Trackrod Clubman's Trophy
UK others
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2012 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 38/30 • gravel 72,10 km
1. | Stephenson Peter - Windress Ian | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 42:31.1 | |||
2. | Petch Stephen - Wilkinson Michael | Hyundai Accent WRC3 | 42:47.5 | |||
3. | McNeil Jim - Gray Kim | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 42:49.0 |
UK others
24. 9. 2011 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 47/31 • gravel
1. | Stephenson Peter - Robson Dave | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 42:25.8 | |||
2. | Cooper Gary - Riley Jonathan | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 44:29.6 | |||
3. | Petch Steve - Windress Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 45:00.9 |
UK others
25. 9. 2010 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 24/18 • gravel 66,27 km
1. | Cooper Gary - Riley Jonathan | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 41:15.4 | |||
2. | McNeil Jim - Collis Sam | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 42:10.6 | |||
3. | Grimston Darren - Ross Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 44:48.4 |
UK others
26. 9. 2009 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 29/19 • gravel 72,20 km
1. | McNeil Jim - Scrimgour Mike | Subaru Impreza | 43:10.3 | |||
2. | McNeil Jeff - Roberts Fred | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 43:44.7 | |||
3. | Turner Keith - Ward Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 43:52.6 |
UK others
27. 9. 2008 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 38/33 • gravel
1. | Pearcey Tim - Edwards Jamie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 42:20.4 | |||
2. | White Philip - Hage Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 43:45.5 | |||
3. | McNeil Jeff - Roberts Fred | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 44:10.7 |
EMAMC • ANCC Stage Rally • ANECCC • ANEMMC • UK others
6. 10. 2007 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 32/20 • gravel 83,70 km - (cancelled 8,20 km)
1. | Cooper Gary - Riley Jonathan | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 45:06.8 | |||
2. | McNeil Jeff - Roberts Fred | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 45:18.4 | |||
3. | Craven Dave - Hudson Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 45:26.3 |
1. | Jenkin Donovan - Bass Ian | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 46:02.7 | |||
2. | White Philip - Hage Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 51:21.3 | |||
3. | Evans Simon - Whitaker James | Nissan Micra | 55:25.8 |
1. | Haigh Graham - Birkitt John | Ford Escort MK2 | 51:46.6 | |||
2. | Jackson Ken - Mashiter Katy | Talbot Sunbeam | 55:26.5 | |||
3. | Beaty Sian - Antrobus Julianne | Ford Ka | 57:22.0 |
1. | Beaty Sian - Antrobus Julianne | Ford Ka | 57:22.0 |
1. | McNeil Jeff - Roberts Fred | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 45:18.4 | |||
2. | Jenkin Donovan - Bass Ian | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | 46:02.7 |
EMAMC • ANCC Stage Rally • ANECCC • ANEMMC
7. 10. 2006, Pickering • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 41/25 • gravel 86,40 km
1. | Christie Jimmy - MacFadyen David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 52:39.7 | |||
2. | Craven Dave - Jackson Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 53:08.4 | |||
3. | Turner Keith - Ward Steve | Subaru Impreza | 54:28.5 |
1. | Turner Keith - Ward Steve | Subaru Impreza | 54:28.5 | |||
2. | Jordan Barry - Gratton-Smith James | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 57:34.9 |
1. | Craven Dave - Jackson Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 53:08.4 | |||
2. | Turner Keith - Ward Steve | Subaru Impreza | 54:28.5 | |||
3. | Haigh Graham - Birkitt John | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:02:08.3 |
1. | Graham Tommy - Bailey Mike | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 56:24.8 |
1. | Turner Keith - Ward Steve | Subaru Impreza | 54:28.5 | |||
2. | Jenkin Donovan - Bass Ian | Ford Escort WRC | 54:47.2 | |||
3. | Peart Chris - Blyth Gordon | Proton Satria Kit Car | 56:01.9 |
EMAMC • ANCC Stage Rally • ANECCC • ANEMMC
9. 10. 2005, Pickering • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 48/30 • gravel 74,80 km - (cancelled 11,00 km)
