32. MARMA Rajd Rzeszowski 2023
ERT #12 • CEZ #10 • ERT Junior #12 • Poland #5 • Slovakia #5 • Slovakia Historic #6 • Slovakia 2WD #5 • Poland 2WD #5
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2023, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski + Auto Klub Košice • asphalt 152.94 km • total distance including road sections - 598.06 km • Other years
Slovakian class 3 is under SK3 (different regulations to the Polish class 3)
#38
RC4
6
6
Final results
27. overall
1. class 6
6. class RC4
5. Slovakia
27. CEZ
20. ERT
7. ERT Junior
1. Slovakia 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Różanka 1 (11.57 km) | 7:39.2 | 37.
8. class RC4 1. class 6 28. ERT 36. CEZ 10. ERT Junior 7. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
90.7 km/h 7.36 s/km |
7:39.2 | 37.
8. class RC4 1. class 6 28. ERT 10. ERT Junior 36. CEZ 7. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
SS2 Lubenia 1 (20.45 km) | 13:47.6 | 32.
7. class RC4 1. class 6 24. ERT 32. CEZ 8. ERT Junior 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
89.0 km/h 6.09 s/km |
21:26.8 | 32.
7. class RC4 1. class 6 24. ERT 8. ERT Junior 32. CEZ 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
SS3 Różanka 2 (11.57 km) | 7:41.9 | 30.
6. class RC4 1. class 6 21. ERT 30. CEZ 9. ERT Junior 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
90.2 km/h 7.88 s/km |
29:08.7 | 30.
6. class RC4 1. class 6 22. ERT 8. ERT Junior 30. CEZ 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
SS4 Lubenia 2 (20.45 km) | 13:42.9 | 30.
7. class RC4 1. class 6 22. ERT 30. CEZ 9. ERT Junior 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
89.5 km/h 6.15 s/km |
42:51.6 | 29.
6. class RC4 1. class 6 21. ERT 9. ERT Junior 29. CEZ 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
SS5 Rzeszów (2.30 km) | 2:11.8 | 33.
7. class RC4 2. class 6 22. ERT 33. CEZ 9. ERT Junior 6. Slovakia 2. Slovakia 2WD |
62.8 km/h 9.09 s/km |
45:03.4 | 29.
6. class RC4 1. class 6 21. ERT 9. ERT Junior 29. CEZ 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Kołaczyce 1 (17.80 km) | 11:31.5 | 31.
8. class RC4 1. class 6 24. ERT 30. CEZ 10. ERT Junior 6. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
92.7 km/h 6.26 s/km |
56:34.9 | 28.
6. class RC4 1. class 6 21. ERT 9. ERT Junior 28. CEZ 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
SS7 Grudna 1 (14.65 km) | 9:21.1 | 31.
8. class RC4 1. class 6 24. ERT 30. CEZ 9. ERT Junior 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
94.0 km/h 5.75 s/km |
1:05:56.0 | 27.
6. class RC4 1. class 6 21. ERT 8. ERT Junior 27. CEZ 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
SS8 Pstrągowa 1 (10.85 km) | 7:23.0 | 31.
8. class RC4 2. class 6 25. ERT 30. CEZ 9. ERT Junior 6. Slovakia 2. Slovakia 2WD |
88.2 km/h 6.85 s/km |
1:13:19.0 | 27.
6. class RC4 1. class 6 21. ERT 8. ERT Junior 27. CEZ 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
SS9 Kołaczyce 2 (17.80 km) | 11:34.3 | 30.
7. class RC4 1. class 6 24. ERT 29. CEZ 9. ERT Junior 4. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
92.3 km/h 6.45 s/km |
1:24:53.3 | 28.
6. class RC4 1. class 6 21. ERT 8. ERT Junior 28. CEZ 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
SS10 Grudna 2 (14.65 km) | 9:44.2 | 32.
8. class RC4 2. class 6 25. ERT 31. CEZ 9. ERT Junior 6. Slovakia 2. Slovakia 2WD |
90.3 km/h 7.73 s/km |
1:34:37.5 | 28.
6. class RC4 1. class 6 21. ERT 8. ERT Junior 28. CEZ 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |
SS11 Pstrągowa 2[Power Stage] (10.85 km) | 7:22.1 | 29.
8. class RC4 2. class 6 23. ERT 29. CEZ 7. ERT Junior 6. Slovakia 2. Slovakia 2WD |
88.4 km/h 7.09 s/km |
1:41:59.6 | 27.
6. class RC4 1. class 6 20. ERT 7. ERT Junior 27. CEZ 5. Slovakia 1. Slovakia 2WD |