Rallye des Bauges
France Cup
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2023, Aillon-le-Jeune • ASAC de Savoie + Sport Auto Bauges • entries/finish - 165/133 • asphalt 39,40 km - (cancelled 11,40 km)
1. | Pellier Laurent - Bronner Kévin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 17:43.0 | |||
2. | Darmezin Lucas - Giraldo Méryl | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 17:47.0 | |||
3. | Joram Thibault - Glasson-Blanchet Thibault | Škoda Fabia R5 | 18:18.4 |
France Cup
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2022, Aillon-le-Jeune • ASAC de Savoie + Sport Auto Bauges • entries/finish - 161/122 • asphalt 37,10 km - (cancelled 6,20 km)
1. | Bochatay Kévin - Giraldo Méryl | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 20:06.3 | |||
2. | Bogey Ludovic - Vergnenegre Fabrice | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 20:14.1 | |||
3. | Darmezin Lucas - Augé Valentin | Hyundai i20 R5 | 20:15.6 |
France Cup
9. 10. – 10. 10. 2021, Aillon-le-Jeune • ASAC de Savoie + Sport Auto Bauges • entries/finish - 146/113 • asphalt 39,40 km
1. | Bochatay Kévin - Combe Geoffrey | Škoda Fabia R5 | 24:20.7 | |||
2. | D'Amico Cédric - D'Amico Arthur | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 25:04.9 | |||
3. | Bonnefond Patrice - Chamiot-Maitral Séverine | Škoda Fabia R5 | 25:22.0 |
France Cup
10. 10. – 11. 10. 2020, Aillon-le-Jeune • ASAC de Savoie • entries/finish - 156/120 • asphalt 40,00 km
1. | Bochatay Kévin - Biasi Mélanie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 25:16.4 | |||
2. | Perrin Benjamin - Deloche Grégory | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 25:31.9 | |||
3. | D'Amico Cédric - D'Amico Arthur | Škoda Fabia R5 | 25:58.2 |
France Cup
12. 10. – 13. 10. 2019, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 133/105 • asphalt 38,30 km
1. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Méryl | Škoda Fabia R5 | 23:11.4 | |||
2. | Bogey Ludovic - Vergnenegre Fabrice | Škoda Fabia R5 | 23:14.6 | |||
3. | D'Amico Cédric - D'Amico Arthur | Škoda Fabia R5 | 23:44.1 |
France Cup
6. 10. – 7. 10. 2018, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 126/96 • asphalt 40,60 km
1. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Méryl | Škoda Fabia R5 | 25:55.0 | |||
2. | Bogey Ludovic - Reignir Sissy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 26:28.1 | |||
3. | D'Amico Cédric - D'Amico Arthur | Ford Fiesta R5 | 26:53.0 |
France Cup
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2017, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 165/147 • asphalt 40,60 km - (cancelled 13,20 km)
1. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Méryl | Škoda Fabia R5 | 16:57.7 | |||
2. | Bogey Ludovic - Reignir Sissy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 17:18.8 | |||
3. | Bonnefond Patrice - Blondeau-Toiny Romain | Citroën DS3 R5 | 17:23.5 |
Event stopped after SS5. Car #58 caught fire, killing both driver and codriver.
France Cup
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2016, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 150/109 • asphalt 41,10 km
1. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Méryl | Ford Fiesta R5 | 24:44.4 | |||
2. | Bochatay Kévin - Biasi Mélanie | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 25:26.6 | |||
3. | Bonnefond Patrice - Esparcieux Nelly | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 25:38.2 |
France Cup
10. 10. – 11. 10. 2015, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 148/119 • asphalt 41,10 km
1. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Marielle | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 24:19.3 | |||
2. | Perrin Benjamin - Deloche Grégory | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 24:25.6 | |||
3. | Pezzutti Yves - Joram Solène | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 24:28.1 |
France Cup
11. 10. – 12. 10. 2014, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 144/111 • asphalt 38,90 km
1. | Pezzutti Yves - Reignir Sissy | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 24:24.6 | |||
2. | Perrin Benjamin - Deloche Grégory | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 24:30.3 | |||
3. | Bonnefond Patrice - Greffet Hervé | Peugeot 206 CC | 24:42.9 |
France Cup
12. 10. – 13. 10. 2013, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 150/117 • asphalt 40,00 km
1. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Marielle | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 27:34.4 | |||
2. | Joram Thierry - Joram Sophie | BMW M3 E30 | 27:56.4 | |||
3. | Rodriguez Stéphane - Blanot Sylvain | BMW M3 E30 | 28:12.3 |
France Cup
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2012, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 150/101 • asphalt 40,10 km
1. | Gherardi Ludovic - Aupier Gérard | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 24:58.6 | |||
2. | Chavanne Jérôme - Chioso Alexandre | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 25:12.7 | |||
3. | Bogey Ludovic - Michel Angélique | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 25:20.8 |
France Cup
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2011 • entries/finish - 150/117 • asphalt 42,20 km
1. | Giraldo Michel - Mercier Céline | Renault Mégane Maxi | 27:40.3 | |||
