Rally of Tanzania
ARC #4 • ARC2 #4 • ARC3 #4 • ARC4 #4 • ARC Junior #4
23. 8. – 25. 8. 2024 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
ARC #7 • ARC2 #7 • ARC3 #7 • ARC4 #7 • ARC Junior #7 • Tanzania #3
10. 11. – 12. 11. 2023, Iringa, Matembo, Mafinga • Automobile Association of Tanzania • entries/finish - 16/11 • gravel 183,36 km
1. | Mangat Jas - Escartefigue Jules | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:51:27.6 | |||
2. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:56:09.0 | |||
3. | Anwar Hamza - Din Adnan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:57:36.3 |
1. | Mangat Jas - Escartefigue Jules | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:51:27.6 | |||
2. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:56:09.0 | |||
3. | Anwar Hamza - Din Adnan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:57:36.3 |
1. | Anwar Hamza - Din Adnan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:57:36.3 | |||
2. | Singh Sandhu Gurpal - Sihoka David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:59:34.6 |
1. | Anwar Hamza - Din Adnan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:57:36.3 |
1. | Singh Birdi Randeep - Piredina Zubayr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Birdi Rally Team | 1:58:53.3 | ||
2. | Singh Sandhu Gurpal - Sihoka David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:59:34.6 | |||
3. | Singh Birdi Manveer - Singh Birdi Manmeet | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Fuchs Titan Rally Team | 2:10:03.2 |
ARC #4 • ARC2 #4 • ARC3 #4 • ARC4 #4 • ARC Junior #4 • Tanzania
22. 7. – 24. 7. 2022, Arusha • Automobile Association of Tanzania • entries/finish - 30/16 • gravel 205,14 km
1. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Ford Fiesta R5 | Karan Patel Racing | 1:59:35.9 | ||
2. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gomes Racing Team | 2:01:25.7 | ||
3. | Tufail Amin - Jackson Victor | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 2:08:45.4 |
1. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Ford Fiesta R5 | Karan Patel Racing | 1:59:35.9 | ||
2. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gomes Racing Team | 2:01:25.7 | ||
3. | Anwar Hamza - Din Adnan | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | WRC/FIA Rally Stars Program | 2:12:35.8 |
1. | Singh Sandhu Gurpal - Sihoka David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | AESL Racing | 2:29:22.6 | ||
2. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | Moil Rally Team | 2:52:13.1 |
1. | Anwar Hamza - Din Adnan | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | WRC/FIA Rally Stars Program | 2:12:35.8 | ||
2. | Wahome Jeremiah - Okundi Victor | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | WRC/FIA Rally Stars Program | 2:19:45.5 |
1. | Anwar Hamza - Din Adnan | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | WRC/FIA Rally Stars Program | 2:12:35.8 | ||
2. | Wahome Jeremiah - Okundi Victor | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | WRC/FIA Rally Stars Program | 2:19:45.5 |
1. | Tufail Amin - Jackson Victor | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 2:08:45.4 | |||
2. | Munge Shehzad - Chandu Imranali | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Munge Rally Team | 2:13:00.1 | ||
3. | Khan Jamil - Fazal Maisam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Sierra Zulu Rally Team | 2:14:12.8 |
ARC #3 • Tanzania #5 • AFRC2 #3 • Africa Junior #3 • AFRC3 #3
23. 7. – 25. 7. 2021, Dar Es Salaam • Automobile Association of Tanzania • entries/finish - 26/17 • gravel 201,60 km
1. | Tundo Carl - Jessop Tim | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Minti Motorsport Oman | 2:07:35.7 | ||
2. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:10:35.1 | |||
3. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | Moil Rally Team | 2:21:33.4 |
1. | Tundo Carl - Jessop Tim | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Minti Motorsport Oman | 2:07:35.7 | ||
2. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:10:35.1 | |||
3. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | Moil Rally Team | 2:21:33.4 |
1. | Amwari Issa - Mwenda Dennis | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Issa Amwari Racing | 2:23:42.4 | ||
2. | Singh Dhani Gurjit - Ismail Riyaz | Škoda Fabia Proto | Hari Singh Rally Team | 2:27:23.9 | ||
3. | Singh Dhani Mandeep - Bafadhil Awadh | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Hari Singh Rally Team | 2:30:14.6 |
1. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | Moil Rally Team | 2:21:33.4 | ||
2. | Singh Sandhu Gurpal - Sihoka David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | AESL Rally Team | 2:26:14.1 | ||
3. | Sachania Nikhil - Patel Deep | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Filmico Racing Team | 2:29:34.0 |
1. | Wahome Jeremiah - Okundi Victor | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | WRC/FIA Rally Stars Program | 2:22:57.5 | ||
2. | Kimathi McRae - Yusuf Shameer Ole | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | WRC/FIA Rally Stars Program | 2:35:27.2 |
1. | Wahome Jeremiah - Okundi Victor | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | WRC/FIA Rally Stars Program | 2:22:57.5 | ||
2. | Kimathi McRae - Yusuf Shameer Ole | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | WRC/FIA Rally Stars Program | 2:35:27.2 |
Tanzania championship 2020-2021
Cancelled due to COVID-19.
