RSB Amateur Rallies
RSB Amateur West (H) #6
11. 11. – 12. 11. 2023, Árpádtető • Wild Dogs Slalom Kft. + Balatonyi Rallye Team • asphalt 40,30 km
RSB Amateur East (H) #6
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2023, Felsőnyárád-Sajókaza • FireBlade SE • entries/finish - 22/13 • asphalt 30,60 km - (cancelled 5,10 km)
1. | Kovács Gergő - "Begyó" | BMW E36 | HBRK ASE | 17:04.805 | ||
2. | Nedecki László jun. - Kovács Géza | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | HBRK ASE | 17:07.475 | ||
3. | "Dundy-Boy" - Farkas Martin | Lada VAZ 2107 | Borsod Race Media Kft. | 18:30.847 |
1. | Pallai Levente - Labant Tamás | Lada VAZ 21053 | Borsod Talent MSE | 18:56.755 | ||
2. | Köpöci Dávid - Molnár Vince | Lada VAZ 2107 | HBRK ASE | 19:18.082 | ||
3. | Márton Ferenc - Szemán Ádám | Lada VAZ 21074 | Borsod Talent MSE | 19:22.228 |
RSB Amateur West (H) #5
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2023, Pannonhalma-Nyalka • Arrabona Rally Club • asphalt
RSB Amateur East (H) #5
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2023, Kunmadaras • Kisúji AMSE • entries/finish - 26/20 • asphalt 37,60 km
1. | Márton Ferenc - Szemán Ádám | Lada VAZ 21074 | 29:49.4 | |||
2. | Pallai Levente - Labant Tamás | Lada VAZ 21053 | 29:52.9 | |||
3. | Rutkovszky Tibor - Áfra Martin | Lada VAZ 2105 | 30:04.0 |
1. | Márton Ferenc - Szemán Ádám | Lada VAZ 21074 | 29:49.4 | |||
2. | Pallai Levente - Labant Tamás | Lada VAZ 21053 | 29:52.9 | |||
3. | Rutkovszky Tibor - Áfra Martin | Lada VAZ 2105 | 30:04.0 |
Only RS classes done all 4 stages. Other classes run 3 times (results only in classes)
Hungary others
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2023, Oroszlány • Gáz 2000 Kft. • entries/finish - 32/27 • asphalt 44,40 km
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 23:37.8 | ||
2. | Osváth Péter - Gács Gábor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | R-Sport Management Kft. | 23:50.3 | ||
3. | Matics Mihály - Matics Barbara | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Horváth Rallye ASE | 24:25.0 |
RSB Amateur West (H) #3
18. 8. – 19. 8. 2023, Porrogszentkirály • Balatonyi Rallye Team • asphalt
RSB Amateur East (H) #4
29. 7. – 30. 7. 2023, Cered • Sport Evo Kft. • entries/finish - 23/16 • asphalt 36,90 km - (cancelled 18,90 km)
1. | Zagyva Dorka - Spitzer Frida | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | R-SMT Kft. | 11:54.8 | ||
2. | Kovács Gergő - Gondos Péter | BMW E36 | Hutchinson Brothers Rali Kupac | 11:58.3 | ||
3. | Molnár Ferenc sr. - Czinege László | Lada VFTS | Rigó Motorsport SE | 12:02.1 |
1. | Bévárdi Péter - Kanász Cintia | Lada VFTS | FiaSko SE | 12:42.3 | ||
2. | Borsodi Barna - Szegő Barnabás | Lada VAZ 2105 | FiaSko SE | 12:53.7 | ||
3. | Vincze Dániel - Vincze Zsolt | Lada VFTS | Borsod Talent MSE | 13:06.8 |
RSB Amateur West (H) #2
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2023, Fehérvárcsurgó-Kincsesbánya • Arrabona Rally Club • asphalt
RSB Amateur East (H) #3
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2023, Szemere • Stift Racing Kft. • asphalt 39,00 km
RSB Amateur West (H) #1
9. 6. – 10. 6. 2023, Bakonya • Wild Dogs Slalom Kft. + Balatonyi Rallye Team • entries/finish - 23/9 • asphalt 43,30 km
1. | Matics Mihály - Zejda Viktória | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Horváth Rallye ASE | 24:42.3 | ||
2. | Szabó Richárd - Varga Balázs | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | GR Motorsport Kft. | 26:30.1 | ||
3. | Bévárdi Péter - Kanász Cintia | Lada VFTS | FiaSko SE | 27:13.3 |
1. | Bévárdi Péter - Kanász Cintia | Lada VFTS | FiaSko SE | 27:13.3 | ||
2. | Borsodi Barna - Patkó Gábor | Lada VAZ 2105 | FiaSko SE | 28:05.8 | ||
3. | Matyikó Zoltán - Matyikó Tamás | Lada VFTS | Full-Autó SE | 28:16.1 |
RSB Amateur East (H) #2
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2023, Királd • MFA Alternatív Energia Kft. • entries/finish - 33/21 • asphalt 37,60 km
1. | Ollé Tamás - Zoltán Kevin | BMW M3 E30 | 25:05.009 | |||
2. | Szepesi Dániel - Tóth Gergely | BMW E46 | 25:24.551 | |||
3. | Molnár Ferenc sr. - Czinege László | Lada VFTS | 25:25.311 |
1. | Szegedi Zoltán - Szegedi Dániel | Lada VAZ 2107 | 26:22.316 | |||
2. | Vincze Dániel - Vincze Zsolt | Lada VFTS | 26:59.522 | |||
3. | Pallai Levente - Labant Tamás | Lada VAZ 21053 | 27:16.220 |
RSB Amateur East (H) #1
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2023, Szőlősardó - Perkupa • Tomee Transped Kft. • entries/finish - 29/21 • asphalt 36,00 km
1. | Bertalan Márton - Paizs Róbert | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Horváth Rallye ASE | 20:47.3 | ||
2. | Krehlik Nándor - Kálna Tamás | Citroën C2 R2 Max | Andrew Motorsport Kft. | 21:07.9 | ||
3. | "Dundy-Boy" - Huhák Csaba | Lada VAZ 2107 | Borsod Race Media Kft. | 21:22.0 |
1. | Géczi László - Búzás Róbert | Lada VAZ 2107 | Stift Racing Kft. | 22:08.0 | ||
2. | Vincze Dániel - Vincze Zsolt | Lada VFTS | Borsod Talent MSE | 22:25.2 | ||
3. | Olajos Péter - Gyuricska Bence | Lada VAZ 2105 | Hutchinson Brothers Rali Kupac | 22:46.8 |
1. | Géczi László - Búzás Róbert | Lada VAZ 2107 | Stift Racing Kft. | 22:08.0 | ||
2. | Vincze Dániel - Vincze Zsolt | Lada VFTS | Borsod Talent MSE | 22:25.2 | ||
3. | Olajos Péter - Gyuricska Bence | Lada VAZ 2105 | Hutchinson Brothers Rali Kupac | 22:46.8 |
PWS classes only until SS5