Antwerpen-Liège-Antwerpen
Belgium National #5
27. 5. – 28. 5. 1978 • entries/finish - ?/13 • asphalt
1. | Plas Willy - Winkin Jacky | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:44:05 | |||
2. | Boogaers Fonny - Goris Roger | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:45:04 | |||
3. | Enzlin Walter - Delie Luc | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:49:02 |
1. | Plas Willy - Winkin Jacky | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:44:05 | |||
2. | Boogaers Fonny - Goris Roger | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:45:04 | |||
3. | Enzlin Walter - Delie Luc | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:49:02 |
Belgium National #3
25. 3. – 26. 3. 1977 • entries/finish - 36/25 • asphalt
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Franssen Fredy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Castrol Team | 1:19:40.8 | ||
2. | Moortgat Rudolf - "Andy" | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:20:37.4 | ||
3. | Plas Willy - Mackels Pierre | Renault 5 Alpine | Arc en ciel | 1:23:57.1 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Franssen Fredy | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Castrol Team | 1:19:40.8 | ||
2. | Moortgat Rudolf - "Andy" | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:20:37.4 | ||
3. | Plas Willy - Mackels Pierre | Renault 5 Alpine | Arc en ciel | 1:23:57.1 |
Belgium #5 (coef 2)
27. 3. – 28. 3. 1976 • entries/finish - 31/22 • asphalt
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:21 | |||
2. | Plas Willy - "Doum" | Renault 17 Gordini | 4:48 | |||
3. | "Gustavson" - De Langhe Noël | Porsche 911 Carrera | 5:55 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Symens Eric | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:21 | |||
2. | Plas Willy - "Doum" | Renault 17 Gordini | 4:48 | |||
3. | "Gustavson" - De Langhe Noël | Porsche 911 Carrera | 5:55 |
VAS others
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1975 • Antwerp Motor Union • entries/finish - 27/17 • asphalt
1. | Chatelard Pierre - "Doum" | Renault 12 Gordini | Arc en ciel | 2:00 | ||
2. | Munda Roger - Rorife Robert | Toyota Celica 1600 | Ecurie Tchantchès | 4:00 | ||
3. | Schroven Jef - Van Bruggen Mark | Datsun 240Z | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 9:00 |
1. | Chatelard Pierre - "Doum" | Renault 12 Gordini | Arc en ciel | 2:00 | ||
2. | Munda Roger - Rorife Robert | Toyota Celica 1600 | Ecurie Tchantchès | 4:00 | ||
3. | Schroven Jef - Van Bruggen Mark | Datsun 240Z | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 9:00 |
1. | Chatelard Pierre - "Doum" | Renault 12 Gordini | Arc en ciel | 2:00 | ||
2. | Munda Roger - Rorife Robert | Toyota Celica 1600 | Ecurie Tchantchès | 4:00 | ||
3. | Schroven Jef - Van Bruggen Mark | Datsun 240Z | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 9:00 |
Belgium Criterium #8
26. 10. – 27. 10. 1974 • Antwerp Motor Union • entries/finish - 53/17 • asphalt
1. | Darimont Henri - Nijs Eddy | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Autoclub Excelsior | 26:00 | ||
2. | Vanderheyden Walter - Willekens Leo | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 28:00 | |||
3. | Schroven Jef - Van Bruggen Mark | Datsun 240Z | 3:30:00 |
1. | Darimont Henri - Nijs Eddy | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Autoclub Excelsior | 26:00 | ||
2. | Vanderheyden Walter - Willekens Leo | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 28:00 | |||
3. | Schroven Jef - Van Bruggen Mark | Datsun 240Z | 3:30:00 |
Belgium Criterium #10
27. 10. – 28. 10. 1973, Antwerpen • Antwerp Motor Union • entries/finish - 57/41 • asphalt
1. | Schroven Jef - Van Bruggen Mark | Datsun 240Z | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 7:00 | ||
2. | Vranken Wilfried - Willekens Leo | Opel Ascona | Autoclub Excelsior | 15:00 | ||
3. | Van Peer Eric - Franssen Fredy | Simca Rallye 2 | Autoclub Excelsior | 32:00 |
1. | Schroven Jef - Van Bruggen Mark | Datsun 240Z | Renstal de Bokkenrijders | 7:00 | ||
2. | Vranken Wilfried - Willekens Leo | Opel Ascona | Autoclub Excelsior | 15:00 | ||
3. | Van Peer Eric - Franssen Fredy | Simca Rallye 2 | Autoclub Excelsior | 32:00 |
Belgium Criterium #8
28. 10. – 29. 10. 1972, Antwerpen • Antwerp Motor Union • entries/finish - 62/47 • asphalt
1. | Maes Ludo - Symens Eric | Ford Capri 2600 RS | Autoclub Excelsior | |||
2. | De Leener Philippe - Lopes Alain | BMW 2002 | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | |||
3. | Snoeck Ignace - Braeckeveldt Guido | Fiat 124 S | Autostal Duindistel |
1. | Maes Ludo - Symens Eric | Ford Capri 2600 RS | Autoclub Excelsior | |||
2. | De Leener Philippe - Lopes Alain | BMW 2002 | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | |||
3. | Snoeck Ignace - Braeckeveldt Guido | Fiat 124 S | Autostal Duindistel |
Belgium National #2
29. 2. – 1. 3. 1964 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Meeuwissen Eugène | Ford Cortina GT |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Meeuwissen Eugène | Ford Cortina GT |
Belgium National #1
2. 3. – 3. 3. 1963 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Vernaeve Julien - Moens Frans | Morris Mini Cooper S |
1. | Vernaeve Julien - Moens Frans | Morris Mini Cooper S |
Belgium National #3
17. 3. – 18. 3. 1962 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Vernaeve Julien - Moens Frans | Austin Cooper | ||||
2. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Meeuwissen Eugène | Ford Anglia |
1. | Vernaeve Julien - Moens Frans | Austin Cooper | ||||
2. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Meeuwissen Eugène | Ford Anglia |
Belgium others
18. 3. – 19. 3. 1961, Antwerpen • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Wiedouw Roel - van Doorn A. | Renault Dauphine Gordini |
Belgium others
9. 4. – 10. 4. 1960 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Meeuwissen Eugène | Ford Anglia |