla Carlos
- Bobo Tomas
icon Renault Clio Sport
C.D. Jafsport
N1
Retired
#29flagflag Arias Miguel
- Arias Roberto
icon Peugeot 206 XS
A.C. Principado de Asturias
A3
Accident
#36flagflag Basols Josep
- Haro Alex
icon Peugeot 206 XS
RACC Motorsport
A3
Accident
#37flagflag Senra Víctor Manuel
- López Marín Ramón
icon Peugeot 206 XS
Senra Sport
A3
Accident
#47flagflag González Raba César
- Vial Maria
icon Citroën C2 GT
Auto Gomas Cantabria
A3
Fuel pump
#49flagflag Muñiz Álvaro
- Blanco César F.
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería La Coruña
A3
Retired
#50flagflag Cabanela Diego
- Lage Óscar
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería La Coruña
A3
Accident
#51flagflag Bello Martin
- Bello Alberto
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería La Coruña
A3
Accident
#52flagflag Márquez Ron Carlos
- Goñí Erasun Aintzane
icon Citroën C2 GT
A3
Accident
#55flagflag García Baeyens Miguel
- Ghuneim Olivares Nazer
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Arico Competición
A3
Accident
#58flagflag Leiceaga José
- Etxeberria Unai
icon Citroën C2 GT
Escudería Lagun Artea
A3
Retired
#65flagflag Santana
- Rodríguez Santos Jesús
icon Renault Clio Sport
A.C. Principado de Asturias
N1
Retired
#66flagflag González Vega Ángel
- Ruiz Marco Antonio
icon Renault Clio Sport
JLM Team
N1
Retired
#69flagflag Sánchez Díaz Aquilino
- Sánchez Gonzalo Rafael
icon Renault Clio Sport
Escudería Villa de Llanes
N1
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [1. 1. 2011]
Updated by:Airam Guerra Montelongo [14. 4. 2013]