Danau Toba Rally - APRC Final 2023
24. 11. – 26. 11. 2023, Aek Nauli • Ikatan Motor Indonesia Sumut • gravel 150.35 km • total distance including road sections - 433.09 km • Other years
APRC crews run 12 stages
Indonesia championship crews run 11 stages
Indonesia championship crews run 11 stages
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Super SSS Kaldera (2.07 km) | 1:36.3 | 10.
9. class RC2 9. class M1 1. class NS 7. APRC 7. APRC Asia Cup 9. Indonesia |
77.4 km/h 3.67 s/km |
1:36.3 | 10.
9. class RC2 9. class M1 1. class NS 7. APRC 7. APRC Asia Cup 9. Indonesia |
|
SS2 Tobasari 1 (12.75 km) | 11:20.4 | 10.
9. class RC2 8. class M1 1. class NS 7. APRC 7. APRC Asia Cup 9. Indonesia |
67.5 km/h 4.23 s/km |
12:56.7 | 9.
9. class RC2 8. class M1 1. class NS 7. APRC 7. APRC Asia Cup 8. Indonesia |
|
SS3 Gorbus 1 (15.61 km) | 11:05.3 | 10.
9. class RC2 8. class M1 1. class NS 7. APRC 7. APRC Asia Cup 9. Indonesia |
84.5 km/h 3.82 s/km |
24:02.0 | 10.
9. class RC2 8. class M1 1. class NS 7. APRC 7. APRC Asia Cup 9. Indonesia |
|
SS4 Huta Tonga 1 (16.67 km) | 14:59.4 | 12.
9. class RC2 9. class M1 1. class NS 7. APRC 7. APRC Asia Cup 11. Indonesia |
66.7 km/h 6.46 s/km |
39:01.4 | 8.
7. class RC2 7. class M1 1. class NS 5. APRC 5. APRC Asia Cup 8. Indonesia |
|
SS5 Negeri Dolok 1 (10.35 km) | 6:56.4 | 7.
7. class RC2 7. class M1 1. class NS 5. APRC 5. APRC Asia Cup 7. Indonesia |
89.5 km/h 2.75 s/km |
45:57.8 | 8.
7. class RC2 7. class M1 1. class NS 5. APRC 5. APRC Asia Cup 8. Indonesia |
|
SS6 Huta Tonga 2 (16.67 km) | 13:56.2 | 8.
7. class RC2 7. class M1 1. class NS 5. APRC 5. APRC Asia Cup 8. Indonesia |
71.8 km/h 3.38 s/km |
59:54.0 | 8.
7. class RC2 7. class M1 1. class NS 5. APRC 5. APRC Asia Cup 8. Indonesia |
|
SS7 Negeri Dolok 2 (10.35 km) | 7:27.1 | 7.
7. class RC2 7. class M1 1. class NS 5. APRC 5. APRC Asia Cup 7. Indonesia |
83.3 km/h 5.51 s/km |
1:07:21.1 | 7.
7. class RC2 7. class M1 1. class NS 5. APRC 5. APRC Asia Cup 7. Indonesia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS8 Negeri Dolok Reverse 1 (10.55 km) | 9:15.8 | 13.
10. class RC2 7. class M1 1. class NS 9. APRC 9. APRC Asia Cup 11. Indonesia |
68.3 km/h 12.43 s/km |
1:16:36.9 | 7.
6. class RC2 6. class M1 1. class NS 4. APRC 4. APRC Asia Cup 7. Indonesia |
|
SS9 Tobasari 2 (12.75 km) | 17:49.9 | 47.
13. class RC2 9. class M1 18. class NS 12. APRC 12. APRC Asia Cup 44. Indonesia |
42.9 km/h 25.17 s/km |
1:36:56.8 2:30 |
10.
8. class RC2 9. class M1 1. class NS 6. APRC 6. APRC Asia Cup 10. Indonesia |
|
Penalty 2:30 | ||||||
SS10 Gorbus 2 (15.61 km) | 15:28.7 | 35.
12. class RC2 8. class M1 7. class NS 11. APRC 11. APRC Asia Cup 32. Indonesia |
60.5 km/h 20.15 s/km |
1:52:25.5 2:30 |
10.
8. class RC2 9. class M1 1. class NS 6. APRC 6. APRC Asia Cup 10. Indonesia |
|
SS11 Huta Tonga Reverse (16.42 km) | 22:54.6 | 41.
11. class RC2 8. class M1 13. class NS 10. APRC 10. APRC Asia Cup 38. Indonesia |
43.0 km/h 36.54 s/km |
2:15:20.1 2:30 |
14.
10. class RC2 9. class M1 1. class NS 8. APRC 8. APRC Asia Cup 14. Indonesia |
|
SS12 Negeri Dolok Reverse 2 (10.55 km) | Retired |