36. Petrobras Rally Trans Itapúa 2024
8. 3. – 10. 3. 2024, Encarnación • Tacpy - Touring y Automóvil Club Paraguayo • gravel 179.60 km • total distance including road sections - 617.44 km • Other years
#80
MF Motorsport
COD 4
RC4A
RC4A
Final results
18. overall
2. class RC4A
2. class COD 4
16. CODASUR
15. Paraguay
2. CODASUR4
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Escalinata - Costanera Bolik (2.74 km) | 2:18.1 | 35.
5. class COD 4 3. class RC4A 30. CODASUR 5. CODASUR4 28. Paraguay |
71.4 km/h 6.53 s/km |
2:18.1 | 33.
5. class COD 4 3. class RC4A 28. CODASUR 5. CODASUR4 26. Paraguay |
SS2 Puerto Samuhú 1 (16.22 km) |
9:35.0 [N] |
6.
1. class COD 4 1. class RC4A 6. CODASUR 1. CODASUR4 6. Paraguay |
101.6 km/h 0.90 s/km |
11:53.1 | 33.
5. class COD 4 3. class RC4A 28. CODASUR 5. CODASUR4 26. Paraguay |
SS3 Yerbatera San Miguel - Virgen del Rosario 1 (17.92 km) | 12:26.5 | 41.
7. class COD 4 6. class RC4A 34. CODASUR 7. CODASUR4 33. Paraguay |
86.4 km/h 8.45 s/km |
24:19.6 | 41.
7. class COD 4 6. class RC4A 34. CODASUR 7. CODASUR4 33. Paraguay |
SS4 Calle D - Conavi 1 (19.44 km) | 12:22.8 | 40.
7. class COD 4 6. class RC4A 34. CODASUR 7. CODASUR4 32. Paraguay |
94.2 km/h 6.95 s/km |
36:42.4 | 39.
7. class COD 4 6. class RC4A 33. CODASUR 7. CODASUR4 31. Paraguay |
SS5 Puerto Samuhú 2 (16.22 km) | 11:14.7 | 39.
7. class COD 4 6. class RC4A 33. CODASUR 7. CODASUR4 31. Paraguay |
86.5 km/h 6.94 s/km |
47:57.1 | 37.
6. class COD 4 5. class RC4A 31. CODASUR 6. CODASUR4 29. Paraguay |
SS6 Yerbatera San Miguel - Virgen del Rosario 2 (17.92 km) | 12:08.2 | 32.
4. class COD 4 3. class RC4A 28. CODASUR 4. CODASUR4 25. Paraguay |
88.6 km/h 7.47 s/km |
1:00:05.3 | 34.
6. class COD 4 5. class RC4A 29. CODASUR 6. CODASUR4 27. Paraguay |
SS7 Calle D - Conavi 2 (19.44 km) | 12:18.2 | 32.
4. class COD 4 3. class RC4A 26. CODASUR 4. CODASUR4 25. Paraguay |
94.8 km/h 7.34 s/km |
1:12:23.5 | 32.
5. class COD 4 4. class RC4A 28. CODASUR 5. CODASUR4 25. Paraguay |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Aka karaya 1 (15.07 km) | 10:03.6 | 33.
5. class COD 4 3. class RC4A 30. CODASUR 5. CODASUR4 25. Paraguay |
89.9 km/h 6.05 s/km |
1:22:27.1 | 30.
5. class COD 4 4. class RC4A 27. CODASUR 5. CODASUR4 23. Paraguay |
SS9 Hohenau 1 (17.18 km) | 11:30.3 | 24.
3. class COD 4 2. class RC4A 23. CODASUR 3. CODASUR4 17. Paraguay |
89.6 km/h 6.71 s/km |
1:33:57.4 | 25.
2. class COD 4 2. class RC4A 22. CODASUR 2. CODASUR4 19. Paraguay |
SS10 Autodromo Capitán Miranda 1 (2.60 km) | 2:16.1 | 24.
2. class COD 4 1. class RC4A 23. CODASUR 2. CODASUR4 17. Paraguay |
68.8 km/h 5.92 s/km |
1:36:13.5 | 24.
2. class COD 4 2. class RC4A 21. CODASUR 2. CODASUR4 18. Paraguay |
SS11 Aka karaya 2 (15.07 km) | 10:03.0 | 23.
3. class COD 4 2. class RC4A 22. CODASUR 3. CODASUR4 16. Paraguay |
90.0 km/h 5.75 s/km |
1:46:16.5 | 22.
2. class COD 4 2. class RC4A 20. CODASUR 2. CODASUR4 16. Paraguay |
SS12 Hohenau 2 (17.18 km) | 11:30.4 | 18.
3. class COD 4 3. class RC4A 16. CODASUR 3. CODASUR4 13. Paraguay |
89.6 km/h 6.37 s/km |
1:57:46.9 | 19.
2. class COD 4 2. class RC4A 17. CODASUR 2. CODASUR4 15. Paraguay |
SS13 Autodromo Capitán Miranda 2 (2.60 km) | 2:16.7 | 20.
3. class COD 4 2. class RC4A 19. CODASUR 3. CODASUR4 15. Paraguay |
68.5 km/h 6.15 s/km |
2:00:03.6 | 18.
2. class COD 4 2. class RC4A 16. CODASUR 2. CODASUR4 15. Paraguay |