46. Laser Hero Lavanttal Rallye powered by Dohr Wolfsberg 2024
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Mitropa Club #2 • Austria #3 • Austria 2WD #3 • Austria Historic #3 • Austria Junior #3 • Austria Rally Cup #3 • Austria Trophy (ORM) #3
4. 4. – 6. 4. 2024, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt 156.59 km • total distance including road sections - 375.31 km • Other years
#37
Kanyik Motorsport SE
RC4
Final results
22. overall
5. class RC4
22. Austria
12. Mitropa
5. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Arlinggraben 1 (8.91 km) | 6:44.9 | 31.
9. class RC4 15. Mitropa 31. Austria 9. Austria 2WD |
79.2 km/h 6.73 s/km |
6:44.9 | 31.
9. class RC4 15. Mitropa 31. Austria 9. Austria 2WD |
SS2 Vorderlimberg 1 (14.12 km) | 10:22.5 | 28.
8. class RC4 14. Mitropa 28. Austria 8. Austria 2WD |
81.7 km/h 6.76 s/km |
17:07.4 | 29.
8. class RC4 15. Mitropa 29. Austria 8. Austria 2WD |
SS3 Arlinggraben 2 (8.91 km) | 6:43.1 | 29.
8. class RC4 14. Mitropa 29. Austria 8. Austria 2WD |
79.6 km/h 6.30 s/km |
23:50.5 | 28.
7. class RC4 14. Mitropa 28. Austria 7. Austria 2WD |
SS4 Vorderlimberg 2 (14.12 km) | 10:24.4 | 27.
8. class RC4 14. Mitropa 27. Austria 8. Austria 2WD |
81.4 km/h 7.39 s/km |
34:14.9 | 27.
7. class RC4 14. Mitropa 27. Austria 7. Austria 2WD |
SS5 Arlinggraben 3 (8.91 km) | 6:56.9 | 25.
8. class RC4 13. Mitropa 25. Austria 8. Austria 2WD |
76.9 km/h 7.56 s/km |
41:11.8 | 26.
7. class RC4 13. Mitropa 26. Austria 7. Austria 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 GH Remsnegger - Schönweg 1 (13.09 km) | 9:09.4 | 34.
10. class RC4 15. Mitropa 34. Austria 12. Austria 2WD |
85.8 km/h 7.18 s/km |
50:21.2 | 26.
7. class RC4 13. Mitropa 26. Austria 7. Austria 2WD |
SS7 Rundkurs Eitweg 1 (10.51 km) | 8:10.3 | 39.
12. class RC4 15. Mitropa 39. Austria 16. Austria 2WD |
77.2 km/h 8.11 s/km |
58:31.5 | 25.
6. class RC4 13. Mitropa 25. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS8 GH Remsnegger - Schönweg 2 (13.09 km) | 8:45.1 | 23.
7. class RC4 13. Mitropa 23. Austria 7. Austria 2WD |
89.7 km/h 5.54 s/km |
1:07:16.6 | 24.
6. class RC4 13. Mitropa 24. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg 2 (10.51 km) | 7:46.3 | 24.
2. class RC4 12. Mitropa 24. Austria 3. Austria 2WD |
81.1 km/h 6.17 s/km |
1:15:02.9 | 24.
6. class RC4 13. Mitropa 24. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS10 Hammer - Prebl 1 (14.10 km) |
8:46.0 [N] |
16.
4. class RC4 9. Mitropa 16. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
96.5 km/h 6.52 s/km |
1:23:48.9 | 23.
6. class RC4 12. Mitropa 23. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS11 Prebl - GH Perner 1 (13.11 km) | 8:23.6 | 21.
5. class RC4 12. Mitropa 21. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
93.7 km/h 4.68 s/km |
1:32:12.5 | 23.
6. class RC4 12. Mitropa 23. Austria 6. Austria 2WD |
SS12 Hammer - Prebl 2 (14.10 km) | 8:23.4 | 22.
5. class RC4 12. Mitropa 22. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
100.8 km/h 5.23 s/km |
1:40:35.9 | 22.
5. class RC4 12. Mitropa 22. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |
SS13 Prebl - GH Perner 2[Power Stage] (13.11 km) | 8:20.5 | 21.
4. class RC4 12. Mitropa 21. Austria 4. Austria 2WD |
94.3 km/h 4.58 s/km |
1:48:56.4 | 22.
5. class RC4 12. Mitropa 22. Austria 5. Austria 2WD |