lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

51. Rajd Polski 1994

9. 6. – 11. 6. 1994, Wrocław • asphalt 323,53 km • Other years
ERC #23 (coef 20)CEZ #5Poland #4

Final results

finished: 41 (41 on list)
1.#1flagflag Snijers Patrick
- Colebunders Dany
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (NFT-001)
Bastos Ford Credit
A8
2:50:08
114.1
 
2.#2flagflag Pasquali Vanio
- Tedeschini Luciano
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Pro Motor Sport
A8
2:51:35
+1:27
 +1:27
113.1
 0.27
3.#9flagflag Bruyneel Dominique
- Fortin Jean-Marc
icon Lancia Delta HF Integrale (TO 55239R)
Autostal Duindistel
A8
2:57:54
+7:46
 +6:19
109.1
 1.44
4.#11flagflag de Jong Bert
- Hillen Ton
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Roland Rally Team
A8
3:02:49
+12:41
 +4:55
106.2
 2.35
5.#7flagflag Bedini Piergiorgio
- Caliro Raffaele
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth
Jolly Club
N4
3:05:45
+15:37
 +2:56
104.5
 2.90
6.#6flagflag Min Nicolas
- Lambert Joseph
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II (CRS-479)
N4
3:05:47
+15:39
 +2
104.5
 2.90
7.#18flagflag Herink Bogdan
- Stępkowska Barbara
icon Renault Clio Williams
Renault Polska
A7
3:07:19
+17:11
 +1:32
103.6
 3.19
8.#8flagflag Göttlicher Kurt
- Moser Michael
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (L20 MTD)
A8
3:07:50
1:20
+17:42
 +31
103.3
 3.28
9.#17flagflag Chojnacki Andrzej
- Namysłowski Piotr
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (WGL 2527)
T.A.I.
N4
3:10:03
+19:55
 +2:13
102.1
 3.69
10.#21flagflag Stec Wiesław
- Maciejewski Maciej
icon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 (WI-CJ 140)
I Kom. Bank SA / Rafineria Czechowice
N4
3:11:19
+21:11
 +1:16
101.5
 3.93
11.#47flagflag Świeboda Piotr
- Wiechowska Maria "Malina"
icon Opel Kadett GSI 16V
Browar Żywiec Rally Team
A7
3:14:28
+24:20
 +3:09
99.8
 4.51
12.#28flagflag Štolfa Jindřich
- Fanta Miroslav
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
Škoda Motorsport
A5
3:15:39
+25:31
 +1:11
99.2
 4.73
13.#38flagflag Rumpfkeil Peter
- Jarecki Günter
icon Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V
A8
3:19:45
+29:37
 +4:06
97.2
 5.49
14.#19flagflag Berger Vladimír
- Štanc Pavel
icon Škoda Favorit 136L (MBS 14-15)
Škoda Motorsport
A5
3:20:25
+30:17
 +40
96.9
 5.62
15.#14flagflag Miyoshi Hideaki
- Kennard John
icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II (J29076)
N4
3:22:56
2:10
+32:48
 +2:31
95.7
 6.08
16.#71flagflag Starý Jaroslav
- Šlambora Miroslav
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
Škoda Junior Team
A5
3:23:08
+33:00
 +12
95.6
 6.12
17.#48flagflag Bastiaens Johan
- Clémeur Sigrid
icon Honda Civic VTi
N2
3:25:05
+34:57
 +1:57
94.7
 6.48
18.#65flagflag Kulig Janusz
- Burkat Dariusz
icon Opel Kadett GSI 16V
Aquilla Rally
N3
3:26:08
+36:00
 +1:03
94.2
