32. MARMA Rajd Rzeszowski 2023
ERT #12 • CEZ #10 • ERT Junior #12 • Poland #5 • Slovakia #5 • Slovakia Historic #6 • Slovakia 2WD #5 • Poland 2WD #5
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski + Auto Klub Košice • asphalt 152.94 km • total distance including road sections - 598.06 km • Other years
Slovakian class 3 is under SK3 (different regulations to the Polish class 3)
#21
RC3
3
3
Final results
21. overall
3. class 3
4. class RC3
18. Poland
21. CEZ
18. ERT
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Różanka 1 (11.57 km) | 7:33.1 | 33.
6. class RC3 5. class 3 25. ERT 32. CEZ 29. Poland |
91.9 km/h 6.83 s/km |
7:33.1 | 33.
6. class RC3 5. class 3 25. ERT 32. CEZ 29. Poland |
SS2 Lubenia 1 (20.45 km) | 13:04.0 | 20.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 18. ERT 20. CEZ 18. Poland |
93.9 km/h 3.96 s/km |
20:37.1 | 26.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 19. ERT 26. CEZ 23. Poland |
SS3 Różanka 2 (11.57 km) | 7:18.3 | 27.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 19. ERT 27. CEZ 23. Poland |
95.0 km/h 5.84 s/km |
27:55.4 | 25.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 18. ERT 25. CEZ 22. Poland |
SS4 Lubenia 2 (20.45 km) | 12:56.8 | 16.
4. class RC3 4. class 3 14. ERT 16. CEZ 15. Poland |
94.8 km/h 3.90 s/km |
40:52.2 | 20.
4. class RC3 3. class 3 16. ERT 20. CEZ 18. Poland |
SS5 Rzeszów (2.30 km) | 2:03.2 | 19.
4. class RC3 3. class 3 17. ERT 19. CEZ 15. Poland |
67.2 km/h 5.35 s/km |
42:55.4 | 19.
4. class RC3 3. class 3 16. ERT 19. CEZ 17. Poland |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Kołaczyce 1 (17.80 km) | 11:36.6 | 32.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 25. ERT 31. CEZ 27. Poland |
92.0 km/h 6.54 s/km |
54:32.0 | 23.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 18. ERT 23. CEZ 21. Poland |
SS7 Grudna 1 (14.65 km) | 9:18.4 | 29.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 23. ERT 28. CEZ 25. Poland |
94.4 km/h 5.56 s/km |
1:03:50.4 | 22.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 18. ERT 22. CEZ 20. Poland |
SS8 Pstrągowa 1 (10.85 km) | 7:18.6 | 29.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 23. ERT 28. CEZ 24. Poland |
89.1 km/h 6.44 s/km |
1:11:09.0 | 24.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 19. ERT 24. CEZ 20. Poland |
SS9 Kołaczyce 2 (17.80 km) | 11:28.2 | 28.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 22. ERT 27. CEZ 25. Poland |
93.1 km/h 6.11 s/km |
1:22:37.2 | 25.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 19. ERT 25. CEZ 21. Poland |
SS10 Grudna 2 (14.65 km) | 9:08.5 | 24.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 21. ERT 23. CEZ 22. Poland |
96.2 km/h 5.29 s/km |
1:31:45.7 | 24.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 19. ERT 24. CEZ 20. Poland |
SS11 Pstrągowa 2[Power Stage] (10.85 km) | 6:48.6 | 19.
4. class RC3 3. class 3 18. ERT 19. CEZ 17. Poland |
95.6 km/h 4.00 s/km |
1:38:34.3 | 21.
4. class RC3 3. class 3 18. ERT 21. CEZ 18. Poland |