11. Rally Alūksne 2023
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2023, Alūksne • Biedrība ”Rally Alūksne” • snow - ice 93.84 km • total distance including road sections - 319.71 km • Other years
Postponed from original date (20-21.01.) due too warm temperature and rain.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
Crews #24 and #46 are classified in Estonian Championship results despite retirements on Day 1.
#36
CKR Estonia
LRC7
EMV8
EMV8
Final results
15. overall
1. class EMV8
1. class LRC7
10. Estonia
12. Latvia
3. Latvia Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Metālu Pasaule 1 (12.54 km) | 7:57.36 | 19.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 13. Estonia 15. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
94.6 km/h 5.21 s/km |
7:57.36 | 19.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 13. Estonia 15. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS2 Metālu Pasaule 2 (12.54 km) | 7:54.59 | 24.
2. class LRC7 2. class EMV8 16. Estonia 18. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior |
95.1 km/h 4.55 s/km |
15:51.95 | 19.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 13. Estonia 15. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Cewood 1 (6.00 km) | 3:53.70 | 25.
2. class LRC7 2. class EMV8 15. Estonia 19. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior |
92.4 km/h 4.59 s/km |
19:45.65 | 18.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 12. Estonia 14. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS4 4Plus 1 (10.30 km) | 5:57.50 | 23.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 16. Estonia 16. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior |
103.7 km/h 4.06 s/km |
25:43.15 | 18.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 12. Estonia 14. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS5 Cewood 2 (6.00 km) | 3:44.12 | 27.
2. class LRC7 2. class EMV8 20. Estonia 19. Latvia 5. Latvia Junior |
96.4 km/h 3.78 s/km |
29:27.27 | 19.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 12. Estonia 14. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS6 4Plus 2 (10.30 km) | 5:53.32 | 26.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 19. Estonia 18. Latvia 7. Latvia Junior |
104.9 km/h 3.73 s/km |
35:20.59 | 20.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 13. Estonia 15. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
SS7 APF 1 (11.98 km) | 6:31.22 | 17.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 12. Estonia 15. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
110.2 km/h 2.11 s/km |
41:51.81 | 18.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 11. Estonia 14. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS8 Alūksne 1 (6.10 km) | 3:55.48 | 20.
2. class LRC7 2. class EMV8 14. Estonia 15. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
93.3 km/h 3.78 s/km |
45:47.29 | 17.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 11. Estonia 14. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS9 APF 2 (11.98 km) | 6:22.50 | 16.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 12. Estonia 13. Latvia 4. Latvia Junior |
112.8 km/h 2.93 s/km |
52:09.79 | 16.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 10. Estonia 13. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |
SS10 Alūksne 2[Power Stage] (6.10 km) | 3:52.57 | 20.
2. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 14. Estonia 16. Latvia 6. Latvia Junior |
94.4 km/h 3.99 s/km |
56:02.36 | 15.
1. class LRC7 1. class EMV8 10. Estonia 12. Latvia 3. Latvia Junior |