Blue Ribbon Rally
Victoria #5
26. 10. 1991 • Light Car Club of Australia • entries/finish - 37/29 • gravel 95,89 km
1. | Officer David - McKenzie David | Mitsubishi Starion | Melbourne University Car Club | 1:01:35 | ||
2. | Fyfe Peter - Bashford Gerry | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 1:02:42 | |||
3. | Johnson Alan - Maude Jim | Holden Commodore VH | 1:03:32 |
1. | Officer David - McKenzie David | Mitsubishi Starion | Melbourne University Car Club | 1:01:35 | ||
2. | Fyfe Peter - Bashford Gerry | Nissan Pulsar GTi-R | 1:02:42 | |||
3. | Johnson Alan - Maude Jim | Holden Commodore VH | 1:03:32 |
Victoria #4
27. 10. 1990 • Light Car Club of Australia • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Victoria #2
8. 10. 1988 • Light Car Club of Australia • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Victoria #1
28. 3. 1987 • Light Car Club of Australia • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Victoria #2
26. 4. 1986, Maryborough • Nissan Car Club Australia Inc • entries/finish - 55/46 • gravel
1. | Portman Geoff - Gale Peter | Datsun 1600 | ||||
2. | McCashney Brendan - Waddington Grant | Datsun Stanza | ||||
3. | Martin Andrew - Martin Philip | Mitsubishi Galant |
1. | Portman Geoff - Gale Peter | Datsun 1600 | ||||
2. | McCashney Brendan - Waddington Grant | Datsun Stanza | ||||
3. | Martin Andrew - Martin Philip | Mitsubishi Galant |
Victoria #6
10. 11. 1984 • Light Car Club of Australia • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Officer David - Chirnside Scott | |||||
2. | Thompson Peter A. - Scott Simon | |||||
3. | Adams Leslie - Sartori Anthony |
1. | Officer David - Chirnside Scott | |||||
2. | Thompson Peter A. - Scott Simon | |||||
3. | Adams Leslie - Sartori Anthony |
Victoria #7
25. 9. 1982 • Light Car Club of Australia • entries/finish - 53/40 • gravel
1. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Datsun 1600 | Pedders Suspension | 1:18:27 | ||
2. | Brown Chris - Richards Noel | Datsun 180B SSS | Datspares Toyoparts | 1:21:21 | ||
3. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Galant | 1:22:27 |
1. | Bell Hugh - Ellis Steve | Datsun 1600 | Pedders Suspension | 1:18:27 | ||
2. | Brown Chris - Richards Noel | Datsun 180B SSS | Datspares Toyoparts | 1:21:21 | ||
3. | Officer David - Officer Kate | Mitsubishi Galant | 1:22:27 |
Victoria #3
28. 3. 1981 • Light Car Club of Australia • entries/finish - 41/27 • gravel
1. | Portman Geoff - Runnalls Ross | Datsun 200B | Autosport Pty. Ltd. (Box Hill) | 1:57:12 | ||
2. | Dunn Mike - Godson Peter | Datsun 1600 | 2:02:42 | |||
3. | Fitcher Alex - Fitcher Jan | Datsun 1600 | 2:02:51 |
1. | Portman Geoff - Runnalls Ross | Datsun 200B | Autosport Pty. Ltd. (Box Hill) | 1:57:12 | ||
2. | Dunn Mike - Godson Peter | Datsun 1600 | 2:02:42 | |||
3. | Fitcher Alex - Fitcher Jan | Datsun 1600 | 2:02:51 |
Victoria #7
29. 9. 1979 • Light Car Club of Australia • entries/finish - 43/36 • gravel
1. | Jones David - Lister Stuart | Chrysler Lancer | Pacific Film Rally Team | 3:15 | ||
2. | Rodgers Philip - Rebecchi Mike | Datsun 1600 | 3:35 | |||
3. | Uttleymoore Jim - Bond Tony | Chrysler Lancer | 3:54 |
1. | Jones David - Lister Stuart | Chrysler Lancer | Pacific Film Rally Team | 3:15 | ||
2. | Rodgers Philip - Rebecchi Mike | Datsun 1600 | 3:35 | |||
3. | Uttleymoore Jim - Bond Tony | Chrysler Lancer | 3:54 |
Australia #2
25. 8. – 26. 8. 1970 • Victorian Sporting Car Club • entries/finish - 28/17 • gravel
1. | Watson Bob - McAuliffe Jim | Renault 8 Gordini | Renault Australia Pty. Ltd. | 50 | ||
2. | Robertson Peter - Bonhomme Roger | Ford Cortina | Huntingdale Auto Club | 1:12 | ||
3. | Roberts Tony - Osborne Mike | Holden Torana GTR | Holden Dealer Team | 1:13 |
1. | Watson Bob - McAuliffe Jim | Renault 8 Gordini | Renault Australia Pty. Ltd. | 50 | ||
2. | Robertson Peter - Bonhomme Roger | Ford Cortina | Huntingdale Auto Club | 1:12 | ||
3. | Roberts Tony - Osborne Mike | Holden Torana GTR | Holden Dealer Team | 1:13 |