Equator Rally
ARC #2 • ARC2 #2 • ARC3 #2 • ARC4 #2 • ARC Junior #2 • Kenya #2
17. 3. – 19. 3. 2023, Naivasha • Kenya Motor Sports Club (KMSC) • entries/finish - 18/9 • gravel 205,23 km
1. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:20:59.3 | |||
2. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 2:27:19.6 | |||
3. | Chana Jasmeet - Chana Ravinder | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:28:58.7 |
1. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:20:59.3 | |||
2. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 2:27:19.6 | |||
3. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:29:01.0 |
1. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:29:01.0 | |||
2. | Anwar Asad - Yusuf Shameer Ole | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:37:02.7 | |||
3. | Sachania Nikhil - Patel Deep | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:39:28.2 |
1. | Kimathi McRae - Kioni Mwangi | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | 3:24:56.4 |
1. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:20:59.3 | |||
2. | Chana Jasmeet - Chana Ravinder | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:28:58.7 | |||
3. | Mirza Izhar - Dave Kavit | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:32:28.0 |
ARC #2 • ARC2 #2 • ARC3 #2 • ARC4 #2 • ARC Junior #2 • Kenya #3
1. 4. – 3. 4. 2022, Naivasha • entries/finish - 19/12 • gravel 185,32 km
1. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Ford Fiesta R5 | Tauriam Racing | 2:26:55.6 | ||
2. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gomes Racing Team | 2:30:08.7 | ||
3. | Chana Jasmeet - Chana Ravinder | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | CRS Racing | 2:30:51.2 |
1. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Ford Fiesta R5 | Tauriam Racing | 2:26:55.6 | ||
2. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gomes Racing Team | 2:30:08.7 | ||
3. | Chana Jasmeet - Chana Ravinder | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | CRS Racing | 2:30:51.2 |
1. | Chana Jasmeet - Chana Ravinder | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | CRS Racing | 2:30:51.2 | ||
2. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Gianca Rally Team | 2:42:19.4 | ||
3. | Wahome Maxine - Waigwa Murage | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Safari Rally Stars | 2:53:48.4 |
1. | Wahome Jeremiah - Okundi Victor | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | Safari Rally Stars | 2:30:56.1 | ||
2. | Kimathi McRae - Kioni Mwangi | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | Safari Rally Stars | 3:11:41.9 |
1. | Smith Rio - Ismail Riyaz | Ford Fiesta R2 | 3:18:12.2 |
1. | Wahome Jeremiah - Okundi Victor | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | Safari Rally Stars | 2:30:56.1 | ||
2. | Wahome Maxine - Waigwa Murage | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Safari Rally Stars | 2:53:48.4 | ||
3. | Anwar Hamza - Din Adnan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Safari Rally Stars | 3:06:15.4 |
1. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Ford Fiesta R5 | Tauriam Racing | 2:26:55.6 | ||
2. | Chana Jasmeet - Chana Ravinder | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | CRS Racing | 2:30:51.2 | ||
3. | Wahome Jeremiah - Okundi Victor | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | Safari Rally Stars | 2:30:56.1 |
ARC #2 • Kenya #2 • AFRC2 #2 • Africa Junior #2 • AFRC3 #2
23. 4. – 25. 4. 2021, Naivasha • entries/finish - 32/18 • gravel 206,72 km
1. | Tundo Carl - Jessop Tim | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Minti Motorsport Oman | 2:34:08.8 | ||
2. | Rai Tejveer - Dawe Gareth | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Kabras Sugar Racing | 2:46:17.4 | ||
3. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pili Pili Racing | 3:03:32.1 |
1. | Tundo Carl - Jessop Tim | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Minti Motorsport Oman | 2:34:08.8 | ||
2. | Rai Tejveer - Dawe Gareth | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Kabras Sugar Racing | 2:46:17.4 | ||
3. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pili Pili Racing | 3:03:32.1 |
1. | Tundo Carl - Jessop Tim | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Minti Motorsport Oman | 2:34:08.8 | ||
2. | Rai Tejveer - Dawe Gareth | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Kabras Sugar Racing | 2:46:17.4 | ||
3. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pili Pili Racing | 3:03:32.1 |
1. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pili Pili Racing | 3:03:32.1 | ||
2. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Gianca Rally Team | 3:06:39.1 | ||
3. | Chana Jasmeet - Chana Ravinder | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | CRS Racing | 3:13:38.7 |
1. | Green Rory - Taylor Orson | Subaru Impreza | 3:53:25 | |||
2. | Edmunds Glen - McIntyre Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:59:06 | |||
3. | Duncan Ian - Haji Saleem | Subaru Impreza | 4:03:01 |
1. | Green Rory - Taylor Orson | Subaru Impreza | 3:53:25 | |||
2. | Edmunds Glen - McIntyre Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:59:06 | |||