1. | Pearcey Tim - Windress Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 39:36.3 | |||
2. | Bannister John - Rae Kevin | Subaru Impreza | 39:40.0 | |||
3. | Gabb Charles - Richardson Alistair | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 40:56.9 |
1. | Bannister John - Rae Kevin | Subaru Impreza | 39:40.0 | |||
2. | Wilkinson Greg - Padgett Jonathan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 42:57.7 | |||
3. | Fox Jon - Fox Jane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 43:08.7 |
1. | Pearcey Tim - Windress Ian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 39:36.3 | |||
2. | Gabb Charles - Richardson Alistair | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 40:56.9 | |||
3. | Wilkinson Greg - Padgett Jonathan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 42:57.7 |
1. | Simmons Karl - Simmons Guy | Subaru Impreza | 41:12.0 | |||
2. | Taylor Charlie - Bielby Steve | Ford Escort MK2 | 43:08.4 | |||
3. | Fox Jon - Fox Jane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 43:08.7 |
1. | Fox Jon - Fox Jane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 43:08.7 | |||
2. | Hutchinson Kevin - Angove Mike | Vauxhall Astra E GTE | 51:01.2 |
UK others
3. 10. 2004 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 38/32 • gravel
1. | Bannister John - Rae Kevin | Subaru Impreza | 39:07.8 | |||
2. | Gabb Charles - Richardson Alistair | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 39:33.8 | |||
3. | Yeadon Matt - Shores Richard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 39:42.0 |
UK others
28. 9. 2003 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 64/43 • gravel
1. | Bannister John - Willcock Graham | Subaru Impreza | 44:18.0 | |||
2. | Jenkin Donovan - Bass Ian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 44:51.3 | |||
3. | Pearcey Tim - Johnson Mick | Ford Escort MK2 | 45:43.7 |
UK others
29. 9. 2002 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 46/34 • gravel
1. | Hill Richard - Stone Daniel | Ford Sierra Sapphire 4x4 | 45:17.0 | |||
2. | Craven Dave - Jackson Ian | Ford Sierra Sapphire 4x4 | 45:57.0 | |||
3. | Cooper Gary - Riley Jonathan | Subaru Impreza | 46:44.1 |
EMAMC • ANCC Stage Rally • ANEMMC • UK others
30. 9. 2000, York • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 58/38 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Jenkin Donovan - Bass Ian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 54:54 | |||
2. | Taylor Charlie - Foster Murray | Ford Escort | 56:30 | |||
3. | Dykes Craig - Plevey Jim | Ford Escort MK2 | 57:15 |
1. | Hardy John - Mason Colin | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:03:45 | |||
2. | Maxwell Brendon - Law Craig | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 1:04:20 | |||
3. | Clark Gareth - Beilby Edmund | Nissan Micra | 1:06:27 |
1. | Jenkin Donovan - Bass Ian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 54:54 | |||
2. | Dobson Nick - Dobson Dave | Ford Escort MK2 | 58:46 | |||
3. | Cook Nick - Brown Bob | Peugeot 205 GTI | 59:23 |
1. | Jenkin Donovan - Bass Ian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 54:54 | |||
2. | Leeming Chris - Guy Raymond | Ford Escort MK2 | 59:55 | |||
3. | Brammer Ray - Whattam Matthew | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:00:33 |
EMAMC • ANCC Stage Rally • ANEMMC • UK others
25. 9. 1999, York • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 68/47 • gravel
1. | Pittaway Barry - Kirby David | Nissan Sunny GTi | 43:14 | |||
2. | Craven Dave - Jackson Ian | Ford Sierra Sapphire 4x4 | 43:35 | |||
3. | Magson Steve - Bielby Steve | Ford Escort | 43:45 |
1. | Birbeck Stephen - Cooper Pat | Ford Escort | 44:12 | |||
2. | Want Ian - Hackney David | Ford Escort | 45:38 | |||
3. | Jermyn Phil - Heath David | Ford Escort MK1 | 48:57 |
1. | Craven Dave - Jackson Ian | Ford Sierra Sapphire 4x4 | 43:35 | |||
2. | Beaumont David - Turner Howard | Subaru Impreza | 46:25 | |||
3. | Emms Stephen - Jacklin Paul | Vauxhall Astra | 46:51 |
1. | Want Ian - Hackney David | Ford Escort | 45:38 | |||
2. | Hodgson David - Kelly Cameron | Talbot Sunbeam | 49:44 | |||
3. | Moore Michael - Cockerham Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 55:22 |
Stage on which penalties were applied unknown, added on final stage.
