3. Samsonas Rally Utena 2023
29. 9. – 1. 10. 2023, Utena • ZASK „Akseleratorius“ • gravel 118.52 km • total distance including road sections - 331.53 km • Other years
Latvian championship only classes LRC1, LRC5, LRC6 and LRC7.
#53
Rally4fun
2WD
LARČ4
LARČ4
Final results
30. overall
11. class 2WD
6. class LARČ4
23. Lithuania
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Spitrėnai 1 (9.65 km) | 5:28.76 | 52.
23. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 39. Lithuania |
105.7 km/h 5.66 s/km |
5:28.76 | 52.
23. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 39. Lithuania |
SS2 Šeduikiai 1 (8.33 km) | 5:09.14 | 50.
21. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 37. Lithuania |
97.0 km/h 6.29 s/km |
10:37.90 | 50.
22. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 37. Lithuania |
SS3 Spitrėnai 2 (9.65 km) | 5:30.31 | 53.
25. class 2WD 8. class LARČ4 40. Lithuania |
105.2 km/h 5.58 s/km |
16:08.21 | 49.
22. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 38. Lithuania |
SS4 Šeduikiai 2 (8.33 km) | 5:17.62 | 53.
25. class 2WD 9. class LARČ4 40. Lithuania |
94.4 km/h 6.86 s/km |
21:25.83 | 45.
20. class 2WD 8. class LARČ4 35. Lithuania |
SS5 Utena 1 (2.02 km) | 1:48.35 | 47.
21. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 35. Lithuania |
67.1 km/h 8.92 s/km |
23:14.18 | 44.
19. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 35. Lithuania |
SS6 Utena 2 (2.02 km) | 1:46.28 | 53.
27. class 2WD 8. class LARČ4 41. Lithuania |
68.4 km/h 8.98 s/km |
25:00.46 | 42.
18. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 34. Lithuania |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Mintaučiai 1 (6.75 km) | 4:13.16 | 45.
21. class 2WD 7. class LARČ4 34. Lithuania |
96.0 km/h 5.96 s/km |
29:13.62 | 39.
18. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 32. Lithuania |
SS8 Kvykliai 1 (10.23 km) | 6:38.77 | 40.
17. class 2WD 5. class LARČ4 30. Lithuania |
92.4 km/h 6.14 s/km |
35:52.39 | 40.
18. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 33. Lithuania |
SS9 Mintaučiai 2 (6.75 km) | 4:25.01 | 40.
17. class 2WD 5. class LARČ4 30. Lithuania |
91.7 km/h 7.44 s/km |
40:17.40 | 37.
15. class 2WD 5. class LARČ4 30. Lithuania |
SS10 Kvykliai 2 (10.23 km) | 6:37.28 | 39.
17. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 28. Lithuania |
92.7 km/h 6.43 s/km |
46:54.68 | 34.
13. class 2WD 5. class LARČ4 27. Lithuania |
SS11 Pakalniai (12.78 km) | 8:04.18 | 35.
15. class 2WD 5. class LARČ4 26. Lithuania |
95.0 km/h 5.58 s/km |
54:58.86 | 33.
13. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 26. Lithuania |
SS12 Leliūnai 1 (10.21 km) | 5:48.84 | 37.
16. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 26. Lithuania |
105.4 km/h 5.26 s/km |
1:00:47.70 | 31.
12. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 24. Lithuania |
SS13 Leliūnai 2 (10.21 km) | 6:11.04 | 33.
14. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 23. Lithuania |
99.1 km/h 7.94 s/km |
1:06:58.74 | 31.
12. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 24. Lithuania |
SS14 Vyžuonos[Power Stage] (11.36 km) | 7:12.57 | 35.
15. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 25. Lithuania |
94.5 km/h 7.39 s/km |
1:14:11.31 | 30.
11. class 2WD 6. class LARČ4 23. Lithuania |