Rally Vestsjælland 2023
Nordic Championship #1 • Denmark #2 • DASU RC4 Super Rally Cup #2 • Denmark Historic #2 • Volvo Euro Cup #2
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2023, Vestsjælland • Slagelse Auto Sport • asphalt 144.34 km • Other years
#18
5
NRC3
NRC3
Final results
16. overall
2. class 5
3. class NRC3
16. Denmark
16. Nordic Championship
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Vollerup Kalundborg 1 (6.57 km) | 3:52.1 | 12.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 12. Nordic Championship 12. Denmark |
101.9 km/h 3.39 s/km |
3:52.1 | 12.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 12. Nordic Championship 12. Denmark |
SS2 Favrbo 1 (9.81 km) | 5:34.5 | 15.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 15. Nordic Championship 15. Denmark |
105.6 km/h 3.47 s/km |
9:26.6 | 13.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 13. Nordic Championship 13. Denmark |
SS3 Kelleklinte 1 (10.71 km) | 5:31.4 | 16.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 16. Nordic Championship 16. Denmark |
116.3 km/h 2.70 s/km |
14:58.0 | 14.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 14. Nordic Championship 14. Denmark |
SS4 Vollerup Kalundborg 2 (6.57 km) | 3:53.1 | 13.
1. class 5 2. class NRC3 13. Nordic Championship 13. Denmark |
101.5 km/h 3.74 s/km |
18:51.1 | 14.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 14. Nordic Championship 14. Denmark |
SS5 Favrbo 2 (9.81 km) | 5:31.7 | 14.
1. class 5 2. class NRC3 14. Nordic Championship 14. Denmark |
106.5 km/h 3.30 s/km |
24:22.8 | 14.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 14. Nordic Championship 14. Denmark |
SS6 Kelleklinte 2 (10.71 km) | 5:34.0 | 14.
1. class 5 2. class NRC3 14. Nordic Championship 14. Denmark |
115.4 km/h 3.12 s/km |
29:56.8 | 12.
1. class 5 2. class NRC3 12. Nordic Championship 12. Denmark |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Fjenneslev 1 (11.45 km) | 10:07.7 | 47.
2. class 5 5. class NRC3 46. Nordic Championship 39. Denmark |
67.8 km/h 18.72 s/km |
40:04.5 | 25.
2. class 5 4. class NRC3 25. Nordic Championship 25. Denmark |
SS8 Vielsted 1 (5.10 km) | 3:05.6 | 11.
2. class 5 4. class NRC3 11. Nordic Championship 11. Denmark |
98.9 km/h 2.69 s/km |
43:10.1 | 22.
2. class 5 4. class NRC3 22. Nordic Championship 22. Denmark |
SS9 Fjenneslev 2 (11.45 km) | 6:56.6 | 9.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 9. Nordic Championship 9. Denmark |
98.9 km/h 2.22 s/km |
51:16.7 1:10 |
24.
2. class 5 4. class NRC3 24. Nordic Championship 24. Denmark |
Penalty 1:10 | |||||
SS10 Vielsted 2 (5.10 km) | 3:01.6 | 12.
2. class 5 4. class NRC3 12. Nordic Championship 12. Denmark |
101.1 km/h 3.47 s/km |
54:18.3 1:10 |
23.
2. class 5 4. class NRC3 23. Nordic Championship 23. Denmark |
SS11 Ollerup 1 (11.82 km) | 7:07.6 | 12.
2. class 5 4. class NRC3 12. Nordic Championship 12. Denmark |
99.5 km/h 3.65 s/km |
1:01:25.9 1:10 |
21.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 21. Nordic Championship 21. Denmark |
SS12 Solbjerg 1 (9.66 km) | 5:00.7 | 14.
2. class 5 4. class NRC3 14. Nordic Championship 14. Denmark |
115.7 km/h 2.87 s/km |
1:06:26.6 1:10 |
18.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 18. Nordic Championship 18. Denmark |
SS13 Tåderup 1 (7.05 km) | 3:49.6 | 13.
2. class 5 4. class NRC3 13. Nordic Championship 13. Denmark |
110.5 km/h 3.18 s/km |
1:10:16.2 1:10 |
17.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 17. Nordic Championship 17. Denmark |
SS14 Ollerup 2 (11.82 km) | 7:00.3 | 14.
2. class 5 4. class NRC3 14. Nordic Championship 14. Denmark |
101.2 km/h 3.49 s/km |
1:17:16.5 1:10 |
16.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 16. Nordic Championship 16. Denmark |
SS15 Solbjerg 2 (9.66 km) | 5:52.6 | 31.
2. class 5 4. class NRC3 31. Nordic Championship 28. Denmark |
98.6 km/h 8.06 s/km |
1:23:09.1 1:10 |
17.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 17. Nordic Championship 17. Denmark |
SS16 Tåderup 2[Power Stage] (7.05 km) | 3:42.0 | 11.
2. class 5 4. class NRC3 11. Nordic Championship 11. Denmark |
114.3 km/h 2.65 s/km |
1:26:51.1 1:10 |
16.
2. class 5 3. class NRC3 16. Nordic Championship 16. Denmark |