1. | Pandya Dharam - Darbar Ratnaveer | Subaru WRX STI | Pandya Rally Team | 2:29:00.8 | ||
2. | Tufail Tufail - Chandu Imranali | Subaru Impreza GC8 | Tufail Rally Team | 2:35:19.3 | ||
3. | Singh Dhani Mandeep - Aswani Absalom | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Hari Singh Rally Team | 2:37:40.2 |
1. | Pandya Dharam - Darbar Ratnaveer | Subaru WRX STI | Pandya Rally Team | 2:29:00.8 | ||
2. | Singh Dhani Mandeep - Aswani Absalom | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Hari Singh Rally Team | 2:37:40.2 | ||
3. | Munge Altaaf - Hamoud Ally | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Sierra Zulu Rally Team | 2:46:39.1 |
1. | Pandya Dharam - Darbar Ratnaveer | Subaru WRX STI | Pandya Rally Team | 2:29:00.8 | ||
2. | Tufail Tufail - Chandu Imranali | Subaru Impreza GC8 | Tufail Rally Team | 2:35:19.3 | ||
3. | Singh Dhani Mandeep - Aswani Absalom | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Hari Singh Rally Team | 2:37:40.2 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | Multiple Racing Team | 1:42:16 | ||
2. | Singh Birdi Randeep - Piredina Zubayr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:48:49 | |||
3. | Gomes Kleevan - Gomes Ezra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Gomes Racing Team | 1:53:25 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | Multiple Racing Team | 1:42:16 | ||
2. | Gomes Leroy - Latife Riyaz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Gomes Racing Team | 1:56:16 | ||
3. | Canobbio Piero - Palitta Masina | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:56:21 |
1. | Singh Birdi Randeep - Piredina Zubayr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:48:49 | |||
2. | Gomes Kleevan - Gomes Ezra | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Gomes Racing Team | 1:53:25 | ||
3. | Tufail Tufail - Jackson Victor | Subaru Impreza GC8 | Tufail Rally Team | 1:54:23 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | Multiple Racing Team | 2:21:35 | ||
2. | Huwel Ahmed - Fazal Maisam | Ford Fiesta Proto | Mkwawa Rally Team | 2:27:52 | ||
3. | Singh Deere Harinder - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Maji Bora Rally Team | 2:32:49 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | Multiple Racing Team | 2:21:35 | ||
2. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Fitidis Rally Team | 2:34:01 | ||
3. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Gomes Racing Team | 2:42:43 |
1. | Huwel Ahmed - Fazal Maisam | Ford Fiesta Proto | Mkwawa Rally Team | 2:27:52 | ||
2. | Singh Deere Harinder - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Maji Bora Rally Team | 2:32:49 | ||
3. | Miller Gerard - Fox Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mkwawa Rally Team | 2:33:33 |
1. | Singh Birdi Randeep - Piredina Zubayr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Birdi Rally Team | 2:15:25 | ||
2. | Khan Jamil - Fazal Maisam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Sierra Zulu Rally Team | 2:17:36 | ||
3. | Miller Gerard - Fox Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | U-Track Rally Team | 2:17:39 |
1. | Smith Don - Kaugi Bob | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Fly SAX | 3:01:53 |
1. | Singh Birdi Randeep - Piredina Zubayr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Birdi Rally Team | 2:15:25 | ||
2. | Khan Jamil - Fazal Maisam | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Sierra Zulu Rally Team | 2:17:36 | ||
3. | Miller Gerard - Fox Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | U-Track Rally Team | 2:17:39 |
1. | Miller Gerard - Fox Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Babu Rally Team | |||
2. | Khan Jamil - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | Sierra Zulu Rally Team | |||
3. | Mubiru Duncan - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Azania Rally Team |
1. | Miller Gerard - Fox Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Babu Rally Team | |||
2. | Khan Jamil - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | Sierra Zulu Rally Team | |||
3. | Mubiru Duncan - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Azania Rally Team |
ARC #4 • Tanzania #3
14. 6. – 15. 6. 2014 • entries/finish - 19/8 • gravel 238,39 km - (cancelled 26,51 km)
1. | Singh Chatthe Jaspreet - Sihoka David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Team Kibos | 2:09:19 | ||
2. | Singh Dhani Rajpal - Singh Sudle Harpal | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Hari Singh Rally Team | 2:18:40 | ||
3. | Tufail Amin - Aslam Eddy | Subaru Impreza | Tufail Rally Team | 2:23:46 |
1. | Singh Chatthe Jaspreet - Sihoka David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Team Kibos | 2:09:19 | ||
2. | Ssempebwa Haji Abdul - Wamala Francis | Subaru Impreza | Tezikya Rally Team | 2:50:21 |
1. | Singh Dhani Rajpal - Singh Sudle Harpal | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Hari Singh Rally Team | 2:18:40 | ||
2. | Tufail Amin - Aslam Eddy | Subaru Impreza | Tufail Rally Team | 2:23:46 | ||
3. | Singh Sandhu Gurpal - Aswani Absalom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Team Magic | 2:31:33 |
