3. Samsonas Rally Utena 2023
29. 9. – 1. 10. 2023, Utena • ZASK „Akseleratorius“ • gravel 118.52 km • total distance including road sections - 331.53 km • Other years
Latvian championship only classes LRC1, LRC5, LRC6 and LRC7.
#34
Samsonas Motorsport
2WD
LARČ8
LARČ8
Final results
22. overall
6. class 2WD
1. class LARČ8
15. Lithuania
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Spitrėnai 1 (9.65 km) | 5:17.99 | 45.
17. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 32. Lithuania |
109.2 km/h 4.55 s/km |
5:17.99 | 45.
17. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 32. Lithuania |
SS2 Šeduikiai 1 (8.33 km) | 4:52.10 | 35.
12. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 24. Lithuania |
102.7 km/h 4.25 s/km |
10:10.09 | 40.
14. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 29. Lithuania |
SS3 Spitrėnai 2 (9.65 km) | 5:18.14 | 41.
15. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 30. Lithuania |
109.2 km/h 4.32 s/km |
15:28.23 | 38.
15. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 28. Lithuania |
SS4 Šeduikiai 2 (8.33 km) | 5:00.59 | 37.
12. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 28. Lithuania |
99.8 km/h 4.82 s/km |
20:28.82 | 35.
12. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 27. Lithuania |
SS5 Utena 1 (2.02 km) | 1:46.39 | 39.
14. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 30. Lithuania |
68.4 km/h 7.95 s/km |
22:15.21 | 33.
11. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 25. Lithuania |
SS6 Utena 2 (2.02 km) | 1:42.73 | 37.
12. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 28. Lithuania |
70.8 km/h 7.22 s/km |
23:57.94 | 32.
11. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 25. Lithuania |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Mintaučiai 1 (6.75 km) | 4:04.56 | 36.
13. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 26. Lithuania |
99.4 km/h 4.68 s/km |
28:02.50 | 30.
11. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 23. Lithuania |
SS8 Kvykliai 1 (10.23 km) | 6:21.44 | 28.
6. class 2WD 2. class LARČ8 20. Lithuania |
96.5 km/h 4.45 s/km |
34:23.94 | 29.
10. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 22. Lithuania |
SS9 Mintaučiai 2 (6.75 km) | 4:13.56 | 32.
9. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 24. Lithuania |
95.8 km/h 5.75 s/km |
38:37.50 | 29.
10. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 22. Lithuania |
SS10 Kvykliai 2 (10.23 km) | 6:21.89 | 28.
9. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 20. Lithuania |
96.4 km/h 4.92 s/km |
44:59.39 | 28.
9. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 21. Lithuania |
SS11 Pakalniai (12.78 km) | 7:41.64 | 27.
8. class 2WD 2. class LARČ8 18. Lithuania |
99.7 km/h 3.81 s/km |
52:41.03 | 25.
8. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 19. Lithuania |
SS12 Leliūnai 1 (10.21 km) | 5:32.58 | 23.
6. class 2WD 2. class LARČ8 16. Lithuania |
110.5 km/h 3.67 s/km |
58:13.61 | 22.
6. class 2WD 1. class LARČ8 16. Lithuania |
SS13 Leliūnai 2 (10.21 km) | 5:58.03 | 29.
11. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 20. Lithuania |
102.7 km/h 6.67 s/km |
1:04:11.64 | 23.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ8 17. Lithuania |
SS14 Vyžuonos[Power Stage] (11.36 km) | 6:51.69 | 27.
7. class 2WD 2. class LARČ8 18. Lithuania |
99.3 km/h 5.55 s/km |
1:11:03.33 | 22.
6. class 2WD 1. class LARČ8 15. Lithuania |