41. Kowax Valašská Rally ValMez 2023
31. 3. – 2. 4. 2023, Valašské Meziříčí • Valašská rally s.r.o. • asphalt 152.62 km • total distance including road sections - 502.42 km • Other years
#209
D2
Kat 3
Kat 3
Final results
36. overall
1. class D2
1. class Kat 3
5. Historic (CZ)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Poličná 1 (6.70 km) | 5:27.5 | 43.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
73.6 km/h 13.27 s/km |
5:27.5 | 43.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
SS2 Lešná 1 (19.70 km) | 14:55.3 | 44.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 6. Historic (CZ) |
79.2 km/h 11.76 s/km |
20:22.8 | 44.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 6. Historic (CZ) |
SS3 Poličná 2 (6.70 km) | 5:13.7 | 40.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
76.9 km/h 11.69 s/km |
25:36.5 | 43.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 6. Historic (CZ) |
SS4 Lešná 2 (19.70 km) | 14:36.7 | 39.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 6. Historic (CZ) |
80.9 km/h 9.92 s/km |
40:13.2 | 41.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 6. Historic (CZ) |
SS5 Vidče 1 (6.28 km) | 4:30.4 | 45.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 6. Historic (CZ) |
83.6 km/h 11.62 s/km |
44:43.6 | 41.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 6. Historic (CZ) |
SS6 Vidče 2 (6.28 km) | 4:23.0 | 45.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 6. Historic (CZ) |
86.0 km/h 11.27 s/km |
49:06.6 | 40.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 6. Historic (CZ) |
SS7 Hukvaldy 1 (7.03 km) | 4:56.0 | 42.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
85.5 km/h 11.42 s/km |
54:02.6 | 38.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
SS8 Hukvaldy 2 (7.03 km) | 4:47.8 | 40.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 4. Historic (CZ) |
87.9 km/h 10.27 s/km |
58:50.4 | 38.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Velká Lhota 1 (11.25 km) | 8:43.8 | 41.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 6. Historic (CZ) |
77.3 km/h 13.09 s/km |
1:07:34.2 | 37.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
SS10 Juřinka 1 (11.54 km) | 8:44.4 | 43.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
79.2 km/h 11.24 s/km |
1:16:18.6 | 38.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
SS11 Choryně 1 (9.71 km) | 6:27.3 | 38.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
90.3 km/h 10.26 s/km |
1:22:45.9 | 36.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
SS12 Velká Lhota 2 (11.25 km) | 8:17.7 | 34.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 4. Historic (CZ) |
81.4 km/h 11.00 s/km |
1:31:03.6 | 35.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
SS13 Juřinka 2 (11.54 km) | 8:38.9 | 40.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
80.1 km/h 11.15 s/km |
1:39:42.5 | 35.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
SS14 Choryně 2 (9.71 km) | 6:18.6 | 40.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 6. Historic (CZ) |
92.3 km/h 9.75 s/km |
1:46:01.1 | 35.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
SS15 Vítkovice 1 (4.10 km) | 4:17.1 | 33.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
57.4 km/h 11.90 s/km |
1:53:18.2 3:00 |
36.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
Penalty 3:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS16 Vítkovice 2 (4.10 km) | 4:23.6 | 40.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |
56.0 km/h 13.88 s/km |
1:57:41.8 3:00 |
36.
1. class D2 1. class Kat 3 5. Historic (CZ) |