Uganda Rally
ARC #1 • ARC2 #1 • ARC3 #1 • ARC4 #1 • ARC Junior #1 • Uganda #3
10. 5. – 12. 5. 2024, Jinja • Federation of Motor Sports Clubs of Uganda • entries/finish - 37/26 • gravel 209,45 km - (cancelled 47,99 km)
1. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:45:11.6 | |||
2. | Mangat Jas - Magat Laurent | Hyundai i20 R5 | Pili Pili Racing | 1:46:54.4 | ||
3. | Anwar Hamza - Din Adnan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:51:39.0 |
1. | Patel Karan - Khan Tauseef | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:45:11.6 | |||
2. | Mangat Jas - Magat Laurent | Hyundai i20 R5 | Pili Pili Racing | 1:46:54.4 | ||
3. | Anwar Hamza - Din Adnan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:51:39.0 |
1. | Mukula Mike jnr. - Kiyingi Edward | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Mukula Rally Team | 2:06:34.5 | ||
2. | Singh Ranjit Kuku - Kyambadde Sirajih | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Simba Rally Team | 2:13:44.8 | ||
3. | Mukasa Mustapha - Mwambazi Laurence | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Drugs Express Rally Team | 2:17:07.5 |
1. | Anwar Hamza - Din Adnan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:51:39.0 |
1. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Mugambwa Anthony | Ford Fiesta Proto | 2:00:41.0 | |||
2. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Mugisha Samuel | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:04:23.3 | |||
3. | Consta John - Nsamba Aaron | Ford Fiesta Proto | Consta Racing | 2:05:08.4 |
ARC #3 • ARC2 #3 • ARC3 #3 • ARC4 #3 • ARC Junior #3 • Uganda #2
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2023 • Federation of Motor Sports Clubs of Uganda • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 205,27 km
1. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Moil Rally Team | 2:40:41.0 | ||
2. | Smith Rio - Ismail Riyaz | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | Rio Smith Racing | 2:47:50.0 | ||
3. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pili Pili Racing | 2:47:53.0 |
1. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Moil Rally Team | 2:40:41.0 | ||
2. | Smith Rio - Ismail Riyaz | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | Rio Smith Racing | 2:47:50.0 | ||
3. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pili Pili Racing | 2:47:53.0 |
1. | Smith Rio - Ismail Riyaz | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | Rio Smith Racing | 2:47:50.0 | ||
2. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pili Pili Racing | 2:47:53.0 | ||
3. | Bwamiki Innocent - Lwanga Hamza | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:41:26.0 |
1. | Smith Rio - Ismail Riyaz | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | Rio Smith Racing | 2:47:50.0 |
1. | Mubiru Duncan - Bongole Joseph | Ford Fiesta Proto | 2:30:54.0 | |||
2. | Rugomoka Byron - Mawanda Hakim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:32:30.0 | |||
3. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Moil Rally Team | 2:39:54.0 |
ARC #3 • ARC2 #3 • ARC3 #3 • ARC4 #3 • ARC Junior #3 • Uganda #3
6. 5. – 8. 5. 2022, Lugazi • Federation of Motor Sports Clubs of Uganda • entries/finish - 44/18 • gravel 195,21 km - (cancelled 46,01 km)
1. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:53:06.12 | |||
2. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gomes Racing Team | 1:58:11.27 | ||
3. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Gianca Rally Team | 1:58:52.76 |
1. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:53:06.12 | |||
2. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gomes Racing Team | 1:58:11.27 | ||
3. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Gianca Rally Team | 1:58:52.76 |
1. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:53:06.12 | |||
2. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Gianca Rally Team | 1:58:52.76 | ||
3. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | 2:09:09.70 |
1. | Kimathi McRae - Kioni Mwangi | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | WRC/FIA Rally Stars Program | 2:12:17.00 |
1. | Kimathi McRae - Kioni Mwangi | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | WRC/FIA Rally Stars Program | 2:12:17.00 |
1. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:53:06.12 | |||
2. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Musaazi Paul | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | Mafumafu Racing | 2:00:38.62 | ||
3. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | 2:09:09.70 |
ARC #4 • AFRC2 #4 • Africa Junior #4 • AFRC3 #4
20. 8. – 22. 8. 2021 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
Cancelled due to COVID-19.
