27. Oregon Trail Super Regional Rally 2023
19. 5. – 21. 5. 2023, Goldendale, WA; Dufur, OR • Oregon Rally Group • gravel 166.54 km • total distance including road sections - 619.20 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Founders Olmstead, Moore, Nagle Super Special I (5.93 km) | 4:23.9 | 15.
5. class NA4WD 15. ARA West |
80.9 km/h 5.09 s/km |
4:23.9 | 15.
5. class NA4WD 15. ARA West |
SS2 Founders Olmstead, Moore, Nagle Super Special II (5.93 km) | 4:22.3 | 22.
5. class NA4WD 22. ARA West |
81.4 km/h 5.24 s/km |
8:46.2 | 17.
5. class NA4WD 17. ARA West |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Dalles Mtn Up I (16.01 km) | 10:39.7 | 18.
7. class NA4WD 18. ARA West |
90.1 km/h 4.12 s/km |
19:25.9 | 15.
6. class NA4WD 15. ARA West |
SS4 The Great Horseshoe I (10.84 km) | 8:22.4 | 16.
7. class NA4WD 16. ARA West |
77.7 km/h 4.11 s/km |
27:48.3 | 12.
5. class NA4WD 12. ARA West |
SS5 Oak Flat Reverse I (8.96 km) | 5:41.5 | 18.
7. class NA4WD 18. ARA West |
94.5 km/h 3.96 s/km |
33:29.8 | 13.
5. class NA4WD 13. ARA West |
SS6 Maryhill I (3.96 km) | 3:28.6 | 22.
8. class NA4WD 22. ARA West |
68.3 km/h 4.24 s/km |
36:58.4 | 14.
5. class NA4WD 14. ARA West |
SS7 Dalles Mtn Up II (16.01 km) | 10:35.5 | 19.
8. class NA4WD 19. ARA West |
90.7 km/h 4.11 s/km |
47:33.9 | 15.
6. class NA4WD 15. ARA West |
SS8 The Great Horseshoe II (10.84 km) | 8:27.8 | 10.
4. class NA4WD 10. ARA West |
76.8 km/h 3.66 s/km |
56:01.7 | 12.
4. class NA4WD 12. ARA West |
SS9 Oak Flat Reverse II (8.96 km) | 5:36.3 | 9.
4. class NA4WD 9. ARA West |
95.9 km/h 3.59 s/km |
1:01:38.0 | 11.
4. class NA4WD 11. ARA West |
SS10 Maryhill II (3.96 km) | 3:29.6 | 21.
6. class NA4WD 21. ARA West |
68.0 km/h 5.83 s/km |
1:05:07.6 | 11.
4. class NA4WD 11. ARA West |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Boyd Loop Very Short I (9.69 km) | 5:30.3 | 16.
4. class NA4WD 16. ARA West |
105.6 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:10:37.9 | 11.
4. class NA4WD 11. ARA West |
SS12 Shadow Buck I (7.39 km) | 4:31.5 | 16.
4. class NA4WD 16. ARA West |
98.0 km/h 4.74 s/km |
1:15:09.4 | 11.
4. class NA4WD 11. ARA West |
SS13 Nagle's Revenge I (7.77 km) | 5:04.4 | 13.
3. class NA4WD 13. ARA West |
91.9 km/h 4.02 s/km |
1:20:13.8 | 10.
3. class NA4WD 10. ARA West |
SS14 Starveout I (12.72 km) | 8:10.1 | 9.
2. class NA4WD 9. ARA West |
93.4 km/h 3.71 s/km |
1:28:23.9 | 9.
3. class NA4WD 9. ARA West |
SS15 Boyd Loop Very Short II (9.69 km) | 5:25.3 | 13.
5. class NA4WD 13. ARA West |
107.2 km/h 3.89 s/km |
1:33:49.2 | 9.
3. class NA4WD 9. ARA West |
SS16 Shadow Buck II (7.39 km) | 4:23.6 | 7.
1. class NA4WD 7. ARA West |
100.9 km/h 3.13 s/km |
1:38:12.8 | 8.
3. class NA4WD 8. ARA West |
SS17 Nagle's Revenge II (7.77 km) | 4:55.9 | 9.
3. class NA4WD 9. ARA West |
94.5 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:43:08.7 | 8.
3. class NA4WD 8. ARA West |
SS18 Starveout II (12.72 km) | 8:03.0 | 9.
2. class NA4WD 9. ARA West |
94.8 km/h 3.95 s/km |
1:51:11.7 | 8.
3. class NA4WD 8. ARA West |