Rally SA
Australia #9 • Australia 4WD Series #9 • South Australia #4 • Australia Classic #9 • Australia SxS #9
25. 10. 2015 • entries/finish - 29/20 • gravel 63,29 km
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 37:16.4 | |||
2. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 37:50.5 | |||
3. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 37:53.6 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 38:51.5 | ||
2. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | 39:21.7 | |||
3. | James Ashlea - Neagle Dennis | Volkswagen Polo Vivo | AJE Rally Team | 40:50.6 |
1. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 37:16.4 | |||
2. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 37:50.5 | |||
3. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 37:53.6 |
1. | Tyler Guy - Fisher Steven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 777 Rallysport | 40:21.5 | ||
2. | Mason Wayne - Langfield David | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 41:38.4 | |||
3. | Gleeson Andrew - Brewer Fred | Datsun Stanza | 41:48.2 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Polaris Racing | 31:37.9 | ||
2. | Hughes Iain - Piper David | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Eagle Powersports | 32:10.8 | ||
3. | Chivers Nathan - Tillett Adam | Can-Am Maverick XDS 1000 | 33:10.8 |
Australia #8 • Australia 4WD Series #8 • South Australia #3 • Australia Classic #8 • Australia SxS #5
24. 10. 2015 • entries/finish - 36/11 • gravel 103,83 km - (cancelled 1,45 km)
1. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 59:03.5 | |||
2. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 59:31.5 | |||
3. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 1:00:35.9 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 1:01:11.4 | ||
2. | MacKenzie Steven - MacKenzie Brent | Ford Fiesta ST | Opti-Coat Rally Team | 1:01:37.1 | ||
3. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | 1:02:16.7 |
1. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 59:03.5 | |||
2. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 59:31.5 | |||
3. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 1:00:35.9 |
1. | Tyler Guy - Fisher Steven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 777 Rallysport | 1:00:49.1 | ||
2. | Brown Gary - Dale Mike | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:01:31.1 | |||
3. | Pohlner Jamie - Judd Ben | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:03:33.8 |
1. | Chivers Nathan - Tillett Adam | Can-Am Maverick XDS 1000 | 54:32.4 | |||
2. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Polaris Racing | 54:35.8 | ||
3. | Hughes Iain - Piper David | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Eagle Powersports | 55:23.4 |
SxS category didn't run stage 8 and 9, therefore we cannot include them to overall classification.
Australia #7 • Australia 4WD Series #7 • Australia Classic #7 • Australia SxS #4
23. 10. 2015, Gawler • entries/finish - 21/15 • gravel 58,79 km
1. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 36:37.5 | |||
2. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 37:12.6 | ||
3. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 37:14.1 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 38:03.3 | ||
2. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Renault Clio R3 | 38:21.9 | |||
3. | MacKenzie Steven - MacKenzie Brent | Ford Fiesta ST | Opti-Coat Rally Team | 38:28.2 |
1. | Walkem Marcus - Walkem Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 36:37.5 | |||
2. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 37:12.6 | ||
3. | Bates Harry - McCarthy John | Toyota Corolla TRD S2000 | 37:14.1 |
1. | David Jeffrey - Geelan Grant | Porsche 911 | 40:46.7 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Polaris Racing | 25:58.0 | ||
2. | Chivers Nathan - Tillett Adam | Can-Am Maverick XDS 1000 | 26:08.9 | |||
3. | Hughes Iain - Piper David | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Eagle Powersports | 26:11.4 |
Australia #8 • Australia 4WD Series #8 • South Australia #3 • South Australia 2WD #3 • Australia Classic #8 • Australia SxS #4
3. 8. 2014 • entries/finish - 34/31 • gravel 75,13 km - (cancelled 20,75 km)
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 32:20.9 | ||
2. | Nott Henry - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 32:42.5 | |||
3. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 33:12.0 |
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 32:20.9 | ||
2. | Boaden Michael - Cheers Helen | Volkswagen Polo Vivo | Wauchope Motors Pty Ltd | 33:58.2 | ||
3. | Roe Alan - Glenney Steve | Ford Focus | 34:26.3 |
1. | Nott Henry - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 32:42.5 | |||
2. | Monkhouse William - Booker Andrew | Suzuki Grand Vitara | 43:21.0 |
1. | Nott Henry - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 32:42.5 | |||
2. | Selley Matthew - McKendrick Hamish | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 33:37.7 | |||
3. | Busby Michael - Sarandis Andrew | Mazda RX-7 | 36:09.3 |
1. | Busby Michael - Sarandis Andrew | Mazda RX-7 | 36:09.3 | |||
2. | Fowler Gavin - Nietz Warren | Datsun 1600 | 36:53.0 | |||
3. | Tyler Guy - Reed Damian | Renault Clio | 40:27.0 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 33:12.0 | |||
2. | David Jeffrey - Geelan Grant | Porsche 911 | 35:17.5 | |||
3. | Thompson David - Sanders Matthew | Ford Falcon GT | 39:32.4 |
1. | Crocker Cody - Foletta Greg | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | Polaris Racing | 36:05.7 | ||
2. | Hughes Iain - Barnes Adam | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | 37:13.3 | |||
3. | Chivers Nathan - Tillett Adam | Can-Am Maverick 1000 X RS | 37:20.1 |
Australia #7 • Australia 4WD Series #7 • South Australia #2 • South Australia 2WD #2 • Australia Classic #7 • Australia SxS #3
2. 8. 2014 • entries/finish - 39/8 • gravel 115,75 km - (cancelled 12,52 km)
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:02:03.5 | |||
2. | David Jeffrey - Geelan Grant | Porsche 911 | 1:07:24.0 | |||
3. | Chivers Nathan - Tillett Adam | Can-Am Maverick 1000 X RS | 1:11:16.0 |
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 48:34.8 | ||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 49:22.0 | ||
3. | Coppin Adrian - Batten Tim | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 50:56.8 |
1. | Nott Henry - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 28:42.8 | |||
2. | Monkhouse William - Booker Andrew | Suzuki Grand Vitara | 36:07.5 |
1. | Nott Henry - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 28:42.8 | |||
2. | Selley Matthew - McKendrick Hamish | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 29:55.2 | |||
3. | Brown Tyson - Chaplin Mark | Subaru Impreza WRX | 31:13.9 |
1. | Busby Michael - Sarandis Andrew | Mazda RX-7 | 31:52.1 | |||
2. | Tyler Guy - Reed Damian | Renault Clio | 34:40.3 | |||
3. | Kingham Ross - Catt Brian | Volvo 242 | 36:09.1 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:02:03.5 | |||
2. | David Jeffrey - Geelan Grant | Porsche 911 | 1:07:24.0 | |||
3. | Kingham Ross - Catt Brian | Volvo 242 |
1. | Chivers Nathan - Tillett Adam | Can-Am Maverick 1000 X RS | 1:11:16.0 | |||
2. | Hughes Iain - Barnes Adam | Polaris RZR XP 1000 | 1:16:37.7 | |||
3. | Chivers Les - Harris Peter | Can-Am Maverick 1000 X RS | 1:16:44.7 |
Only Classic and SXS sections run through all the stages, therefore we can't include other sections to overall classification.
