32. MARMA Rajd Rzeszowski 2023
ERT #12 • CEZ #10 • ERT Junior #12 • Poland #5 • Slovakia #5 • Slovakia Historic #6 • Slovakia 2WD #5 • Poland 2WD #5
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski + Auto Klub Košice • asphalt 152.94 km • total distance including road sections - 598.06 km • Other years
Slovakian class 3 is under SK3 (different regulations to the Polish class 3)
#19
Rallytechnology
RC3
3
SK3
3
SK3
Final results
11. overall
1. class 3
1. class RC3
1. class SK3
2. Slovakia
10. Poland
11. CEZ
10. ERT
3. ERT Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Różanka 1 (11.57 km) | 6:47.5 | 14.
3. class RC3 3. class 3 1. class SK3 14. ERT 13. CEZ 4. ERT Junior 13. Poland 3. Slovakia |
102.2 km/h 2.89 s/km |
6:47.5 | 14.
3. class RC3 3. class 3 1. class SK3 14. ERT 4. ERT Junior 13. CEZ 13. Poland 3. Slovakia |
SS2 Lubenia 1 (20.45 km) | 15:41.3 | 43.
6. class RC3 5. class 3 3. class SK3 28. ERT 42. CEZ 9. ERT Junior 32. Poland 9. Slovakia |
78.2 km/h 11.65 s/km |
22:28.8 | 38.
6. class RC3 5. class 3 3. class SK3 26. ERT 9. ERT Junior 38. CEZ 29. Poland 8. Slovakia |
SS3 Różanka 2 (11.57 km) | 6:45.3 | 11.
2. class RC3 2. class 3 1. class SK3 10. ERT 11. CEZ 3. ERT Junior 10. Poland 2. Slovakia |
102.8 km/h 2.99 s/km |
29:14.1 | 31.
6. class RC3 5. class 3 3. class SK3 23. ERT 9. ERT Junior 31. CEZ 25. Poland 6. Slovakia |
SS4 Lubenia 2 (20.45 km) | 12:18.5 | 8.
1. class RC3 1. class 3 1. class SK3 8. ERT 8. CEZ 2. ERT Junior 7. Poland 2. Slovakia |
99.7 km/h 2.02 s/km |
41:32.6 | 26.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 3. class SK3 19. ERT 8. ERT Junior 26. CEZ 22. Poland 4. Slovakia |
SS5 Rzeszów (2.30 km) | 1:55.8 | 8.
1. class RC3 1. class 3 1. class SK3 8. ERT 8. CEZ 2. ERT Junior 7. Poland 2. Slovakia |
71.5 km/h 2.13 s/km |
43:28.4 | 26.
5. class RC3 4. class 3 3. class SK3 19. ERT 8. ERT Junior 26. CEZ 22. Poland 4. Slovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Kołaczyce 1 (17.80 km) | 10:34.1 | 13.
1. class RC3 1. class 3 1. class SK3 12. ERT 12. CEZ 3. ERT Junior 12. Poland 3. Slovakia |
101.1 km/h 3.03 s/km |
54:02.5 | 20.
4. class RC3 3. class 3 2. class SK3 16. ERT 7. ERT Junior 20. CEZ 18. Poland 3. Slovakia |
SS7 Grudna 1 (14.65 km) | 8:28.2 | 12.
1. class RC3 1. class 3 1. class SK3 11. ERT 11. CEZ 3. ERT Junior 11. Poland 2. Slovakia |
103.8 km/h 2.14 s/km |
1:02:30.7 | 17.
4. class RC3 3. class 3 2. class SK3 16. ERT 6. ERT Junior 17. CEZ 15. Poland 3. Slovakia |
SS8 Pstrągowa 1 (10.85 km) | 6:26.9 | 10.
1. class RC3 1. class 3 1. class SK3 10. ERT 10. CEZ 2. ERT Junior 9. Poland 2. Slovakia |
101.0 km/h 1.68 s/km |
1:08:57.6 | 15.
4. class RC3 3. class 3 2. class SK3 14. ERT 5. ERT Junior 15. CEZ 13. Poland 3. Slovakia |
SS9 Kołaczyce 2 (17.80 km) | 10:19.5 | 11.
1. class RC3 1. class 3 1. class SK3 11. ERT 10. CEZ 3. ERT Junior 10. Poland 2. Slovakia |
103.4 km/h 2.25 s/km |
1:19:17.1 | 14.
3. class RC3 3. class 3 1. class SK3 13. ERT 5. ERT Junior 14. CEZ 13. Poland 2. Slovakia |
SS10 Grudna 2 (14.65 km) | 8:19.2 | 11.
1. class RC3 1. class 3 1. class SK3 11. ERT 10. CEZ 3. ERT Junior 10. Poland 2. Slovakia |
105.6 km/h 1.92 s/km |
1:27:36.3 | 12.
2. class RC3 2. class 3 1. class SK3 11. ERT 4. ERT Junior 12. CEZ 11. Poland 2. Slovakia |
SS11 Pstrągowa 2[Power Stage] (10.85 km) | 6:26.5 | 10.
1. class RC3 1. class 3 1. class SK3 10. ERT 10. CEZ 2. ERT Junior 9. Poland 2. Slovakia |
101.1 km/h 1.96 s/km |
1:34:02.8 | 11.
1. class RC3 1. class 3 1. class SK3 10. ERT 3. ERT Junior 11. CEZ 10. Poland 2. Slovakia |