1. | Mangat Jas - de Silva Gihan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Mansons Rally Team | 2:22:22 | ||
2. | Miller Gerard - Fox Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Babu Rally Team | 2:25:37 | ||
3. | Singh Jassy - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:28:17 |
1. | Mangat Jas - de Silva Gihan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Mansons Rally Team | 2:22:22 | ||
2. | Singh Jassy - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza STi | 2:28:17 |
ARC #6
31. 8. – 2. 9. 2012 • entries/finish - 20/6 • gravel
1. | Essa Mohammed - Stead Greg | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:01:35 | |||
2. | Pandya Dharam - Pandya Sanjeev | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:07:57 | |||
3. | Pandya Kirit - Bafadhil Awadh | Subaru Impreza GC8 | 2:11:24 |
1. | Essa Mohammed - Stead Greg | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:01:35 | |||
2. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:16:45 |
1. | "Joda" - "Rila" | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:17:12 | |||
2. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:18:21 | |||
3. | Essa Mohammed - Stead Greg | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:19:04 |
1. | "Joda" - "Rila" | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:17:12 | |||
2. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:18:21 | |||
3. | Essa Mohammed - Stead Greg | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:19:04 |
1. | Comitose Patrice - Voltaire Carl | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:37:55 | |||
2. | Pandya Kirit - Bafadhil Awadh | Subaru Legacy | Pandya Rally Team | 2:41:50 | ||
3. | Pandya Dharam - Pandya Sanjeev | Subaru Impreza | Pandya Rally Team | 2:42:58 |
ARC #1
19. 2. – 21. 2. 2010 • entries/finish - 14/5 • gravel
1. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza | 2:01:30 | |||
2. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:01:57 | |||
3. | Fitidis Christakis - Dekelver Guy | Subaru Impreza | 2:07:57 |
1. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza | 2:01:30 | |||
2. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:01:57 | |||
3. | Fitidis Christakis - Dekelver Guy | Subaru Impreza | 2:07:57 |
ARC #1
20. 2. – 22. 2. 2009 • entries/finish - ?/9 • gravel
1. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Jialing Team | 3:06:25 | ||
2. | Katto Emmanuel - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 3:07:00 | |||
3. | Costa Olivier - Ruhashyankiko Jean-François | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 3:15:04 |
1. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Jialing Team | 3:06:25 | ||
2. | Katto Emmanuel - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 3:07:00 | |||
3. | Costa Olivier - Ruhashyankiko Jean-François | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 3:15:04 |
ARC #1
8. 2. – 10. 2. 2008 • entries/finish - 15/10 • gravel
1. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 2:28:15 | |||
2. | Mangat Jas - Sheikh Kashif | Subaru Impreza | 2:31:38 | |||
3. | Verlaque Lola - Verlaque Megan | Subaru Impreza STi | Sunvic | 2:36:49 |
1. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 2:28:15 | |||
2. | Mangat Jas - Sheikh Kashif | Subaru Impreza | 2:31:38 | |||
3. | Verlaque Lola - Verlaque Megan | Subaru Impreza STi | Sunvic | 2:36:49 |
ARC #1
9. 2. – 11. 2. 2007 • entries/finish - 20/10 • gravel
1. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Ichino Hakaru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:03:07 | |||
2. | Anwar Asad - Patel Nick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Aztek | 3:13:52 | ||
3. | Verlaque Lola - Verlaque Megan | Subaru Impreza STi | 3:15:14 |
1. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Ichino Hakaru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:03:07 | |||
2. | Anwar Asad - Patel Nick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Aztek | 3:13:52 | ||
3. | Verlaque Lola - Verlaque Megan | Subaru Impreza STi | 3:15:14 |
ARC #1
17. 2. – 19. 2. 2006 • entries/finish - 23/18 • gravel
1. | Emontspool Patrick - Robert Alain | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:59:27 | |||
2. | Monge Miles - Thornicroft Raymond | Subaru Impreza | 2:59:50 | |||
3. | Hans Navraj - Gitau Frank | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 3:05:44 |
1. | Emontspool Patrick - Robert Alain | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:59:27 | |||
2. | Monge Miles - Thornicroft Raymond | Subaru Impreza | 2:59:50 | |||
3. | Hans Navraj - Gitau Frank | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 3:05:44 |
ARC #1
11. 2. – 13. 2. 2005 • entries/finish - 36/? • gravel 283,00 km
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza | Alpha Group | 2:43:27 | ||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 2:49:08 | |||
3. | Hans Navraj - Gitau Frank | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Sunvic | 2:55:00 |
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza | Alpha Group | 2:43:27 | ||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 2:49:08 | |||
3. | Hans Navraj - Gitau Frank | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Sunvic | 2:55:00 |