 6.68
19.#51flagflag Kępka Robert
- Rak Klaudiusz
icon Renault Clio Williams
Renault Polska
N3
3:29:18
+39:10
 +3:10
92.7
 7.26
20.#43flagflag Sadowski Marek
- Kamola Jarosław
icon Toyota Celica GT-4 (ONA 7000)
Toyota Motor Poland
A8
3:30:58
+40:50
 +1:40
92.0
 7.57
21.#68flagflag Wołkowyski Krzysztof
- Domański Robert
icon Opel Kadett GSI 16V
N3
3:32:55
0:40
+42:47
 +1:57
91.2
 7.93
22.#59flagflag Sommerbauer Ernst
- Stark Peter
icon Renault Clio 16V
N3
3:33:57
+43:49
 +1:02
90.7
 8.13
23.#25flagflag Kołomyjski Maciej
- Luba Sławomir
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 (NOM KF 730)
Rafineria Gdańska
N4
3:35:44
+45:36
 +1:47
90.0
 8.46
24.#72flagflag Cekiera Piotr
- Kobos Artur
icon Honda Civic VTEC
Aquilla Rally
N2
3:37:41
+47:33
 +1:57
89.2
 8.82
25.#83flagflag Vítek Milan
- Hanzlík Miroslav
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
Škoda Junior Team
N1
3:38:09
+48:01
 +28
89.0
 8.90
26.#60flagflag Wierzbołowski Jerzy
- Pasławski Maciej
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
A7
3:39:36
+49:28
 +1:27
88.4
 9.17
27.#90flagflag Rej Michał
- Bromke Robert
icon Nissan Sunny GTi
Mobil Rally Team
N3
3:41:22
+51:14
 +1:46
87.7
 9.50
28.#55flagflag Dyszy Jerzy
- Różański Krzysztof
icon Peugeot 205 Rallye
Shell Helix Motor Oils
A6
3:41:37
0:30
+51:29
 +15
87.6
 9.55
29.#70flagflag Pineles Jarosław
- Pineles Henryk
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
Radio Katowice
N3
3:43:28
+53:20
 +1:51
86.9
 9.89
30.#79flagflag Baldykov Sergey
- Zinoviev Anton
icon Lada Samara 21083
A6
3:44:20
+54:12
 +52
86.5
 10.05
31.#95flagflag Sikora Jacek
- Sciciński Jacek
icon Fiat Cinquecento
Rafineria Czechowice Rally Team
A6
3:44:48
+54:40
 +28
86.4
 10.14
32.#66flagflag Prażmo Eugeniusz
- Dekuczyński Dariusz
icon Opel Kadett GSI 16V
N3
3:45:04
+54:56
 +16
86.2
 10.19
33.#88flagflag Donskoi Boris
- Rybak Oleg
icon Lada Samara 2108
A6
3:46:00
+55:52
 +56
85.9
 10.36
34.#80flagflag Wodniak Artur
- Wodniak Maciej
icon FSO Polonez 1600 C
Aquilla Rally
A6
3:46:08
0:50
+56:00
 +8
85.8
 10.39
35.#78flagflag Rimkin Sergey
- Grigorenko Sergey
icon Lada Samara 21083
A6
3:47:17
+57:09
 +1:09
85.4
 10.60
36.#87flagflag Dudkowiak Andrzej
- Sobczak Mariusz
icon Renault Clio 16V
N3
3:48:58
+58:50
 +1:41
84.8
 10.91
37.#76flagflag Grabar Vyacheslav
- Skydaniuk Anatoliy
icon Lada Samara 2108
A6
3:50:23
5:30
+1:00:15
 +1:25
84.3
 11.17
38.#75flagflag Rybacki Filip
- Sudoł Mariusz
icon Renault Clio 16V
N3
3:50:24
+1:00:16
 +1
84.3
 11.18
39.#84flagflag Gielata Damian
- Kubacki Tomasz
icon Toyota Corolla GTI
N2
3:52:52
+1:02:44
 +2:28
83.4
 11.63
40.#99flagflag Ryndak Marek
- Bazan Stanisław
icon Fiat Cinquecento
Rafineria Jedlicze
A0
3:59:44
+1:09:36
 +6:52
81.0
 12.91
41.#61flagflag Masłowski Jerzy
- Pasławski Maciej
icon Peugeot 309 GTI
A7
4:33:26
0:20
+1:43:18
 +33:42
71.0
 19.16

