ORLEN Lietuva Rally 2023
12. 5. – 13. 5. 2023, Mažeikiai, Akmenė • Mažeikių ASK • gravel 102.76 km • total distance including road sections - 363.26 km • Other years
Appeals of crews #3 (chicane) and #4 (jump start) are under consideration.
#48
Autoralis ASK
2WD
LARČ8
LARČ8
Final results
25. overall
7. class 2WD
3. class LARČ8
25. Lithuania
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dapšiai 1 (8.53 km) |
5:15.3 [N] |
42.
26. class 2WD 2. class LARČ8 39. Lithuania |
97.4 km/h 6.48 s/km |
5:15.3 | 42.
26. class 2WD 2. class LARČ8 39. Lithuania |
SS2 Dapšiai 2 (8.53 km) | 5:02.2 | 35.
11. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 34. Lithuania |
101.6 km/h 5.59 s/km |
10:17.5 | 34.
13. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 33. Lithuania |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Bružai 1 (3.80 km) | 2:20.0 | 49.
23. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 47. Lithuania |
97.7 km/h 6.45 s/km |
12:37.5 | 36.
14. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 35. Lithuania |
SS4 Kapėnai 1 (9.13 km) | 5:30.9 | 39.
14. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 37. Lithuania |
99.3 km/h 5.14 s/km |
18:08.4 | 36.
14. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 34. Lithuania |
SS5 Užlieknė 1 (4.25 km) | 2:19.5 | 39.
13. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 39. Lithuania |
109.7 km/h 4.87 s/km |
20:27.9 | 37.
13. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 36. Lithuania |
SS6 Bružai 2 (3.80 km) | 2:11.7 | 33.
11. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 32. Lithuania |
103.9 km/h 4.55 s/km |
22:39.6 | 35.
13. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 34. Lithuania |
SS7 Kapėnai 2 (9.13 km) | 5:21.0 | 34.
11. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 33. Lithuania |
102.4 km/h 4.52 s/km |
28:00.6 | 34.
12. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 33. Lithuania |
SS8 Užlieknė 2 (4.25 km) | 2:27.5 | 48.
24. class 2WD 5. class LARČ8 46. Lithuania |
103.7 km/h 7.01 s/km |
30:28.1 | 34.
12. class 2WD 4. class LARČ8 33. Lithuania |
SS9 Santekliai 1 (12.45 km) | 7:11.6 | 28.
6. class 2WD 1. class LARČ8 27. Lithuania |
103.8 km/h 4.72 s/km |
37:39.7 | 32.
10. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 31. Lithuania |
SS10 Žalionė 1 (6.92 km) | 4:25.2 | 27.
6. class 2WD 1. class LARČ8 27. Lithuania |
93.9 km/h 4.96 s/km |
42:04.9 | 32.
10. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 31. Lithuania |
SS11 Santekliai 2 (12.45 km) | 7:22.7 | 34.
11. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 34. Lithuania |
101.2 km/h 5.69 s/km |
49:27.6 | 30.
9. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 30. Lithuania |
SS12 Žalionė 2 (6.92 km) | 4:29.1 | 29.
9. class 2WD 2. class LARČ8 29. Lithuania |
92.6 km/h 6.08 s/km |
53:56.7 | 27.
8. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 27. Lithuania |
SS13 Dargiai (6.05 km) | 3:33.8 | 30.
10. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 30. Lithuania |
101.9 km/h 5.79 s/km |
57:30.5 | 27.
8. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 27. Lithuania |
SS14 Viliošiai[Power Stage] (6.55 km) | 4:01.4 | 21.
6. class 2WD 2. class LARČ8 21. Lithuania |
97.7 km/h 6.55 s/km |
1:01:31.9 | 25.
7. class 2WD 3. class LARČ8 25. Lithuania |