2. | Nantet Gilles - Belleville René | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 27:45.0 | |||
3. | Crozet Christian - Ailloud-Perraud Christophe | BMW 120i | 28:44.2 |
France Cup
9. 10. – 10. 10. 2010 • entries/finish - 148/107 • asphalt 39,10 km
1. | Monnet Arnaud - Chagot Bertrand | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 24:30.4 | |||
2. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Marielle | Peugeot 206 S16 | 24:39.3 | |||
3. | Joram Thierry - Joram Solène | BMW M3 E30 | 25:09.3 |
France Cup
10. 10. – 11. 10. 2009 • ASAC de Savoie • entries/finish - 150/121 • asphalt
1. | Giraldo Michel - Vallon Eric | Peugeot 206 S16 | 25:09.4 | |||
2. | Monnet Arnaud - Chagot Bertrand | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 25:15.7 | |||
3. | Damevin Pascal - Damevin Catherine | Renault Mégane Maxi | 25:28.2 |
France Cup
11. 10. – 12. 10. 2008, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 150/119 • asphalt
1. | Pezzutti Yves - Murcia Corinne | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 24:03.8 | |||
2. | Bonnefond Patrice - Degout Jérôme | Peugeot 206 S16 | 24:06.4 | |||
3. | Arnaud Joël - Nollet Stevie | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 24:19.8 |
France Cup
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2007, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 150/115 • asphalt 36,50 km
1. | Nantet Gilles - Perrin Benjamin | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 23:57.7 | |||
2. | Bonnefond Patrice - Vauclare Frédéric | Peugeot 206 S16 | 24:24.9 | |||
3. | Arnaud Joël - Nollet Stevie | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 24:36.3 |
France Cup
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2006, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 150/123 • asphalt 36,50 km - (cancelled 5,40 km)
1. | Nantet Gilles - Belleville René | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 20:39.0 | |||
2. | Pezzutti Yves - Cheval Pascal | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 20:52.8 | |||
3. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Marielle | Renault Clio S1600 | 20:54.7 |
France Cup
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2005, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 150/122 • asphalt 36,50 km - (cancelled 5,40 km)
1. | Crozet Christian - Ailloud-Perraud Christophe | BMW 318 Ti Compact | 19:47.4 | |||
2. | Arnaud Joël - Damevin Guillaume | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 19:57.6 | |||
3. | Joram Thierry - Branchard Isabelle | BMW M3 E30 | 19:57.6 |
France Cup
9. 10. – 10. 10. 2004, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 150/116 • asphalt
1. | Pezzutti Yves - Micholier Marjorie | Renault Clio Maxi | 24:25.8 | |||
2. | Bonfils Michel - Bonfils Christine | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 24:27.4 | |||
3. | Bonnefond Patrice - Chamiot-Maitral Séverine | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 24:50.8 |
France Cup
11. 10. – 12. 10. 2003, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 150/109 • asphalt
1. | Damevin Pascal - Damevin Catherine | Renault Mégane Maxi | 23:43 | |||
2. | Bonfils Michel - Bonfils Christine | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 23:44 | |||
3. | Minoret Jean-Marc - Minoret Annick | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 24:17 |
France Cup
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2002, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 150/116 • asphalt 40,00 km
1. | Garcin Cyrille - Viand Marc | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 23:42 | |||
2. | Damevin Pascal - Damevin Catherine | Renault Clio Maxi | 24:01 | |||
3. | Bochatay Jean-Pierre - Audoux Valérie | Renault Clio RSi | 24:08 |
France Cup
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2001, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 150/120 • asphalt 43,50 km
1. | Bochatay Jean-Pierre - Audoux Valérie | Renault Clio RSi | 24:29 | |||
2. | Damevin Pascal - Damevin Catherine | Renault Clio Maxi | 24:35 | |||
3. | Minoret Jean-Marc - Minoret Annick | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 24:40 |
France Cup
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2000, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 166/126 • asphalt 35,60 km
1. | Bogey Pierre - Cardinal Valérie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 22:55.0 | |||
2. | Bonnefond Patrice - Chamiot-Maitral Séverine | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 22:55.0 | |||
3. | Girardon Daniel - Cochet Christophe | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 23:11.0 |
France Cup
9. 10. – 10. 10. 1999, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 157/123 • asphalt 39,80 km
1. | Crozet Christian - Ailloud-Perraud Christophe | BMW M3 E30 | 23:32 | |||
2. | Neveu Jean-Louis - Neveu Sandrine | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 23:34 | |||
3. | Mouchet Jean-Claude - Cassagnes Jean-Pierre | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 23:57 |
France Cup
10. 10. – 11. 10. 1998, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 160/104 • asphalt 35,00 km
1. | Bochatay Jean-Pierre - Audoux Valérie | Renault Clio Williams | 21:54 | |||
2. | Girardon Daniel - Nicoud Jean-Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 21:57 | |||
