18. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1985
ERC #29 [coef 3] • West Euro Rally Cup #6 • Germany #6 • Ford Escort Rallye Cup #3 • Peugeot 205 GTI Cup (D) #5 • Talbot Samba Rally Cup (D) #5 • Toyota Corolla Trophy (D) #7 [coef 3] • Toyota Starlet Cup (D) #7 [coef 3]
11. 7. – 13. 7. 1985, Trier • asphalt - gravel 519.37 km • Other years
#8
B12
Final results
11. overall
9. class B12
11. ERC
7. Germany
11. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Mobil-Waldrach-Osburg 1 (12.04 km) | 7:16 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
99.4 km/h 2.33 s/km |
7:16 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS2 U-Bix-Beuren-Thalfang 1 (14.23 km) | 7:36 | 5.
5. class B12 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
112.3 km/h 1.41 s/km |
14:52 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS3 LuK-Maiwald A 1 (46.86 km) | 30:28 | 7.
7. class B12 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
92.3 km/h 2.50 s/km |
45:20 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS4 Mobil-Panzerplatte 1 (16.27 km) | 10:46 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
90.7 km/h 2.95 s/km |
56:06 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS5 KS-Stadtwald Baumholder (7.40 km) | 5:10 | 6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
85.9 km/h 2.43 s/km |
1:01:16 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS6 Boge-Erzweiler Süd 1 (28.82 km) | 19:49 | 6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
87.3 km/h 2.74 s/km |
1:21:05 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS7 Mobil-Panzerplatte 2 (16.27 km) | 10:34 | 10.
10. class B12 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
92.4 km/h 2.89 s/km |
1:31:39 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS8 LuK-Maiwald B 1 (16.98 km) | 11:16 | 10.
10. class B12 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
90.4 km/h 1.88 s/km |
1:42:55 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS9 Diamant Studio-Mackenrodt 1 (10.00 km) | 7:31 | 7.
7. class B12 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
79.8 km/h 2.40 s/km |
1:50:26 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS10 Boge-Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche 1 (15.00 km) | 9:47 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
92.0 km/h 1.93 s/km |
2:00:13 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS11 Toyota Weinandi-Oberemmel-Pellingen 1 (11.47 km) | 7:49 | 7.
7. class B12 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
88.0 km/h 1.57 s/km |
2:08:02 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Mobil-Waldrach-Osburg 2 (12.04 km) | 7:17 | 9.
9. class B12 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
99.2 km/h 2.82 s/km |
2:15:19 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS13 U-Bix-Beuren-Thalfang 2 (14.23 km) | 7:41 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
111.1 km/h 1.55 s/km |
2:23:00 | 8.
8. class B12 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS14 Mobil-Panzerplatte Ost 1 (61.77 km) | 39:34 | 9.
9. class B12 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
93.7 km/h 2.01 s/km |
3:02:34 | 7.
7. class B12 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS15 Boge-Erzweiler Süd 2 (28.82 km) | 24:43 | 13.
10. class B12 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
70.0 km/h 13.71 s/km |
3:27:17 | 10.
10. class B12 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
SS16 LuK-Maiwald A 2 (46.86 km) | 35:08 | 12.
9. class B12 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
80.0 km/h 9.65 s/km |
4:02:25 | 10.
9. class B12 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS17 Mobil-Panzerplatte Ost 2 (61.77 km) | 45:12 | 12.
9. class B12 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
82.0 km/h 9.32 s/km |
4:47:37 | 12.
9. class B12 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS18 Boge-Erzweiler Süd 3 (28.82 km) | 21:27 | 12.
9. class B12 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
80.6 km/h 6.73 s/km |
5:09:04 | 12.
9. class B12 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS19 Mobil-Panzerplatte 3 (16.27 km) | 10:38 | 9.
9. class B12 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
91.8 km/h 3.56 s/km |
5:19:42 | 12.
9. class B12 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS20 LuK-Maiwald B 2 (16.98 km) | 11:42 | 9.
9. class B12 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
87.1 km/h 3.06 s/km |
5:31:24 | 11.
9. class B12 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS21 Diamant Studio-Mackenrodt 2 (10.00 km) | 7:36 | 7.
7. class B12 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
78.9 km/h 2.70 s/km |
5:39:00 | 11.
9. class B12 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS22 Boge-Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche 2 (15.00 km) | 9:54 | 6.
6. class B12 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
90.9 km/h 2.00 s/km |
5:48:54 | 11.
9. class B12 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
SS23 Toyota Weinandi-Oberemmel-Pellingen 1 (11.47 km) | 8:06 | 7.
7. class B12 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
85.0 km/h 1.57 s/km |
5:57:20 0:20 |
11.
9. class B12 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
Penalty 0:20 - Late at TC |