36. Petrobras Rally Trans Itapúa 2024
8. 3. – 10. 3. 2024, Encarnación • Tacpy - Touring y Automóvil Club Paraguayo • gravel 179.60 km • total distance including road sections - 617.44 km • Other years
#35
Copetrol Rally Team
COD
RC2A
RC2A
Final results
3. overall
3. class RC2A
3. class COD
3. CODASUR
3. Paraguay
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Escalinata - Costanera Bolik (2.74 km) | 2:03.5 | 9.
9. class COD 7. class RC2A 9. CODASUR 7. Paraguay |
79.9 km/h 1.20 s/km |
2:03.5 | 9.
9. class COD 7. class RC2A 9. CODASUR 7. Paraguay |
SS2 Puerto Samuhú 1 (16.22 km) | 9:42.2 | 55.
20. class COD 10. class RC2A 40. CODASUR 46. Paraguay |
100.3 km/h 1.34 s/km |
11:45.7 | 16.
14. class COD 9. class RC2A 14. CODASUR 12. Paraguay |
SS3 Yerbatera San Miguel - Virgen del Rosario 1 (17.92 km) | 10:18.9 | 6.
6. class COD 6. class RC2A 6. CODASUR 6. Paraguay |
104.2 km/h 1.33 s/km |
22:04.6 | 9.
9. class COD 7. class RC2A 9. CODASUR 7. Paraguay |
SS4 Calle D - Conavi 1 (19.44 km) | 10:16.8 | 7.
7. class COD 6. class RC2A 7. CODASUR 6. Paraguay |
113.5 km/h 0.47 s/km |
32:21.4 | 7.
7. class COD 6. class RC2A 7. CODASUR 6. Paraguay |
SS5 Puerto Samuhú 2 (16.22 km) | 9:32.2 | 8.
8. class COD 7. class RC2A 8. CODASUR 7. Paraguay |
102.0 km/h 0.62 s/km |
41:53.6 | 7.
7. class COD 6. class RC2A 7. CODASUR 6. Paraguay |
SS6 Yerbatera San Miguel - Virgen del Rosario 2 (17.92 km) | 10:11.5 | 8.
8. class COD 7. class RC2A 8. CODASUR 7. Paraguay |
105.5 km/h 0.95 s/km |
52:05.1 | 7.
7. class COD 6. class RC2A 7. CODASUR 6. Paraguay |
SS7 Calle D - Conavi 2 (19.44 km) | 10:13.6 | 6.
6. class COD 6. class RC2A 6. CODASUR 6. Paraguay |
114.1 km/h 0.93 s/km |
1:02:18.7 | 5.
5. class COD 4. class RC2A 5. CODASUR 4. Paraguay |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Aka karaya 1 (15.07 km) | 8:45.5 | 5.
5. class COD 5. class RC2A 5. CODASUR 5. Paraguay |
103.2 km/h 0.86 s/km |
1:11:04.2 | 5.
5. class COD 4. class RC2A 5. CODASUR 4. Paraguay |
SS9 Hohenau 1 (17.18 km) | 9:46.0 | 5.
5. class COD 4. class RC2A 5. CODASUR 4. Paraguay |
105.5 km/h 0.64 s/km |
1:20:50.2 | 4.
4. class COD 3. class RC2A 4. CODASUR 3. Paraguay |
SS10 Autodromo Capitán Miranda 1 (2.60 km) | 2:00.8 | 2.
2. class COD 2. class RC2A 2. CODASUR 2. Paraguay |
77.5 km/h 0.04 s/km |
1:22:51.0 | 4.
4. class COD 3. class RC2A 4. CODASUR 3. Paraguay |
SS11 Aka karaya 2 (15.07 km) | 8:42.7 | 6.
6. class COD 5. class RC2A 6. CODASUR 5. Paraguay |
103.8 km/h 0.42 s/km |
1:31:33.7 | 4.
4. class COD 3. class RC2A 4. CODASUR 3. Paraguay |
SS12 Hohenau 2 (17.18 km) | 9:53.5 | 5.
5. class COD 5. class RC2A 5. CODASUR 5. Paraguay |
104.2 km/h 0.73 s/km |
1:41:27.2 | 3.
3. class COD 3. class RC2A 3. CODASUR 3. Paraguay |
SS13 Autodromo Capitán Miranda 2 (2.60 km) | 2:02.4 | 5.
5. class COD 5. class RC2A 5. CODASUR 5. Paraguay |
76.5 km/h 0.65 s/km |
1:43:29.6 | 3.
3. class COD 3. class RC2A 3. CODASUR 3. Paraguay |