3. | Minoret Jean-Marc - Minoret Annick | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 22:05 |
France Cup
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1997, Aillon-le-Jeune • entries/finish - 160/117 • asphalt 35,00 km
1. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Marielle | Renault Mégane Maxi | 21:56 | |||
2. | Bogey Pierre - Chappaz Pierre | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 22:44 | |||
3. | Bochatay Jean-Pierre - Guffond Thierry | Renault Clio Williams | 22:46 |
France Cup
12. 10. – 13. 10. 1996, Lescheraines • entries/finish - 156/121 • asphalt 31,80 km
1. | Girardon Daniel - Viand Marc | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 18:53 | |||
2. | Bogey Pierre - Martinato Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 19:01 | |||
3. | Minoret Jean-Marc - Crouzet Yves | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 19:04 |
France Cup
7. 10. – 8. 10. 1995, Lescheraines • ASAC de Savoie + Sport Auto Bauges • entries/finish - 163/115 • asphalt 31,65 km
1. | Poudrel Stéphane - Froment Bernard | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 17:58 | |||
2. | Bogey Pierre - Martinato Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 18:07 | |||
3. | Minoret Jean-Marc - Crouzet Yves | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 18:33 |
France Cup
8. 10. – 9. 10. 1994, Lescheraines • Sport Auto Bauges + ASAC de Savoie • entries/finish - 155/116 • asphalt 33,45 km
1. | Bogey Pierre - Martinato Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 18:56 | |||
2. | Girardon Daniel - Viand Marc | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 19:04 | |||
3. | Minoret Jean-Marc - Crouzet Yves | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 19:45 |
National Critérium (Régional)
9. 10. – 10. 10. 1993, Lescheraines • ASAC de Savoie • entries/finish - 145/121 • asphalt 15,10 km
1. | Bogey Pierre - Martinato Serge | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 15:15 | |||
2. | Bochatay Jean-Pierre - Guffond Thierry | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 15:36 | |||
3. | Minoret Jean-Marc - Crouzet Yves | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 15:39 |
National Critérium (Régional)
10. 10. – 11. 10. 1992, Lescheraines • entries/finish - 141/114 • asphalt
1. | Neveu Jean-Louis - Neveu Sandrine | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 15:31 | |||
2. | Deniset Didier - Perrier Daniel | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 15:50 | |||
3. | Minoret Jean-Marc - Mollier Sylvie | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 16:01 |
Race stopped after SS7. Car #9 crashed, a spectator died the next day.
National Critérium (Régional)
12. 10. – 13. 10. 1991, Lescheraines • entries/finish - 142/114 • asphalt
1. | Minoret Jean-Marc - Ducros Denis | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 15:37 | |||
2. | Bogey Pierre - Traini Fernand | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 15:38 | |||
3. | Troussier Denis - Isern Jacques | Renault 5 Maxi Turbo | 15:44 |
National Critérium (Régional)
20. 10. – 21. 10. 1990, Lescheraines • entries/finish - 130/106 • asphalt
1. | Teypaz Thierry - Chatel Gilles | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 15:27 | |||
2. | Minoret Jean-Marc - Chagot Bertrand | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 15:28 | |||
3. | Bochatay Jean-Pierre - Renaud Thierry | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 15:32 |
National Critérium (Régional)
21. 10. – 22. 10. 1989, Lescheraines • entries/finish - 120/89 • asphalt
1. | Neveu Jean-Louis - Gayet Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 12:52 | |||
2. | Bogey Pierre - Mollier Sylvie | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 13:19 | |||
3. | Bochatay Jean-Pierre - Renaud Thierry | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 13:25 |
National Critérium (Régional)
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1988, Lescheraines • entries/finish - 109/? • asphalt
1. | Neveu Jean-Louis - Gayet Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 11:28 | |||
2. | Savey Thierry - Savey Nadine | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 11:35 | |||
3. | Marsura Robert - Blanchet Jean-Paul | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 11:45 |
National Critérium (Régional)
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1987, Le Chatelard • entries/finish - 104/77 • asphalt 23,20 km
1. | Caro Laurent - Vesin Laurent | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 12:43 | |||
2. | Crétin Philippe - Ribeaud Jean-Loup | Renault 5 Turbo 2 | 12:47 | |||
3. | Neveu Jean-Louis - Gayet Michel | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 12:50 |
National Critérium (Régional)
18. 10. – 19. 10. 1986, Le Chatelard • entries/finish - 86/69 • asphalt 29,00 km
1. | Girardon Daniel - Jacquiot Patrick | Renault 5 Turbo Tour de Corse | 9:36 | |||
2. | Marsura Robert - Guillemot Laurence | Renault 5 Turbo | 9:53 | |||
3. | Bonfils Michel - Veillet Jean-François | Opel Kadett GSI | 10:02 |
The rally was made up of five specials, the first one did not matter for the classification whereas the final results was established on the accumulation of the three fastest times.