Retirements

35 (35 on list)
#3flagflag Trelles Gustavo
- Del Buono Jorge
icon Lancia Delta HF Integrale
Jolly Club
A8
Electronic
#4flagflag Bica Jorge
- Capelo Joaquim
icon Lancia Delta HF Integrale (TO 51890N)
Duriforte Construções
A8
Fire
#5flagflag Przybylski Paweł
- Gęborys Krzysztof
icon Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) (WGF 1369)
Toyota Motor Poland
A8
Turbo
#10flagflag Herba Robert
- Skorupa Artur
icon Nissan Sunny GTI-R
Tedex Oil Rally Team
A8
Gearbox
#12flagflag Koper Andrzej
- Pacek Tomasz
icon Renault Clio Williams (WXE 9713)
Elf Lubrifiants Polska
A7
Steering
#15flagflag Svanholt Tim
- Hansen Knud
icon Peugeot 309 GTI (4831 SZ 26)
Danish National
A7
Puncture
#16flagflag Burkart Nikolai
- Rausch Regine
icon Opel Astra GSi 16V
A7
Puncture
#20flagflag Fuchs Cezary
- Mroczkowski Jakub
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (WOL 4000)
ADAX Rally Team
N4
Accident
#22flagflag Hołowczyc Krzysztof
- Wisławski Maciej
icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (X 00 0484)
Toyota Motor Poland
N4
Turbo
#24flagflag Ficoń Mariusz
- Skrobot Marek
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (KCC 2666)
Rafineria Czechowice Rally Team
N4
Accident
#26flagflag Chałas Romuald
- Atłowski Zbigniew
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (WXM 6644)
Mobil Rally Team
N4
Gearbox
#30flagflag Gryczyński Robert
- Ryborz Tomasz
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 (G507387)
Browar Żywiec Rally Team
N4
Clutch
#32flagflag Szaflicki Sławomir
- Górski Andrzej
icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth (OLL 5963)
N4
Mechanical
#35flagflag Wirkijowski Dariusz
- Augustyn Marcin
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
Rafineria Gdańska
N4
Retired
#36flagflag Doskocz Waldemar
- Dragon Aleksander
icon Renault Clio 16V
Renault Polska
A7
Steering
#39flagflag Olsson Magnus
- Dawidson Anders
icon Nissan Sunny GTI-R
N4
Retired
#40flagflag Sawicki Zenon
- Baran Jarosław
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
Tedex Oil Rally Team
N4
Retired
#41flagflag Ludwiczak Bohdan
- Szeszko Krzysztof
icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
ELF
A8
Retired
#42flagflag Granica Ryszard
- Sieczkowski Mieczyslaw
icon Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
A8
Retired
#45flagflag Malaszuk Piotr
- Noga Henry
icon Lancia Delta HF Integrale
N4
Retired
#49flagflag Orski Lesław
- Chmiel Tomasz
icon Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V
Rafineria Gdańska
A7
Retired
#50flagflag Skrodzki Włodzimierz
- Meisel Erwin
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V
A7
Excluded
#52flagflag Wrona Roman
- Wójcik Lech
icon Renault Clio Williams
Elf Lubrifiants Polska
N3
Retired
#56flagflag Artemenko Aleksandr
- Timkovskiy Viktor
icon Lada Samara
A6
Retired
#57flagflag Křeček Martin
- Hruška Martin
icon Škoda Favorit 136L
A5
Retired
#58flagflag Jerschina Jacek
- Białowąs Andrzej
icon Peugeot 309 GTI
Shell Helix Motor Oils
N3
Mechanical
#63flagflag Zemlinska Małgorzata
- Kobos Małgorzata
icon Mazda 323 4WD
N4
Retired
#67flagflag Pajdak Jerzy
- Sadowski Witold
icon Renault Clio 16V
N3
Retired
#69flagflag Malinowski Waldemar
- Domański Robert
icon Opel Kadett GSI 16V
N3
Retired
#74flagflag Gałusza Konrad
- Malec Tomasz
icon Honda Civic VTEC
N2
Retired
#77flagflag Granica Piotr
- Kaczmarek Marek
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
A6
Didn't start
#85flagflag Bach Bogusław
- Balawejder Adam
icon Suzuki Swift GTi
N1
Retired
#91flagflag Skrzypkowski Marek
- Watała Krzysztof
icon Opel Corsa GSi
N2
Retired
#96flagflag Koczur Krzysztof
- Ciupka Ryszard
icon Fiat Cinquecento
Browar Żywiec Rally Team
A0
Retired
#98flagflag Gadomski Piotr
- Porębski Romuald
icon Fiat Cinquecento
Autotak Sport Team
A0
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [16. 10. 2010]
Updated by:Mateusz Zaremba [25. 9. 2013]