20. Castrol International Welsh Rally 1983
6. 5. – 8. 5. 1983, Builth Wells & Llandrindod Wells • gravel - asphalt • Other years
#8
3
Group A
Group A
Final results
7. overall
2. class 3
2. class Group A
7. Great Britain
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Escair 1 | 3:30 | 23.
2. class 3 3. class Group A 23. Great Britain |
|
3:30 | 23.
2. class 3 3. class Group A 23. Great Britain |
SS2 Trawscoed | 12:32 | 11.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 11. Great Britain |
|
16:02 | 15.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 15. Great Britain |
SS3 Byrgwm 1 | 8:02 | 17.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 17. Great Britain |
|
24:04 | 15.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 15. Great Britain |
SS4 Lady Megan | 4:13 | 13.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
|
28:17 | 13.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
SS5 Trawscoed | 12:31 | 13.
2. class 3 3. class Group A 13. Great Britain |
|
40:48 | 11.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 11. Great Britain |
SS6 Byrgwm 2 | 7:55 | 14.
2. class 3 3. class Group A 14. Great Britain |
|
48:43 | 10.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 10. Great Britain |
SS7 Lady Megan | 4:11 | 10.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 10. Great Britain |
|
52:54 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 8. Great Britain |
SS8 Ystwyth | 6:41 | 16.
2. class 3 3. class Group A 16. Great Britain |
|
59:35 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 8. Great Britain |
SS9 Myherin | 4:35 | 16.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 16. Great Britain |
|
1:04:10 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 8. Great Britain |
SS10 Hafren 1 | 16:15 | 9.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 9. Great Britain |
|
1:20:25 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |
SS11 Pantperthog | 9:56 | 11.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 11. Great Britain |
|
1:30:21 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |
SS12 Dyfi Main | 16:09 | 10.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 10. Great Britain |
|
1:46:30 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |
SS13 Gartheiniog | 13:18 | 17.
4. class 3 4. class Group A 17. Great Britain |
|
1:59:48 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |
SS14 Taliesin | 6:15 | 9.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 9. Great Britain |
|
2:06:03 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |
SS15 Hafren 2 | 16:17 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |
|
2:22:20 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 8. Great Britain |
SS16 New Road 1 | 10:09 | 9.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 9. Great Britain |
|
2:32:29 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 8. Great Britain |
SS17 Epynt Way | 8:57 | 8.
1. class 3 1. class Group A 8. Great Britain |
|
2:41:26 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 8. Great Britain |
SS18 Crychan 1 | 10:07 | 10.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 10. Great Britain |
|
2:51:33 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 8. Great Britain |
SS19 New Road 2 | 9:57 | 5.
1. class 3 1. class Group A 5. Great Britain |
|
3:01:30 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |
SS20 Epynt Way | 8:50 | 10.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 10. Great Britain |
|
3:10:20 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |
SS21 Crychan 2 | 10:04 | 11.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 11. Great Britain |
|
3:20:24 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |
SS22 Glynsaer | 6:29 | 8.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 8. Great Britain |
|
3:26:53 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |
SS23 Escair 2 | 3:30 | 9.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 9. Great Britain |
|
3:30:23 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |
SS24 Marathon (Epynt) | 15:39 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |
|
3:46:02 | 7.
2. class 3 2. class Group A 7. Great Britain |