32. MARMA Rajd Rzeszowski 2023
ERT #12 • CEZ #10 • ERT Junior #12 • Poland #5 • Slovakia #5 • Slovakia Historic #6 • Slovakia 2WD #5 • Poland 2WD #5
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski + Auto Klub Košice • asphalt 152.94 km • total distance including road sections - 598.06 km • Other years
Slovakian class 3 is under SK3 (different regulations to the Polish class 3)
#37
4R2
Final results
26. overall
2. class 4R2
21. Poland
26. CEZ
8. Poland 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Różanka 1 (11.57 km) | 7:21.0 | 29.
3. class 4R2 28. CEZ 25. Poland 9. Poland 2WD |
94.4 km/h 5.78 s/km |
7:21.0 | 29.
3. class 4R2 28. CEZ 25. Poland 9. Poland 2WD |
SS2 Lubenia 1 (20.45 km) | 13:12.8 | 22.
1. class 4R2 22. CEZ 20. Poland 6. Poland 2WD |
92.9 km/h 4.39 s/km |
20:33.8 | 23.
1. class 4R2 23. CEZ 21. Poland 7. Poland 2WD |
SS3 Różanka 2 (11.57 km) |
7:12.0 [N] |
23.
2. class 4R2 23. CEZ 20. Poland 8. Poland 2WD |
96.4 km/h 5.30 s/km |
27:45.8 | 23.
2. class 4R2 23. CEZ 21. Poland 8. Poland 2WD |
SS4 Lubenia 2 (20.45 km) | 13:09.3 | 20.
1. class 4R2 20. CEZ 18. Poland 6. Poland 2WD |
93.3 km/h 4.51 s/km |
40:55.1 | 22.
2. class 4R2 22. CEZ 20. Poland 8. Poland 2WD |
SS5 Rzeszów (2.30 km) | 2:04.5 | 25.
3. class 4R2 25. CEZ 20. Poland 7. Poland 2WD |
66.5 km/h 5.91 s/km |
42:59.6 | 21.
1. class 4R2 21. CEZ 19. Poland 7. Poland 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Kołaczyce 1 (17.80 km) | 13:59.7 | 43.
6. class 4R2 41. CEZ 33. Poland 16. Poland 2WD |
76.3 km/h 14.58 s/km |
56:59.3 | 29.
3. class 4R2 29. CEZ 23. Poland 9. Poland 2WD |
SS7 Grudna 1 (14.65 km) | 9:28.0 | 32.
3. class 4R2 31. CEZ 27. Poland 11. Poland 2WD |
92.9 km/h 6.22 s/km |
1:06:27.3 | 28.
2. class 4R2 28. CEZ 22. Poland 8. Poland 2WD |
SS8 Pstrągowa 1 (10.85 km) | 7:00.5 | 25.
1. class 4R2 24. CEZ 21. Poland 8. Poland 2WD |
92.9 km/h 4.77 s/km |
1:13:27.8 | 28.
2. class 4R2 28. CEZ 22. Poland 8. Poland 2WD |
SS9 Kołaczyce 2 (17.80 km) | 11:20.0 | 25.
1. class 4R2 24. CEZ 23. Poland 9. Poland 2WD |
94.2 km/h 5.65 s/km |
1:24:47.8 | 27.
2. class 4R2 27. CEZ 22. Poland 8. Poland 2WD |
SS10 Grudna 2 (14.65 km) | 9:10.0 | 27.
2. class 4R2 26. CEZ 24. Poland 9. Poland 2WD |
95.9 km/h 5.39 s/km |
1:34:07.8 0:10 |
27.
2. class 4R2 27. CEZ 22. Poland 8. Poland 2WD |
Penalty 0:10 - Jump start | |||||
SS11 Pstrągowa 2[Power Stage] (10.85 km) | 6:56.9 | 21.
1. class 4R2 21. CEZ 18. Poland 7. Poland 2WD |
93.7 km/h 4.76 s/km |
1:41:04.7 0:10 |
26.
2. class 4R2 26. CEZ 21. Poland 8. Poland 2WD |