11. Rally Alūksne 2023
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Alūksne • Biedrība ”Rally Alūksne” • snow - ice 93.84 km • total distance including road sections - 319.71 km • Other years
Postponed from original date (20-21.01.) due too warm temperature and rain.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
#25
CRC Rally Team
LRC4
EMV4
EMV4
Final results
21. overall
6. class EMV4
7. class LRC4
14. Estonia
16. Latvia
3. Estonia Junior
6. Latvia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Metālu Pasaule 1 (12.54 km) | 8:09.49 | 28.
6. class LRC4 6. class EMV4 21. Estonia 20. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior 3. Estonia Junior |
92.2 km/h 6.18 s/km |
8:09.49 | 28.
6. class LRC4 6. class EMV4 21. Estonia 20. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior 3. Estonia Junior |
SS2 Metālu Pasaule 2 (12.54 km) | 8:01.98 | 29.
10. class LRC4 9. class EMV4 20. Estonia 20. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior 6. Estonia Junior |
93.7 km/h 5.13 s/km |
16:11.47 | 31.
10. class LRC4 9. class EMV4 23. Estonia 21. Latvia 8. Latvia Junior 6. Estonia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Cewood 1 (6.00 km) | 4:00.66 | 37.
10. class LRC4 8. class EMV4 26. Estonia 25. Latvia 8. Latvia Junior 5. Estonia Junior |
89.8 km/h 5.75 s/km |
20:12.13 | 30.
10. class LRC4 9. class EMV4 22. Estonia 20. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior 6. Estonia Junior |
SS4 4Plus 1 (10.30 km) | 6:01.31 | 30.
9. class LRC4 7. class EMV4 22. Estonia 20. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior 5. Estonia Junior |
102.6 km/h 4.43 s/km |
26:13.44 | 31.
10. class LRC4 9. class EMV4 23. Estonia 21. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior 6. Estonia Junior |
SS5 Cewood 2 (6.00 km) | 3:46.07 | 31.
9. class LRC4 9. class EMV4 23. Estonia 21. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior 6. Estonia Junior |
95.5 km/h 4.11 s/km |
29:59.51 | 31.
10. class LRC4 9. class EMV4 23. Estonia 21. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior 6. Estonia Junior |
SS6 4Plus 2 (10.30 km) | 5:48.76 | 21.
7. class LRC4 6. class EMV4 14. Estonia 15. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior 4. Estonia Junior |
106.3 km/h 3.29 s/km |
35:48.27 | 29.
9. class LRC4 8. class EMV4 21. Estonia 19. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior 6. Estonia Junior |
SS7 APF 1 (11.98 km) | 6:39.05 | 28.
8. class LRC4 6. class EMV4 19. Estonia 20. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior 3. Estonia Junior |
108.1 km/h 2.76 s/km |
42:27.32 | 29.
10. class LRC4 9. class EMV4 21. Estonia 20. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior 6. Estonia Junior |
SS8 Alūksne 1 (6.10 km) | 3:55.07 | 19.
4. class LRC4 4. class EMV4 13. Estonia 14. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior 2. Estonia Junior |
93.4 km/h 3.71 s/km |
46:22.39 | 27.
8. class LRC4 7. class EMV4 19. Estonia 20. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior 4. Estonia Junior |
SS9 APF 2 (11.98 km) | 6:22.95 | 17.
5. class LRC4 5. class EMV4 13. Estonia 14. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior 2. Estonia Junior |
112.6 km/h 2.97 s/km |
52:45.34 | 24.
7. class LRC4 6. class EMV4 16. Estonia 17. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior 3. Estonia Junior |
SS10 Alūksne 2[Power Stage] (6.10 km) | 3:51.62 | 16.
4. class LRC4 4. class EMV4 11. Estonia 13. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior 2. Estonia Junior |
94.8 km/h 3.83 s/km |
56:36.96 | 21.
7. class LRC4 6. class EMV4 14. Estonia 16. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior 3. Estonia Junior |