3. | Duncan Ian - Haji Saleem | Subaru Impreza | 4:03:01 |
1. | Green Rory - Taylor Orson | Subaru Impreza | 3:53:25 | |||
2. | Edmunds Glen - McIntyre Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:59:06 | |||
3. | Duncan Ian - Haji Saleem | Subaru Impreza | 4:03:01 |
1. | Green Rory - Taylor Orson | Subaru Impreza | 4:09:02 | |||
2. | Edmunds Glen - Webb Gillian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 4:21:10 | |||
3. | Hellier Rob - Page-Morris Des | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 4:27:59 |
1. | Edmunds Glen - Webb Gillian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 4:21:10 | |||
2. | Duncan Ian - Doig Andy | Subaru Impreza 555 | 4:36:38 | |||
3. | Anwar Azar - Khan Arshad | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:36:46 |
1. | Green Rory - Taylor Orson | Subaru Impreza | 4:09:02 | |||
2. | Edmunds Glen - Webb Gillian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 4:21:10 | |||
3. | Hellier Rob - Page-Morris Des | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 4:27:59 |
1. | Green Rory - Taylor Orson | Subaru Impreza | 6:53:02 | |||
2. | Cavenagh Alastair - Sassoon Crispin | Subaru Impreza | 6:53:32 | |||
3. | Shah Bimal - Sidi Abdul | Subaru Impreza | 7:11:09 |
1. | Green Rory - Taylor Orson | Subaru Impreza | 6:53:02 | |||
2. | Cavenagh Alastair - Sassoon Crispin | Subaru Impreza | 6:53:32 | |||
3. | Shah Bimal - Sidi Abdul | Subaru Impreza | 7:11:09 |
1. | Green Rory - Taylor Orson | Subaru Impreza | 6:53:02 | |||
2. | Cavenagh Alastair - Sassoon Crispin | Subaru Impreza | 6:53:32 | |||
3. | Shah Bimal - Sidi Abdul | Subaru Impreza | 7:11:09 |
Entry List, not Start List
1. | Anwar Azar - Yusuf Farakh | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 7:26:21 | |||
2. | Bailey Paul - Sehmi Raju | Subaru Impreza WRX | 7:27:36 | |||
3. | Singh Satwant - Thatthi Surinder | Subaru Impreza WRX | 7:32:02 |
1. | Anwar Azar - Yusuf Farakh | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 7:26:21 | |||
2. | Bailey Paul - Sehmi Raju | Subaru Impreza WRX | 7:27:36 | |||
3. | Singh Satwant - Thatthi Surinder | Subaru Impreza WRX | 7:32:02 |
1. | Anwar Azar - Yusuf Farakh | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 7:26:21 | |||
2. | Bailey Paul - Sehmi Raju | Subaru Impreza WRX | 7:27:36 | |||
3. | Patel Nishit - Verjee Mohammed | Subaru Impreza | 7:44:11 |
1. | Toroitich Jonathan - Choge Ibrahim | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 7:04:34 | |||
2. | Verjee Nazir - Stone Peter | Subaru Impreza 555 | 7:15:08 | |||
3. | Katto Emmanuel - Opoka James | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 7:27:50 |
1. | Toroitich Jonathan - Choge Ibrahim | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 7:04:34 | |||
2. | Verjee Nazir - Stone Peter | Subaru Impreza 555 | 7:15:08 | |||
3. | Katto Emmanuel - Opoka James | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 7:27:50 |
1. | Toroitich Jonathan - Choge Ibrahim | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 7:04:34 | |||
2. | Verjee Nazir - Stone Peter | Subaru Impreza 555 | 7:15:08 | |||
3. | Katto Emmanuel - Opoka James | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 7:27:50 |
1. | Singh Satwant - Thatthi Surinder | Subaru Impreza WRX | 8:01:33 | |||
2. | Edmunds Glen - Haji Saleem | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 8:13:55 | |||
3. | Verjee Nazir - Stone Peter | Subaru Impreza 555 | 8:15:00 |
1. | Singh Satwant - Thatthi Surinder | Subaru Impreza WRX | 8:01:33 | |||
2. | Edmunds Glen - Haji Saleem | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 8:13:55 | |||
3. | Verjee Nazir - Stone Peter | Subaru Impreza 555 | 8:15:00 |
1. | Edmunds Glen - Haji Saleem | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 8:13:55 | |||
2. | Verjee Nazir - Stone Peter | Subaru Impreza 555 | 8:15:00 |
1. | Rautenbach Billy - Thatthi Surinder | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 51:00 | |||
2. | Rai Sarbi - Soin Supee | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:02:00 | |||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi 90 Quattro | 1:31:00 |
1. | Rautenbach Billy - Thatthi Surinder | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 51:00 | |||
2. | Rai Sarbi - Soin Supee | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:02:00 | |||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi 90 Quattro | 1:31:00 |
1. | Rai Sarbi - Soin Supee | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 1:02:00 |
1. | Duncan Ian - Williamson David | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:56:47 | |||
2. | Rautenbach Billy - Mitchell John | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:01:45 | |||
3. | Singh Satwant - Thatthi Surinder | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:39:00 |
1. | Duncan Ian - Williamson David | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:56:47 | |||
2. | Rautenbach Billy - Mitchell John | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | 2:01:45 | |||
3. | Singh Satwant - Thatthi Surinder | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:39:00 |
1. | Duncan Ian - Williamson David | Subaru Legacy 4WD Turbo | 1:56:47 |