8. Rally Saturnus 1985
17. 5. – 19. 5. 1985, Ljubljana - Portorož • asphalt - gravel 286.00 km • total distance including road sections - 551.70 km • Other years
#2
ARD Kompas - Hertz
B10
Final results
2. overall
1. class B10
2. ERC
2. Alpe Adria Cup
1. Yugoslavia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slalom Ljubljana | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Logatec - Žiri [Modriča] 1 (19.80 km) | 11:58 | 1.
1. class B10 1. ERC 1. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
99.3 km/h |
11:58 | 1.
1. class B10 1. ERC 1. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS3 Idrija - Otlica - Col [Iskra Avtoelektrika] 1 (47.30 km) | 42:55 | 5.
1. class B10 5. ERC 4. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
66.1 km/h 1.99 s/km |
54:53 | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS4 Podkraj - Kalce [Progres] 1 (12.70 km) | 11:26 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
66.6 km/h 1.97 s/km |
1:06:19 | 3.
1. class B10 3. ERC 3. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS5 Logatec - Žiri [Modriča] 2 (19.80 km) | 11:40 | 1.
1. class B10 1. ERC 1. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
101.8 km/h |
1:17:59 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS6 Idrija - Otlica - Col [Iskra Avtoelektrika] 2 (47.30 km) | 40:58 | 1.
1. class B10 1. ERC 1. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
69.3 km/h |
1:58:57 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS7 Podkraj - Kalce [Progres] 2 (12.70 km) | 11:07 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
68.5 km/h 1.42 s/km |
2:10:04 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS8 Rižana - Dvori (14.50 km) | 8:41 | 1.
1. class B10 1. ERC 1. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
100.2 km/h |
2:18:45 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Slalom Portorož | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Izola - Dvori [Intertrade] 1 (8.00 km) | 5:45 | 6.
1. class B10 6. ERC 6. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
83.5 km/h 2.63 s/km |
2:24:30 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS11 Padna - Pomjan [Moto Revija] 1 (10.80 km) | 6:04 | 1.
1. class B10 1. ERC 1. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
106.8 km/h |
2:30:34 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS12 Marezige - Dvori [Slovin] 1 (12.50 km) | 7:28 | 1.
1. class B10 1. ERC 1. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
100.4 km/h |
2:38:02 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS13 Olmo - Šmarje [Iskra Delta] 1 (6.00 km) | 3:33 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
101.4 km/h 1.17 s/km |
2:41:35 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS14 Izola - Dvori [Intertrade] 2 (8.00 km) | 5:27 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
88.1 km/h 0.38 s/km |
2:47:02 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS15 Padna - Pomjan [Moto Revija] 2 (10.80 km) | 5:56 | 1.
1. class B10 1. ERC 1. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
109.2 km/h |
2:52:58 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS16 Marezige - Dvori [Slovin] 2 (12.50 km) | 7:16 | 1.
1. class B10 1. ERC 1. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
103.2 km/h |
3:00:14 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS17 Olmo - Šmarje [Iskra Delta] 2 (6.00 km) | 3:25 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
105.4 km/h 0.67 s/km |
3:03:39 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS18 Izola - Dvori [Intertrade] 3 (8.00 km) | 5:18 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
90.6 km/h 0.13 s/km |
3:08:57 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS19 Padna - Pomjan [Moto Revija] 3 (10.80 km) | 5:50 | 1.
1. class B10 1. ERC 1. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
111.1 km/h |
3:14:47 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS20 Marezige - Dvori [Slovin] 3 (12.50 km) | 8:53 | 20.
1. class B10 20. ERC 15. Alpe Adria Cup 6. Yugoslavia |
84.4 km/h 6.80 s/km |
3:23:40 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
SS21 Olmo - Šmarje [Iskra Delta] 3 (6.00 km) | 3:25 | 1.
1. class B10 1. ERC 1. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |
105.4 km/h |
3:27:05 | 2.
1. class B10 2. ERC 2. Alpe Adria Cup 1. Yugoslavia |