20. Castrol International Welsh Rally 1983
6. 5. – 8. 5. 1983, Builth Wells & Llandrindod Wells • gravel - asphalt • Other years
#10
Škoda GB
2
Group A
Group A
Final results
20. overall
1. class 2
8. class Group A
20. Great Britain
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Escair 1 | 3:41 | 35.
1. class 2 10. class Group A 35. Great Britain |
|
3:41 | 35.
1. class 2 10. class Group A 35. Great Britain |
SS2 Trawscoed | 13:44 | 34.
1. class 2 10. class Group A 34. Great Britain |
|
17:25 | 34.
1. class 2 10. class Group A 34. Great Britain |
SS3 Byrgwm 1 | 8:32 | 33.
1. class 2 11. class Group A 33. Great Britain |
|
25:57 | 32.
1. class 2 10. class Group A 32. Great Britain |
SS4 Lady Megan | 4:26 | 22.
1. class 2 5. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
|
30:23 | 30.
1. class 2 9. class Group A 30. Great Britain |
SS5 Trawscoed | 13:41 | 31.
1. class 2 9. class Group A 31. Great Britain |
|
44:04 | 29.
1. class 2 7. class Group A 29. Great Britain |
SS6 Byrgwm 2 | 8:28 | 30.
1. class 2 10. class Group A 30. Great Britain |
|
52:32 | 29.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 29. Great Britain |
SS7 Lady Megan | 4:33 | 22.
1. class 2 6. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
|
57:05 | 27.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 27. Great Britain |
SS8 Ystwyth | 7:05 | 28.
1. class 2 9. class Group A 28. Great Britain |
|
1:04:10 | 25.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 25. Great Britain |
SS9 Myherin | 5:18 | 39.
4. class 2 16. class Group A 39. Great Britain |
|
1:09:28 | 26.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 26. Great Britain |
SS10 Hafren 1 | 18:02 | 27.
1. class 2 9. class Group A 27. Great Britain |
|
1:27:30 | 26.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 26. Great Britain |
SS11 Pantperthog | 10:59 | 29.
2. class 2 11. class Group A 29. Great Britain |
|
1:38:29 | 25.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 25. Great Britain |
SS12 Dyfi Main | 17:24 | 19.
1. class 2 5. class Group A 19. Great Britain |
|
1:55:53 | 22.
1. class 2 7. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
SS13 Gartheiniog | 13:56 | 25.
1. class 2 9. class Group A 25. Great Britain |
|
2:09:49 | 23.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 23. Great Britain |
SS14 Taliesin | 7:02 | 26.
1. class 2 9. class Group A 26. Great Britain |
|
2:16:51 | 22.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
SS15 Hafren 2 | 18:20 | 28.
3. class 2 12. class Group A 28. Great Britain |
|
2:35:11 | 22.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
SS16 New Road 1 | 12:00 | 33.
3. class 2 16. class Group A 33. Great Britain |
|
2:47:11 | 22.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
SS17 Epynt Way | 9:59 | 28.
3. class 2 12. class Group A 28. Great Britain |
|
2:57:10 | 22.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
SS18 Crychan 1 | 10:57 | 27.
1. class 2 11. class Group A 27. Great Britain |
|
3:08:07 | 22.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
SS19 New Road 2 | 11:41 | 26.
2. class 2 13. class Group A 26. Great Britain |
|
3:19:48 | 21.
1. class 2 9. class Group A 21. Great Britain |
SS20 Epynt Way | 9:29 | 18.
1. class 2 7. class Group A 18. Great Britain |
|
3:29:17 | 20.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 20. Great Britain |
SS21 Crychan 2 | 10:44 | 21.
1. class 2 9. class Group A 21. Great Britain |
|
3:40:01 | 20.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 20. Great Britain |
SS22 Glynsaer | 7:07 | 22.
1. class 2 10. class Group A 22. Great Britain |
|
3:47:08 | 20.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 20. Great Britain |
SS23 Escair 2 | 3:53 | 24.
1. class 2 11. class Group A 24. Great Britain |
|
3:51:01 | 20.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 20. Great Britain |
SS24 Marathon (Epynt) | 17:59 | 27.
3. class 2 12. class Group A 27. Great Britain |
|
4:09:00 | 20.
1. class 2 8. class Group A 20. Great Britain |