ANCC Stage Rally • ANEMMC • UK others
26. 9. 1998 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 59/? • gravel - asphalt
1. | Lepley Richard - Double Simon | Ford Escort | 47:55 | |||
2. | Doughty Shaun - Harper Donna | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:59 | |||
3. | Taylor Charlie - Foster Murray | Ford Escort | 48:27 |
1. | Doughty Shaun - Harper Donna | Ford Escort MK2 | 47:59 | |||
2. | Moore Michael - Cockerham Dave | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:34 | |||
3. | Norris Mally - Stockil Colin | Ford Escort | 52:05 |
1. | Moore Michael - Cockerham Dave | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 48:34 | |||
2. | Dykes Craig - Hugill Stephen | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:01:46 | |||
3. | Hird Andrew - Yates Mike | Vauxhall Nova | 1:01:59 |
ANCC Stage Rally • ANEMMC
27. 9. 1997 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 55/34 • gravel - asphalt 75,46 km
1. | Eaton Anthony - Hartland Peter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 48:24 | |||
2. | Gabb Charles - Riley Jonathan | Ford Escort MK2 | 48:59 | |||
3. | Lepley Jason - Gronow Simon | Ford Escort RS | 50:11 |
1. | Bairstow Errol - Ashton Simon | Vauxhall Nova GTE | 53:44 | |||
2. | Wilkinson Noel - Bennett John | MG Maestro | 53:54 | |||
3. | Ellis Stuart - Ellis Robert | Ford Escort MK2 | 55:05 |
1. | Wilkinson Noel - Bennett John | MG Maestro | 53:54 |
ANCC Stage Rally • ANEMMC
28. 9. 1996 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 46/32 • gravel - asphalt 81,46 km
1. | Taylor Charlie - Foster Murray | Ford Escort | 54:46 | |||
2. | Cook Nick - Toulson Dave | Peugeot 205 GTI | 55:26 | |||
3. | Jackson Mark - Featherstone Steven | Ford Escort | 55:34 |
1. | Beaumont David - Turner Howard | Subaru Legacy | 58:09 | |||
2. | Carter Andy - West Sera | Ford Escort | 59:23 | |||
3. | Forrest Jamie - Tullie Iain | Peugeot 205 GTI | 59:51 |
1. | Dykes Craig - Dykes Howard | Ford Escort MK2 | 57:16 | |||
2. | Robinson David - Silcock Pamela | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | 1:01:29 |
ANCC Stage Rally • ANEMMC • UK others
23. 9. 1995, Leeds • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 42/31 • gravel - asphalt 72,28 km
1. | Eyre Stephen - Hilmes Martin | Ford Sierra Sapphire 4x4 | 47:43 | |||
2. | Eaton Anthony - Hartland Peter | Lancia Delta Integrale | 48:10 | |||
3. | Haigh Chris - Willcock Graham | Ford Escort MK1 | 48:49 |
1. | Eyre Stephen - Hilmes Martin | Ford Sierra Sapphire 4x4 | 47:43 | |||
2. | Haigh Chris - Willcock Graham | Ford Escort MK1 | 48:49 | |||
3. | Jackson Mark - Featherstone Steven | Ford Escort | 52:24 |
1. | Marratt Reg - Marratt Eric | Ford Fiesta | 56:20 |
Stage on which penalties were applied unknown, added on first stage.
UK others
24. 9. 1994, Leeds • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 49/32 • gravel - asphalt 75,75 km
1. | Watson Michael - Childs Peter | Ford Escort | 49:58 | |||
2. | Gallagher Phil - Gallagher Mick | Ford Sierra | 52:32 | |||
3. | Spencer Clifford - Lambourne David | Vauxhall Astra | 53:30 |
UK others
25. 9. 1993 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 68/42 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Barker Chris - Millward Jeff | Ford Escort MK3 | 54:51 | |||
2. | Kitchen Jonathan - Bennett Nigel | Ford Escort 1600 MKII | 54:57 | |||
3. | Sisson Wayne - Sisson Neill | Ford Escort | 56:05 |
UK others
26. 9. 1992 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 74/38 • gravel
1. | Kitchen Jonathan - Bennett Nigel | Ford Escort | 58:55 | |||
2. | Marshall Derek - Atherton Robert | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:00:22 | |||
3. | McGregor Ian - Andrew Terry | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1:01:46 |
UK others
28. 9. 1991, Ravenscar, Yorkshire • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 12/11 • gravel 91,60 km
1. | Chapman Vince - Pickles Bryan | Ford Escort RS | 56:47 | |||
2. | Hodgson Peter 'Yuk' - Croft Peter | Ford Escort MK2 | 57:01 | |||
3. | Scrivener Jeff - Double Simon | Ford Escort MK3 | 1:00:13 |
UK others
29. 9. 1990 • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 18/14 • gravel
1. | Hodgson Peter 'Yuk' - Cay Nigel | Ford Escort MK3 | 51:28 | |||
2. | Jemison Ian - Kellett Dean | Vauxhall Avon | 53:15 | |||
3. | Scrivener Jeff - Double Simon | Ford Escort MK3 | 53:22 |
UK others
24. 10. 1981, Leeds • Trackrod Motor Club • entries/finish - 15/13 • gravel
1. | Greenway Frank - Bodman Andrew | Toyota | 36:20 | |||
2. | Featherman Philip - Anderson Richard | Vauxhall Chevette | 37:12 | |||
3. | Aitken Walter - McKeeney Henry | Ford Escort | 39:43 |