48. Rally Islas Canarias 2024
ERC #2 • ERC3 #2 • ERC Junior #2 • ERC4 #2 • Spain Superchampionship #3 • Canary Islands #3 • Clio Trophy Canarias #1 • Rally & You Canarias Cup #2
2. 5. – 4. 5. 2024, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • C.D. Todo Sport • asphalt 193.12 km • total distance including road sections - 617.68 km • Other years
#44
ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team
RC4
Final results
33. overall
4. class RC4
27. ERC
2. ERC Junior
2. ERC4
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (1.80 km) | 1:42.2 | 31.
3. class RC4 29. ERC 3. ERC Junior 3. ERC4 |
63.4 km/h 6.50 s/km |
1:42.2 | 31.
3. class RC4 29. ERC 3. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
|
"It's difficult with a 2WD car in the arena, my co-driver was singing to me while we did it! Really fun, let's go for tomorrow." | ||||||
SS2 Agüimes-Santa Lucía 1 (14.83 km) | 9:59.1 | 43.
9. class RC4 34. ERC 4. ERC Junior 4. ERC4 |
89.1 km/h 3.78 s/km |
11:41.3 | 35.
2. class RC4 32. ERC 2. ERC4 2. ERC Junior |
|
SS3 Tejeda 1 (11.07 km) |
7:21.5 [N] |
34.
1. class RC4 30. ERC 1. ERC Junior 1. ERC4 |
90.3 km/h 4.78 s/km |
19:02.8 | 34.
2. class RC4 31. ERC 2. ERC4 2. ERC Junior |
|
SS4 Artenara-Gáldar 1 (21.15 km) | 14:35.0 | 39.
6. class RC4 31. ERC 2. ERC Junior 2. ERC4 |
87.0 km/h 3.47 s/km |
33:37.8 | 37.
5. class RC4 31. ERC 2. ERC4 2. ERC Junior |
|
SS5 Agüimes-Santa Lucía 2 (14.83 km) | 9:52.1 | 38.
6. class RC4 31. ERC 3. ERC Junior 3. ERC4 |
90.2 km/h 3.25 s/km |
43:29.9 | 37.
6. class RC4 31. ERC 3. ERC4 3. ERC Junior |
|
SS6 Tejeda 2 (11.07 km) | 7:01.6 | 35.
4. class RC4 30. ERC 2. ERC Junior 2. ERC4 |
94.5 km/h 3.24 s/km |
50:31.5 | 35.
4. class RC4 30. ERC 2. ERC4 2. ERC Junior |
|
SS7 Artenara-Gáldar 2 (21.15 km) | 14:19.9 | 34.
4. class RC4 29. ERC 2. ERC Junior 2. ERC4 |
88.5 km/h 2.98 s/km |
1:04:51.4 | 34.
4. class RC4 29. ERC 2. ERC4 2. ERC Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Arucas-Firgas 1 (9.41 km) | 5:24.6 | 33.
2. class RC4 29. ERC 2. ERC Junior 2. ERC4 |
104.4 km/h 2.67 s/km |
1:10:16.0 | 34.
4. class RC4 29. ERC 2. ERC4 2. ERC Junior |
|
SS9 Moya-Valleseco 1 (27.70 km) | 18:31.8 | 33.
3. class RC4 28. ERC 2. ERC Junior 2. ERC4 |
89.7 km/h 3.13 s/km |
1:28:47.8 | 34.
4. class RC4 29. ERC 2. ERC4 2. ERC Junior |
|
SS10 San Mateo-Valsequillo 1 (11.50 km) | 7:30.0 | 36.
6. class RC4 29. ERC 3. ERC Junior 3. ERC4 |
92.0 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:36:17.8 | 33.
4. class RC4 28. ERC 2. ERC4 2. ERC Junior |
|
SS11 Arucas-Firgas 2 (9.41 km) | 5:25.8 | 36.
7. class RC4 29. ERC 4. ERC Junior 4. ERC4 |
104.0 km/h 3.07 s/km |
1:41:43.6 | 32.
4. class RC4 27. ERC 2. ERC4 2. ERC Junior |
|
SS12 Moya-Valleseco 2 (27.70 km) | 18:31.9 | 34.
6. class RC4 26. ERC 2. ERC Junior 2. ERC4 |
89.7 km/h 3.28 s/km |
2:00:15.5 | 33.
4. class RC4 27. ERC 2. ERC4 2. ERC Junior |
|
SS13 San Mateo-Valsequillo 2[Power Stage] (11.50 km) | 7:30.9 | 39.
10. class RC4 29. ERC 4. ERC Junior 4. ERC4 |
91.8 km/h 3.89 s/km |
2:07:46.4 | 33.
4. class RC4 27. ERC 2. ERC4 2. ERC Junior |