Rally de Erechim 2023
18. 5. – 21. 5. 2023, Erechim / RS • Erechim Auto Esporte Clube – EAEC • gravel 141.10 km • total distance including road sections - 242.22 km • Other years
Crews of Codasur +10 min in SR, Brazil and Gaúcho +5 min, even same crew gets different penalties according championship.
Super Rally for day 2 in Brazil, not available for Codasur (Tedesco).
Many differences between stage times and final results.
Super Rally for day 2 in Brazil, not available for Codasur (Tedesco).
Many differences between stage times and final results.
#43
Cavaletti Racing Division
Rally 2
Final results
22. overall
10. class Rally 2
11. Brasil
11. Gaúcho
3. Copa Privada Proto
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Super Prime SICREDI | Master Noturno (4.00 km) | 3:42.3 | 11.
10. class Rally 2 4. Brasil 4. Gaúcho 2. Copa Privada Proto |
64.8 km/h 6.90 s/km |
3:42.3 | 11.
10. class Rally 2 4. Brasil 4. Gaúcho 2. Copa Privada Proto |
SS2 Menno | ProTune 1 (10.03 km) | 8:06.1 | 14.
12. class Rally 2 5. Brasil 4. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
74.3 km/h 5.45 s/km |
11:48.4 | 13.
11. class Rally 2 5. Brasil 4. Gaúcho 2. Copa Privada Proto |
SS3 Gasparin | Cristalina 1 (11.08 km) | 8:48.8 | 24.
13. class Rally 2 11. Brasil 12. Gaúcho 2. Copa Privada Proto |
75.4 km/h 8.37 s/km |
20:37.2 | 15.
13. class Rally 2 6. Brasil 5. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
SS4 Cavaletti 1 (20.02 km) | 16:31.7 | 39.
14. class Rally 2 20. Brasil 25. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
72.7 km/h 15.74 s/km |
37:08.9 | 29.
14. class Rally 2 15. Brasil 16. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
SS5 Menno | ProTune 2 (10.03 km) | 9:32.3 | 36.
12. class Rally 2 16. Brasil 22. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
63.1 km/h 14.56 s/km |
46:41.2 | 28.
12. class Rally 2 14. Brasil 15. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
SS6 Gasparin | Cristalina 2 (11.08 km) | 11:06.9 | 35.
12. class Rally 2 16. Brasil 22. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
59.8 km/h 21.87 s/km |
57:48.1 | 30.
12. class Rally 2 15. Brasil 17. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
SS7 Cavaletti 2 (20.02 km) | 19:10.7 | 32.
11. class Rally 2 15. Brasil 20. Gaúcho 2. Copa Privada Proto |
62.6 km/h 24.41 s/km |
1:16:58.8 | 31.
12. class Rally 2 15. Brasil 18. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
SS8 Super Prime SICREDI | Master Diurno (4.00 km) | 4:09.2 | 31.
12. class Rally 2 14. Brasil 18. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
57.8 km/h 16.38 s/km |
1:21:08.0 | 31.
12. class Rally 2 15. Brasil 18. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Perfil Metais 1 (10.35 km) | 6:26.2 | 13.
11. class Rally 2 4. Brasil 3. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
96.5 km/h 5.34 s/km |
1:27:34.2 | 30.
12. class Rally 2 14. Brasil 17. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
SS10 Astrus Digital 1 (15.07 km) | 10:44.1 | 10.
9. class Rally 2 3. Brasil 3. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
84.2 km/h 5.65 s/km |
1:38:18.3 | 26.
11. class Rally 2 12. Brasil 14. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
SS11 Perfil Metais 2 (10.35 km) | 6:16.8 | 12.
12. class Rally 2 4. Brasil 4. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
98.9 km/h 5.03 s/km |
1:44:35.1 | 26.
11. class Rally 2 12. Brasil 14. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
SS12 Astrus Digital 2 (15.07 km) | 10:30.1 | 11.
9. class Rally 2 5. Brasil 4. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |
86.1 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:55:05.2 | 22.
10. class Rally 2 11. Brasil 11. Gaúcho 3. Copa Privada Proto |