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:02:30.1 | |||
2. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | 2:16:07.8 | |||
3. | Blick Arthur - Semakula George | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:16:11.7 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:02:30.1 | |||
2. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | 2:16:07.8 | |||
3. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:21:39.1 |
1. | Nasser Yasin - Katumba Ali | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | 2:16:07.8 | |||
2. | Blick Arthur - Semakula George | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:16:11.7 | |||
3. | Busulwa Kitaka Fred - Bongole Joseph | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:27:46.1 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:26:03.5 | |||
2. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:30:11.6 | |||
3. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:37:05.1 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:26:03.5 | |||
2. | Mangat Jas - Kamya Joseph | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:37:05.1 |
1. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:30:11.6 | |||
2. | Alwi Hassan - Olinga Enock | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:43:04.3 | |||
3. | Busulwa Kitaka Fred - Kibuuka Mildred | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:43:48.0 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:09:13 | |||
2. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:04 | |||
3. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:19:51 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:09:13 | |||
2. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:04 | |||
3. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:19:51 |
1. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:04 | |||
2. | Singh Ranjit Kuku - Nsubuga Musa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:24:56 | |||
3. | Mohammed Ashraf - Mohammed Rahma | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:39:10 |
1. | Alwi Hassan - Olinga Enock | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:41:03.5 | |||
2. | Blick Arthur - Bakunda Unissan | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:41:53.6 | |||
3. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:48:58.0 |
1. | Shermohamed Ismail - Jordaan Pierre | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:56:18.1 | |||
2. | Smith Don - Kaugi Bob | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Fly SAX | 3:10:30.8 |
1. | Alwi Hassan - Olinga Enock | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:41:03.5 | |||
2. | Blick Arthur - Bakunda Unissan | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:41:53.6 | |||
3. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:48:58.0 |
1. | Singh Chatthe Jaspreet - Thorley Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:35:55 | |||
2. | Kananura Andrew "Desh" - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:47:37 | |||
3. | Mubiru Duncan - Bongole Joseph | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Azania Rally Team | 2:49:57 |
1. | Singh Chatthe Jaspreet - Thorley Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:35:55 | |||
2. | Ssempebwa Haji Abdul - Minjo Ahmed | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 3:36:40 |
1. | Rai Rajbir - Challen Timothy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Rai Racing | 3:02:45 | ||
2. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Team Hermes | 3:02:47 | ||
3. | Essa Mohammed - Dawe Gareth | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | Mohammed Essa Racing | 3:03:18 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Team Hermes | 3:02:47 | ||
2. | Essa Mohammed - Dawe Gareth | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | Mohammed Essa Racing | 3:03:18 | ||
3. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D R4 | Multiple Hauliers Racing | 3:18:33 |
1. | Mayanja Omar - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 3:19:24 | |||
2. | Blick Arthur - Bakunda Unissan | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 3:20:43 | |||
3. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 3:31:39 |
1. | Mangat Jas - de Silva Gihan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:02:08 | |||
2. | Tundo Frank - Di Cangio Natasha | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:08:18 | |||
3. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:16:32 |
1. | Mangat Jas - de Silva Gihan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:02:08 | |||
2. | Singh Jassy - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:34:30 |
1. | Mangat Jas - de Silva Gihan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:02:08 | |||
2. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:16:32 | |||
3. | Mayanja Omar - Ssenyange Leon | Toyota Corolla | 2:25:19 |
ARC #5
13. 7. – 15. 7. 2012, Kampala • entries/finish - 27/11 • gravel
1. | Essa Mohammed - Stead Greg | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:38:10 | |||
2. | Mangat Jas - Soni Ravi | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:41:12 | |||
3. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:56:10 |
1. | Essa Mohammed - Stead Greg | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:38:10 | |||
2. | Mangat Jas - Soni Ravi | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:41:12 | |||
3. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:56:10 |
ARC #5
15. 7. – 17. 7. 2011, Kampala • entries/finish - 28/16 • gravel 216,10 km
1. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Nsubuga Musa | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:05:42 | |||
2. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:14:45 | |||
3. | Dethise Alain - van der Veken Ronald | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:15:16 |
1. | Dethise Alain - van der Veken Ronald | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:15:16 | |||
2. | "Freddy" - "Yachine" | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:20:55 |
1. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:03:44 | |||
2. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Buzabo Cedric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:06:32 | |||
3. | Fitidis Christakis - Dekelver Guy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:24:34 |
1. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:03:44 | |||
2. | Fitidis Christakis - Dekelver Guy | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:24:34 | |||
3. | Mungyereza Edson - de Silva Gihan | Subaru Impreza | 3:27:58 |
1. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Buzabo Cedric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:06:32 | |||
2. | Mutebi Nasser - Mbogo Bashiels | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:28:35 | |||
3. | Lubega Godfrey - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 2:33:56 |
ARC #3
1. 5. – 3. 5. 2009, Kampala • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 1:20:06 | |||
2. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 1:22:27 | |||
3. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza | 1:24:54 |
1. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 1:22:27 | |||
2. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza | 1:24:54 | |||
3. | Katto Emmanuel - Matovu Moses | Subaru Impreza | 1:27:00 |
Event was stopped due to fatal accident of Riyaz Kurji. He was declared the winner of the event. Only half points were given to ARC contenders.
1. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Jialing Team | 2:39:05 | ||
2. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Ichino Hakaru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:39:38 | |||
3. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:40:19 |
1. | Whyte James - Archenoul Philip | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Jialing Team | 2:39:05 | ||
2. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Ichino Hakaru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:39:38 | |||
3. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:40:19 |
1. | Lwakataka Rose - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza | 3:13:39 | |||
2. | Mohammed Ashraf - Nsubuga Musa | Subaru Impreza | 3:36:59 | |||
3. | Muwonge Susan - Kyeyune Edmond | Subaru Impreza | 4:33:23 |
ARC #3
13. 4. – 15. 4. 2007 • entries/finish - 15/5 • gravel 284,90 km
1. | Rautenbach Conrad - Marsh Peter | Subaru Impreza | 2:52:52 | |||
2. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Ichino Hakaru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:56:20 | |||
3. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 2:56:25 |
1. | Rautenbach Conrad - Marsh Peter | Subaru Impreza | 2:52:52 | |||
2. | Miyoshi Hideaki - Ichino Hakaru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:56:20 | |||
3. | Singh Muna sen. - Sihoka David | Subaru Impreza | 2:56:25 |
ARC #3
21. 4. – 23. 4. 2006 • entries/finish - 26/18 • gravel 264,85 km
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza | Alpha Group | 2:49:01 | ||
2. | Robinson Richard - Schreiber Colin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:53:05 | |||
3. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Lubambula Abed | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:53:12 |
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza | Alpha Group | 2:49:01 | ||
2. | Robinson Richard - Schreiber Colin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:53:05 | |||
3. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Lubambula Abed | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:53:12 |