Australia #6 • Australia 4WD Series #6 • Australia Classic #6
1. 8. 2014 • entries/finish - 21/16 • gravel 32,79 km - (cancelled 6,26 km)
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 16:36.5 | ||
2. | Nott Henry - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 16:37.5 | |||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 16:49.0 |
1. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Walkinshaw Performance Rally Team | 16:36.5 | ||
2. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 16:49.0 | ||
3. | Coppin Adrian - Batten Tim | Citroën DS3 R3T | Citroën Australia | 17:19.9 |
1. | Nott Henry - Raymond-Catford Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 16:37.5 | |||
2. | Ramages Timothy - Gooding Matthew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 17:38.8 | |||
3. | Monkhouse William - Booker Andrew | Suzuki Grand Vitara | 21:44.3 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica RA40 | 16:55.7 | |||
2. | Lowe Barry - Pearl-Lowe Helen | Holden Commodore | 19:11.7 | |||
3. | Thompson David - Sanders Matthew | Ford Falcon GT | 19:47.2 |
Australia #6 • Australia 4WD Series #6 • South Australia • South Australia 2WD • Australia Classic #6
26. 5. 2013 • entries/finish - 44/36 • gravel 93,81 km
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 50:39.3 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 50:57.2 | ||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 51:13.4 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 50:39.3 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 50:57.2 | ||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 51:13.4 |
1. | Lee Warren - Lethlean David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:52.7 | |||
2. | Harding Mick - Boorman Julie | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 55:26.0 | |||
3. | Doyle Joshua - Lehmann Kate | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 56:59.3 |
1. | Brown Gary - Dale Mike | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 54:24.4 | |||
2. | Krichauff Michael - Krichauff David | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 54:34.8 | |||
3. | Heenan Paul - Kriesl Andrew | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 54:59.4 |
1. | Whittenbury Neville - Rudham Dave | Datsun 180B | 56:24.3 | |||
2. | Mason Wayne - Skabe Dainis | Ford Escort | 58:25.7 | |||
3. | Holden Shaun - Gibson Brad | Ford Falcon | 1:01:58.9 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 53:16.3 | |||
2. | Whittenbury Neville - Rudham Dave | Datsun 180B | 56:24.3 | |||
3. | Horobin Fro - McPherson Greg | Datsun 180B | 57:20.5 |
Australia #5 • Australia 4WD Series #5 • South Australia • South Australia 2WD • Australia Classic #5
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2013 • entries/finish - 51/42 • gravel 117,05 km - (cancelled 17,62 km)
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 57:53.6 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 58:12.3 | ||
3. | Dwyer Declan - Adams Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 58:13.3 |
1. | Evans Eli - Weston Glen | Honda Jazz G2 | Tankformers | 57:53.6 | ||
2. | Pedder Scott - Moscatt Dale | Renault Clio R3 | Renault Sport | 58:12.3 | ||
3. | Reeves Brendan - Gelsomino Rhianon | Mazda 2 | Brendan Reeves Motorsport | 58:35.1 |
1. | Dwyer Declan - Adams Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 58:13.3 | |||
2. | Dowel Justin - Wright Adam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 58:34.6 | |||
3. | Rodda James - Langfield David | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:00:22.6 |
1. | Dwyer Declan - Adams Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 58:13.3 | |||
2. | Rodda James - Langfield David | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:00:22.6 | |||
3. | Krichauff Michael - Krichauff David | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:01:20.4 |
1. | Whittenbury Neville - Rudham Dave | Datsun 180B | 1:04:36.3 | |||
2. | Jones Peter - Jones Bryan | Datsun 1800 SSS | 1:06:22.3 | |||
3. | Mason Wayne - Skabe Dainis | Ford Escort | 1:08:04.7 |
1. | Bates Neal - Taylor Coral | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 59:44.7 | |||
2. | Whittenbury Neville - Rudham Dave | Datsun 180B | 1:04:36.3 | |||
3. | Horobin Fro - McPherson Greg | Datsun 180B | 1:06:37.3 |