ARC #7
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2005 • entries/finish - 24/7 • gravel
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza | 2:13:04 | |||
2. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza | 2:15:22 | |||
3. | Lumala Moses - Matovu Shafiq | Subaru Impreza | 2:27:32 |
1. | Kurji Riyaz - Kadri Sayed | Subaru Impreza | 2:13:04 | |||
2. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza | 2:15:22 | |||
3. | Lumala Moses - Matovu Shafiq | Subaru Impreza | 2:27:32 |
ARC #6
2. 9. – 5. 9. 2004, Kampala • entries/finish - 18/3 • gravel 329,70 km
1. | Lubega Charles - Musa Abed | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:58:10 | |||
2. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza | 3:26:53 |
1. | Lubega Charles - Musa Abed | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 2:58:10 | |||
2. | Lwakataka Ponsiano - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza | 3:26:53 |
ARC #5
5. 9. – 7. 9. 2003, Kampala • entries/finish - 21/11 • gravel
1. | Lubega Charles - Musa Abed | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 2:49:32 | |||
2. | Lumala Moses - Buzabo Cedric | Toyota Celica | 2:56:20 | |||
3. | Rautenbach Conrad - Marsh Peter | Toyota Corolla | 3:07:48 |
1. | Lubega Charles - Musa Abed | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 2:49:32 | |||
2. | Lumala Moses - Buzabo Cedric | Toyota Celica | 2:56:20 | |||
3. | Rautenbach Conrad - Marsh Peter | Toyota Corolla | 3:07:48 |
ARC #6
30. 8. – 1. 9. 2002, Kampala • entries/finish - 26/15 • gravel
1. | Gemmell Johnny - Paisley Robert | Subaru Impreza | 4:01:52 | |||
2. | Edmunds Glen - Carter Phillips Williams | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:04:55 | |||
3. | Katto Emmanuel - Rwabogo Businge | Toyota Celica GT-Four | 4:14:39 |
1. | Gemmell Johnny - Paisley Robert | Subaru Impreza | 4:01:52 | |||
2. | Edmunds Glen - Carter Phillips Williams | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:04:55 | |||
3. | Katto Emmanuel - Rwabogo Businge | Toyota Celica GT-Four | 4:14:39 |
ARC #6
31. 8. – 2. 9. 2001, Kampala • entries/finish - 14/7 • gravel 416,00 km
1. | Bailey Paul - Sehmi Raju | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:38:55 | |||
2. | Butt Fazal - Chouhan Hitesh | Subaru Impreza | 4:17:52 | |||
3. | Ngunjiri John - Macharia Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 4:28:13 |
1. | Bailey Paul - Sehmi Raju | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 3:38:55 | |||
2. | Butt Fazal - Chouhan Hitesh | Subaru Impreza | 4:17:52 | |||
3. | Ngunjiri John - Macharia Dave | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 4:28:13 |
1. | Lubega Charles - Musa Abed | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 3:56:36 | |||
2. | Burger, Sr. Schalk - Botha Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 4:14:05 | |||
3. | Cruger Hannes - Rowley Tony | Toyota Corolla | 4:29:06 |
1. | Burger, Sr. Schalk - Botha Martin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 4:14:05 | |||
2. | Cruger Hannes - Rowley Tony | Toyota Corolla | 4:29:06 | |||
3. | Singh Satwant - Sidi Abdul | Subaru Impreza | 4:34:42 |
1. | Lubega Charles - Musa Abed | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 3:56:36 | |||
2. | Singh Ranjit Kuku - Okiri Denis Patrick | Subaru Impreza | 4:32:37 | |||
3. | Kimola Andrew - Mungoma Justin | Subaru Impreza | 5:47:17 |
1. | Adams Chipper - Beyendeza Justin | Toyota Supra Turbo | 4:04:04 | |||
2. | Muhangi Charles - Byaruhanga Steven | Subaru Impreza | 4:18:44 | |||
3. | Cantanhede Rudy - Israel David | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 4:32:51 |
1. | Muhangi Charles - Byaruhanga Steven | Subaru Impreza | 4:18:44 |
1. | Adams Chipper - Beyendeza Justin | Toyota Supra Turbo | 4:04:04 | |||
2. | Muhangi Charles - Byaruhanga Steven | Subaru Impreza | 4:18:44 | |||
3. | Cantanhede Rudy - Israel David | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 4:32:51 |
ARC #5
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1998, Kampala • entries/finish - 29/11 • gravel
1. | Muhangi Charles - Byaruhanga Steven | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:00:27 | |||
2. | Hirji Karim - Nekusa Frank | Toyota Celica GT-Four | 3:00:27 | |||
3. | Katto Emmanuel - Opoka James | Toyota Celica GT-Four | 3:07:54 |
1. | Muhangi Charles - Byaruhanga Steven | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:00:27 | |||
2. | Hirji Karim - Nekusa Frank | Toyota Celica GT-Four | 3:00:27 | |||
3. | Katto Emmanuel - Opoka James | Toyota Celica GT-Four | 3:07:54 |
Uganda
0. 0. 1997 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
1. | Adams Chipper - Beyendeza Justin | Toyota Celica |
ARC candidate event